Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 1995
ISBN 10: 0028600096 ISBN 13: 9780028600093
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House June 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 039434166X ISBN 13: 9780394341668
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0822302527 ISBN 13: 9780822302520
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0471079464 ISBN 13: 9780471079460
Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. No Jacket. Book has been moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled.
Language: English
Published by Hungry Minds, Incorporated, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0028600096 ISBN 13: 9780028600093
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Almost as New. Dust Jacket Condition: Almost as New. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070057028 ISBN 13: 9780070057029
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070057028 ISBN 13: 9780070057029
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Eau Claire: Chippewa Valley Museum, 2014
Seller: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. - Inspected, Cleaned, Sealed in Shrink Wrap - FIRST EDITION - Archival Dust Jacket Cover - Sturdy Binding/Sharp Corners - Clean & Unmarked - Returns Accepted / Refunds Given Inspected, Cleaned & Sealed by me, the proprietor. 2014. Hardcover book with the dust jacket. Includes a New archival dust jacket cover. It has a sturdy binding with sharp corners. The text part of the book is clean and unmarked. 868 pp. 9.25" x 6.5". Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* I try hard to get the descriptions right, sometimes I make a mistake, therefore, Returns accepted. Refunds given. -Gordon.
12371 BLAKELEY, BRIAN L. 1972 EDITION THE COLONIAL OFFICE 1868-1892 - 195 PP HARD COVER WITH DUST JACKET - GOOD CONDITION (BS-351).
Published by Duke University Press, Durham, North Carolina, 1972
Seller: Dan's Books, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. 195pp. A Duke Historical Publication. In mylar. Out of print.
Language: English
Published by Chippewa Valley Museum Press, Eau Claire, WI, 2017
ISBN 10: 0963619179 ISBN 13: 9780963619174
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 301 pp. Tightly bound. NOTE: The spine of this copy is creased. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0822302527 ISBN 13: 9780822302520
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 46.69
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0822302527.
Published by McGraw - Hill, New York, 1993
Seller: Blue Ridge Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Second Edition. Authors are Texas Tech University professors, 283 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Chippewa Valley Museum Press, Eau Claire, 2014
ISBN 10: 0963619187 ISBN 13: 9780963619181
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: like new. Dust Jacket Condition: like new. Octavo. 24 cm x 16 cm. .868pp. A very nice copy in dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Ltd, 1975
ISBN 10: 0471079456 ISBN 13: 9780471079453
Seller: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, United Kingdom
US$ 52.15
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library hardback without dust jacket, usual library stamps/markings. Published 1975 by John Wiley & Sons, New York. Some shelf wear to brown cloth boards, corners lightly bumped, glue has discoloured fep, text block edges lightly tanned otherwise a good, clean copy. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. 23A*.
Published by Brian and Mary Mierow Blakeley/ Chippewa Valley Museum Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0963619187 ISBN 13: 9780963619181
Seller: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. This AS NEW first printing of 868 , signed by Brian Blakeley on the title page, is tight, bright and clean, free of names and markings. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Ltd, 1975
ISBN 10: 0471079456 ISBN 13: 9780471079453
Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, United Kingdom
US$ 50.46
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1972 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 226 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 226 Volume c.1.