Breed Robert S (51 results)
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.75
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Staplebound, Copyright Date: 1929, 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, August 1929, PP.16, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Bulletin No. 570 New York Agricultural Experiment Station. T…ables (illustrator).
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.75
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Staplebound, Copyright Date: 1929, 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, April 1929, PP.14, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Bulletin No. 568 New York Agricultural Experiment Station. Te…xt Figures (illustrator).
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.75
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Staplebound, Copyright Date: 1929, 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, August 1929, PP.25, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Bulletin No. 571 New York Agricultural Experiment Station. T…ables, Text Figures (illustrator).
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York 1915
- Softcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.75
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Staplebound, Copyright Date: 1915, 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, December 1915, PP.581-610, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Bulletin No. 412 New Series New York Agricultural Exp…eriment Station. Tables (illustrator).
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York 1918
- Softcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.75
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Staplebound, Copyright Date: 1918, 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, Dec. 1918, PP.10, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Very Good, Some Rusting At Staples Bulletin No. 456 New York Agricu…ltural Experiment Station.
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York 1915
- Softcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.75
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Staplebound, Copyright Date: 1915, 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, December 1915, PP.611-652, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Bulletin No. 413 New Series New York Agricultural Exp…eriment Station. Tables (illustrator).
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York 1914
- Softcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.75
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Staplebound, Copyright Date: 1914, 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, March 1914, PP.139-200, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Bulletin No. 380 New Series New York Agricultural Experi…ment Station. Tables (illustrator).
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.75
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Staplebound, Copyright Date: 1929, 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, March 1929, PP.28, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Bulletin No. 566 New York Agricultural Experiment Station. Co…lor Microscopic Slides (illustrator).
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.75
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Staplebound, Copyright Date: 1928, 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, Nov. 1928, PP.19, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Bulletin No. 559 New York Agricultural Experiment Station. Tex…t Figures (illustrator).
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York 1921
- Softcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.75
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Staplebound, Copyright Date: 1921, 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, August 1921, PP.19, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Bulletin No. 488 New York Agricultural Experiment Station. T…ables, Text Figures (illustrator).
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.75
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Staplebound, Copyright Date: 1929, 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, March 1929, PP.25, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Bulletin No. 567 New York Agricultural Experiment Station. Te…xt Figures (illustrator).
Published by NY Agri Exp Sta 1916
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Tech Bull 49, 31 pp.+ 2 Color Plts, Orig White Paperback, 2-ring binder holes, else VG.
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.90
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1932 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, March 1932, PP.7, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Circular No. 131 New York Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva New York.
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.90
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1935 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, August 1935, Unpaginated, Four Pages, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Circular No. 93 Revised New York Agricultural Experimen…t Station, Geneva New York. Blue tint Text Figures (illustrator).
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.90
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1928 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, Jan. 1928, PP.10, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Circular No. 94 New York Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva New York.…B & W Photo Plates, Table (illustrator).
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.90
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1942 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, August 1942, Unpaginated, Four Pages, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Circular No. 93 Revised New York Agricultural Experimen…t Station, Geneva New York. Blue tint Text Figures (illustrator).
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.90
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1927 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, June 1927, Unpaginated, Four Pages, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Circular No. 93 New York Agricultural Experiment Station,… Geneva New York. Blue tint Text Figure (illustrator).
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.90
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, No Date, Ca 1923, PP.4, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Circular No. 69 New York Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva New York. B & W Photos (i…llustrator).
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1928 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, Feb. 1928, PP.3, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Circular No. 95 New York Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva New York.
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerStapleBound. Copyright Date: 1932 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, March 1932, PP.27, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Very Good, SOME RUSTING AT STAPLES Technical Bulletin No. 191 New York Agricultural Experiment S…tation. Bibliography (illustrator).
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerStapleBound. Copyright Date: 1941 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, July 1941, PP.15, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Very Good, Some Rusting At Staples Technical Bulletin No. 259 New York Agricultural Experiment St…ation. Tables, Bibliography (illustrator).
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.75
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1925 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, Jan. 1925, Pp.27, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Technical Bulletin No. 110 New York Agricultural Experiment Station.
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerStapleBound. Copyright Date: 1916 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, Feb. 1916, PP.31, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Very Good, Light Rusting At Staples Technical Bulletin No. 49 New York Agricultural Experiment St…ation. Tables, Two Color Plates Of Microscope Smears (illustrator).
Published by New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.75
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1926 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, March 1926, Pp.7 Plus Plates, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Technical Bulletin No. 120 New York Agricultural Experiment Sta…tion. Sixteen Blue Tone Color Slide Photo Plates (illustrator).
Published by NYS Agricultural Experiment Station/Cornel Univ 1929
Seller: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.RogerCoyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Good. Pamphlet; Archive numbered.
Published by Geneva Historical Society, Geneva, New York 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Front cover has a slight crease to the lower outer corner and written owner's name on the upper edge. ; Approx. 6 1/8" wide by 9 1/8".; 32 pages.
Published by Geneva, N. Y.: Geneva Historical Society, 1929, Geneva, N. Y. 1929
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Open Door Books MABA, Bath, ME, U.S.A.Open Door Books MABA
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Stiff Paper. Condition: Very Good. First Edition, Ex-Library. Original Stiff Paper. Very Good. First Edition, Ex-Library. American History. string bound, foldout maps, photos, Ontario, Co. ink front cover.

Zygon Journal of Religion and Science Volume 25 Number 3 September 1990
Hefner, Philip (editor) ; Wilson, Edward O. ; Legal, Robert A. ; Gorski, Philip S. ; Murphy, Nancey ; Vaux, Kenneth ; Breed, David R. ; Huchingson, James E.
Published by The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "Biology and the Social Sciences", "Misconceptions of the Social Science", "Scientism, Interpretation, and Criticism", "Theology and the… Social Sciences - Discipline and Antidiscipline", Theology as the Queen (Bee) of the Disciplines?".

Bacteriology, Especially Determinative Bacteriology. Seventh Completely Revised Edition. Bacteriology Especially Determinative Bacteriology. Volume 1A, Parts A, B. Technique And General Determinative Bacteriology
Lehmann, K. B., And R. O. Neumann, Translated By Robert S. Breed
Language: English
Published by G. E. Stechert/ Alfred Hafner, New York 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.67
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Viii, 96 Pp + 4 Color Plates At End. Green Cloth Stamped In Black. Very Lightly Used, A Little Fading To Spine Cloth. Color Plates (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Baltimore, the Williams & Wilkins Company 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.29
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 1094 S. r13479 Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.