Brenner Robert L (27 results)
Language: English
Published by Amer Assoc Petroleum Geol Bull 1984
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 68, No 2, pp. 150-163, Maps, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with Title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.72
US$ 8.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; light fade spots to page edges; in very good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Published by Geol Soc Amer Bull 1973
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 84, pp. 1685-1698, Maps, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Published by Amer Assoc Petroleum Geol Bull 1974
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 58, No 3, pp. 407-428, Maps, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, VG, 1st ed.
Published by Amer Assoc Petroleum Geol Bull 1980
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 64, No 8, pp. 1223-1244, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 193 pages.

ESTADOS UNIDOS: HOMELAND
ALI, TARIQ/ ANDERSON, PERRY/ DAVIS, MIKE/ BRENNER, ROBERT/ WYPIJEWSKI, JOANN
- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.99
US$ 20.64 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

ESTADOS UNIDOS: HOMELAND
ALI, TARIQ; ANDERSON, PERRY; DAVIS, MIKE; BRENNER, ROBERT; WYPIJEWSKI, JOANN
- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.88
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. LIBRO.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, NSW, AustraliaDial-A-Book
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.25
US$ 52.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 8vo. hardcover. 193pp. index, b/w illus. Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, MA, SpainLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.88
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

In Vitro Fertilization and Embryo Transfer in Primates
Wolf, Don P. (EDT); Stouffer, Richard L. (EDT); Brenner, Robert M. (EDT); Hodgen, G. D. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 129.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 132.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.79
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In English.

In Vitro Fertilization and Embryo Transfer in Primates
Wolf, Don P. (EDT); Stouffer, Richard L. (EDT); Brenner, Robert M. (EDT); Hodgen, G. D. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.77
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 182.77
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 428.

In Vitro Fertilization and Embryo Transfer in Primates (Serono Symposia USA)
Wolf, Don P. (Editor) / Stouffer, Richard L. (Editor) / Brenner, Robert M. (Editor) / Hodgen, G.D. (Foreword)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 180.37
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 424 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.97 inches. In Stock.

In Vitro Fertilization and Embryo Transfer in Primates
Wolf, Don P.|Stouffer, Richard L.|Brenner, Robert M.|Hodgen, G. D.
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 141.43
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. It is a genuine honor and a privilege of distinction to provide the foreword for the proceedings that follow. This marvelous symposium reflects the unique qualities of its two principal sponsors. Whenever the Oregon Regional Primate Research Center is invol.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 201.85
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xxi + 403.

Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2003-11-24 2003
Series: The Electrical Engineering Handbook, Book 1 of 32. Book 1 of 32 - The Electrical Engineering Handbook
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 216.37
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

In Vitro Fertilization and Embryo Transfer in Primates
Wolf, Don P. (EDT); Stouffer, Richard L. (EDT); Brenner, Robert M. (EDT); Hodgen, G. D. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 225.07
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 214.04
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

In Vitro Fertilization and Embryo Transfer in Primates
Wolf, Don P. (EDT); Stouffer, Richard L. (EDT); Brenner, Robert M. (EDT); Hodgen, G. D. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 245.05
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 194.22
US$ 73.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - It is a genuine honor and a privilege of distinction to provide the foreword for the proceedings that follow. This marvelous symposium reflects the unique qualities of its two principal sponsors. Whenever the Oregon Regional Primate Research Center is involved in matters of science, we see…a consistent record of exceptional quality in both the work is unequaled and the people who do it. Likewise, Serono Symposia, USA in assuring a world-class speakers' forum, utterly without taint of commercial influence. The proceedings published herein are a remarkable testimony, not only to the contributors, but to Drs. Brenner, Wolf, Stouffer, and Burnett, who have shepherded its conception, presentation, and publication. Readers will notice immediately one of the universal strengths of this total composition; that is, the diversity of investigational interests among attendees. Presentations on the core topic of primate in vitro fertilization and embryo transfer were joined by specialist presentations in related areas, including human-assisted reproductive technologies, reproductive physiology of the great apes, sperm biology, implantation mechanisms, cryobiology, coculture systems for embryogenesis, micromanipulation technologies, and genetic diagnosis of heritable diseases in the pre embryo. Even though pro-fertility issues understandably dominated this forum, there was significant attention given to fertility-control research, especially the role of primates in this endeavor (more on this subject below).

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.22
US$ 49.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Jason. Jennifer. Paula. Each suffering from petrifying, mental trauma inhibiting living normal lives-each knowing they couldn't continue without help. Without change. Without courage. But . . . hypnotism? Really? Not something they previously considered. It was, however, the decision that ch…anged their lives. Robert Brenner's novel, Petrified Minds, chronicles hypnosis therapy sessions relating to three patients-one battles IBS, the other, asthma and personal assault, and the third fears flying and travel. Brenner digs deeply into their petrified, subconscious minds, allowing readers to delve with him into the root causes of his patients' emotional responses. Never knowing what to expect, each hypnosis session is different as Brenner searches to understand experiences from his patients' pasts-experiences preventing them from blossoming into the people they're meant to be. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.91
US$ 18.62 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 185.54
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 428 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 198.75
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 428.