Brian D Morgan (181 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Hardcover
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.JR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.99
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.75
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York 2009
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 17 Short Stories. Featured are Julius Katz by Dave Zeltserman, London Calling by Cheryl Rogers, Candles and Windows by Brian Muir, City in Fog by John Morgan Wilson, The Mad Hatter's Riddle by Dale C Andrews, The Witch's Baptist by To…m Tolnay, The Same as She Always Was by Keith McCarthy, Ghosts by John Harvey, Sleepers by Radhika Jha, History on the Bedroom Wall by Rebecca K Jones and John Pachter, Return to Sender by Val Davis, The Tumbril by William Bankier, Mob Violence by Peter Turnbull, Don't Ax Me Why by Maurissa Guibord, The Way They Limp by Clark Howard, Murder in Black and White by Mignon F Ballard and Too Late by Nolen Harsh. In Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazines 2007
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Issue of 11 short stories. Featured are Dead as a Dog by Doug Allyn, A Bridge Too Far by Zoe Sharp, No Wick for the Rested by Monica Quill, A Darkening of Flies by Brian Muir, Serious Money by John Morgan Wilson, The Saga of Sidney Paar by Jon L. Bre…en, Over the Edge by James H Cobb, Ms. Mitty by Brenda Joziatis, The Problem of Suicide Cottage by Edward D Hoch, Camouflage by Alanna Knight and Skin Deep by Renee Yim. In Fine Condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, U.S.A.Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Glossy coated color pictorial boards with matching DJ. Minimal wear to book and price clipped DJ. ; 11.70 X 10.08 X 1.17 inches; 384 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, U.S.A.Omaha Library Friends
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Binding is tight and square. Moderate amount of highlighting. Creased cover. An easily readable book. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd American edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE… FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Villain Design Handbook (Dungeons & Dragons: Kingdoms of Kalamar Supplement)
Ferguson, D. Andrew,Jelke, Brian,Morgan, Don,Plemmons, Mark,Sylvestre, Jarrett
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.58
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, U.S.A.James Lasseter, Jr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.99
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair to Good. Second Printing. 320 pages, including an index. Volume itself has blue covers with sharp gilt lettering on the spine. There is corner wear and wear at the bottom of the covers. Interior of book is clean, binding is tight. No apparent underlining, no highlight…ing, no bookplates, no owner names, not ex-libris, no remainder marks, no folded or dogeared pages, no foxing, no smudges. Dust jacket is protected in an archival quality Brodart cover. Dj has tears and chips at the top of the spine and along the top of the covers. Looks quite nice in is protective cover. Available for immediate shipment, carefully packed in a sturdy box. Morgan, Brian D. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good / with Protective Cover. Signed. This copy of the second edition has little corner bumping or edge wear. Interior text is clean and binding tight. Includes Errata half-sheet and a personalized typed and signed letter from the author. The author has also signed and inscribe…d {bold} center of fep to the same person named in the letter. The inscription is dated Sept. '84. Unclipped DJ has sunned at the spine, darkened edges. Due to the size of the book, it will require additional shipping outside the United States. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Morgan, Brian D. {special photography} (illustrator). Signed & Inscribed By Author.

Villain Design Handbook
Ferguson, D. Andrew, Sylvestre, Jarrett, Jelke, Brian, Morgan, Don, Plemmons, Mark
- Softcover
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.22
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Some mild corner rub. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Golf Courses of the PGA Tour. Updated.
Peper, George, Illustrated by Brian D. Morgan, James Moriarty and Anthony Roberts
Published by NY: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1988, NY 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Allen F. Wright, Wesley Chapel, U.S.A.Allen F. Wright
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine +. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine +. First Thus. The books has 42 chapters, each on a major PGA Tour event. It is lavishly illustrated with over two hundred full color photographs and 42 course maps Also, it includes descriptions, statistics, and instructional… tips. 304 very large pages (9 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches). An excellent coffee table book for the TV viewing golf fan. Shipping weight: 6 pounds. Brian D. Morgan, James Moriarty and Anthony Roberts (illustrator).

On Story : Screenwriters and Their Craft
Austin Film Festival; Morgan, Barbara (EDT); Perez, Maya (EDT); Helgeland, Brian (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Wyldblood Press 2023
Series: Wyldblood Anthologies, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Wyldblood Anthologies
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.84
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 185 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.47 inches. In Stock.

From the Depths
Bilsborough, Mark; Haskell, N.V.; Hunt, Geraldine B.; Latta, D.K.; Anderson, E.M.; Leveret, Hesper; Maycock, Brian; McArdle, Jennifer Jeanne; Melhuish, Morgan; O'Connor, Helena
Language: English
Published by Wyldblood Press 2023
Series: Wyldblood Anthologies, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Wyldblood Anthologies
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.06
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Villain Design Handbook v3.0 (Kingdoms of Kalamar (Official Dungeons & Dragons d20))
Ferguson, D. Andrew; Jelke, Brian; Plemmons, Mark; Morgan, Don; Sylvestre, Jarrett
- Hardcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Kenzer & Co. Kingdoms of Kalamar (Official Dungeons & Dragons d20) Villain Design Handbook (v3.0) (EX/NM)Manufacturer: Kenzer & Co.Product Line: Kingdoms of Kalamar (Official Dungeons & Dragons d20)Type: HardcoverCode: KEN1004Copyright Date: 2002Page Count: 178Please review the condition and any con…dition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX/NM. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:This Kingdoms of Kalamar supplement is perfect for the Dungeon Master who wants to easily create fantastic villains with detailed histories and motives. This is more than simply a book of NPCs! This handbook contains dozens of new villain archetypes that DMs can use as a foundation for creating their own villain, prestige classes, feats and anti-feats, as well as information on giving villains real motivations and obsessions, the criminal psychology of the villain, the villain's place in society, building levels of intrigue, how to avoid common stereotypes, prestige classes, feats, anti-feats and more! A new Kingdoms of Kalamar adventure is also included.

On Story : Screenwriters and Their Craft
Austin Film Festival; Morgan, Barbara (EDT); Perez, Maya (EDT); Helgeland, Brian (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by B. T. BATFORD LTD, LONDON 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, United KingdomHappyfish Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.62
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The dustwrapper has some wear to the edges and corners, with some small rips to the edges, wear to spine edges, the spine is discoloured. The black boards are clean with minimal bumping to the edges, with bright lettering to the spine. The binding is firm. The pages appear… clean and crease free. This book has 192 pages. All in all a nice example of this book. R. F. NEALE (illustrator).