Language: English
Published by Arthur A. Levine Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0439305306 ISBN 13: 9780439305303
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Brian Ajhar (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Arthur A. Levine Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0439163005 ISBN 13: 9780439163002
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ajhar, Brian (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Arthur A. Levine Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0439163005 ISBN 13: 9780439163002
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Ajhar, Brian (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Arthur A. Levine Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0439305306 ISBN 13: 9780439305303
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Brian Ajhar (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Arthur A. Levine Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0439305306 ISBN 13: 9780439305303
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Brian Ajhar (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Oregon State University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0870710931 ISBN 13: 9780870710933
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Arthur A. Levine Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0439305306 ISBN 13: 9780439305303
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Brian Ajhar (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Arthur A. Levine Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0439305306 ISBN 13: 9780439305303
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Brian Ajhar (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Oregon State University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0870715852 ISBN 13: 9780870715853
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Language: English
Published by Arthur A. Levine Books (edition ), 2001
ISBN 10: 0439163005 ISBN 13: 9780439163002
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. Ajhar, Brian (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Arthur A. Levine Books, 2000
ISBN 10: 0439162998 ISBN 13: 9780439162999
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Brian Ajhar (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Arthur A. Levine Books, 2000
ISBN 10: 0439162998 ISBN 13: 9780439162999
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Brian Ajhar (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Arthur A. Levine Books, 2000
ISBN 10: 0439162998 ISBN 13: 9780439162999
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Brian Ajhar (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Arthur A. Levine Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0439163005 ISBN 13: 9780439163002
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Ajhar, Brian (illustrator). Pages can have notes highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. May have varying covers. Fast Shipping - Mailed in plastic mailer!
Language: English
Published by Arthur A. Levine Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0439305306 ISBN 13: 9780439305303
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Brian Ajhar (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Arthur A. Levine Books, 2000
ISBN 10: 0439162998 ISBN 13: 9780439162999
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Brian Ajhar (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by 9 INCH Marketing (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1732665230 ISBN 13: 9781732665231
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Loyola Pr (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 082941813X ISBN 13: 9780829418132
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Arthur A. Levine Books (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 0439162998 ISBN 13: 9780439162999
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Brian Ajhar (illustrator). First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Arthur A. Levine Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0439163005 ISBN 13: 9780439163002
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ajhar, Brian (illustrator). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Pub Date: 11/1/2001 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 112 reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Arthur A. Levine Books, 2000
ISBN 10: 0439162998 ISBN 13: 9780439162999
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Brian Ajhar (illustrator). . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Oregon State University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0870715852 ISBN 13: 9780870715853
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Arthur A. Levine Books, 2000
ISBN 10: 0439162998 ISBN 13: 9780439162999
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Brian Ajhar (illustrator). Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Language: English
Published by Picador (edition Reprint), 2017
ISBN 10: 1250118123 ISBN 13: 9781250118127
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.