Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1536851175 ISBN 13: 9781536851175
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1536851175 ISBN 13: 9781536851175
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear and corner wear. Inside pages are clean. ; 10.94 X 8.50 X 1.18 inches; 488 pages.
Published by J Geophys Res, 1963
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 68, No 19, pp. 5595-5604, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, paper wrinkled at bottom else VG.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974013782 ISBN 13: 9781974013784
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Football Outsiders Almanac 2017: The Essential Guide to the 2017 NFL and College Football Seasons This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 24/07/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974013782 ISBN 13: 9781974013784
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by None Listed, 2019
ISBN 10: 1646698401 ISBN 13: 9781646698400
Seller: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
Published by Metamorphous Press1989, Portland, OR, 1989
Seller: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Cloth w/ plastic mylar. Condition: Good+ in Good dust jacket. 282 pages.
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 282pp. Pink underlining on several pages. edge tears to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar.
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tight copy, mild wear to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 282pp.
Published by Cinephonic Music Co. Ltd, 1967
Seller: Hall of Books, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Sheet Music
US$ 13.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 4pp music sheet, 1967, arranged for voice and piano with lyrics. In overall very good used condition with only slight signs of age, handling and storage; no annotation or inscriptions; text and music bright and clear throughout. Not an old library book.
Published by United States Government Printing Office, Washington, 1973
Seller: George Longden, Macclesfield, United Kingdom
US$ 16.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBooklet. Condition: Very Good. Staple bound in limp card covers. Natural history society ink stamp on front cover. Rusty staples. 290 x 230 mm. Geological Survey Professional Paper 384-C. pp. vi, 107-135 [3]. Illustrated with a colour frontispiece, b&w electron micrograph images, and a b&w photograph. Also includes graphs, tables, and a list of literature cited. Book.
Published by Cinephonic Music, GB
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United Kingdom
Paper. Condition: G++. 216 x 280 mm. Music and words 4 pages in total. Copyright 1967 Slight marks on front cover.
Published by Metamorphous Press, Portland, 1989
Seller: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Hardcover w/ DJ in mylar. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Inscribed by author. Some chipping around edges of DJ.Professional book dealer with storefront since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Published by Metamorphous Press, 1989
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, note nel testo.