Language: English
Published by Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. : John Wiley, 1977
ISBN 10: 0471264423 ISBN 13: 9780471264422
Seller: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0471264407 ISBN 13: 9780471264408
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1974), 497pp, illus., maps, maps to eps, slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, no dj, contents clean.
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Language: English
Published by Pawsey, 1971
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Stapled booklet. 17 pages. Colour illustrations. Map on inside front cover. Near fine in a near fine papercover. No markings or inscriptions. Last 3 pages contain a list of 64 mills and the National Grid Reference number for each mill so they may be located on the one inch Ordnance Survey map.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Boydell & Brewer, Limited, 1979
ISBN 10: 0851151124 ISBN 13: 9780851151120
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. Spine shows minor bumping and tearing.
US$ 10.33
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0851151124.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
US$ 13.90
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Carlos Ezquerra; Colin MacNeil; Mike McMahon; Brian Bolland; Ron Smith; Liam Sharp; Ian Gibson; Henry Flint (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condition: As New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Boydell and Brewer Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 1843837234 ISBN 13: 9781843837237
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 32.96
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by The Boydell Press, Suffolk, 1979
ISBN 10: 0851152511 ISBN 13: 9780851152516
US$ 16.45
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Card covers in tidy condition, a little spotting to the page edges, 164pp Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by Boydell Press, Woodbridge, 2012
ISBN 10: 1843837234 ISBN 13: 9781843837237
US$ 17.89
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. 164pp. Frontis. Illus. New edition 2012. Previous owner's small label to inside front cover only. A very pleasing copy. (bs129).
Published by Pawsey and Sons, Ipswich, 1971
Seller: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 16pp, illustrated, bound in coloured pictorial card covers, with fold out locations map.; Small Octavo.
US$ 34.30
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. reissue edition. 164 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by Pawsey and Sons, Ipswich, 1971
Seller: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 16pp, illustrated, bound in coloured pictorial card covers, with fold out locations map.; Small Octavo.
Language: English
Published by Boydell & Brewer Group, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 1843837234 ISBN 13: 9781843837237
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. xxiii + 164 Illus., Map.
Language: English
Published by Boydell & Brewer Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 1843837234 ISBN 13: 9781843837237
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2012. Reissue. Paperback. A full and richly illustrated history of windmills in Suffolk - a county particularly notable for them. Num Pages: 188 pages, 75, 70 black and white, 5 line drawing. BIC Classification: 1DBKEAS; HBTB; TGB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 231 x 157 x 12. Weight in Grams: 354. 188 pages, 75, 70 black and white, 5 line drawing. A full and richly illustrated history of windmills in Suffolk - a county particularly notable for them. Cateogry: (P) Professional & Vocational. BIC Classification: 1DBKEAS; HBTB; TGB. Dimension: 231 x 157 x 12. Weight: 354. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Boydell and Brewer Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 1843837234 ISBN 13: 9781843837237
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 32.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 34.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Boydell & Brewer Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 1843837234 ISBN 13: 9781843837237
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2012. Reissue. Paperback. A full and richly illustrated history of windmills in Suffolk - a county particularly notable for them. Num Pages: 188 pages, 75, 70 black and white, 5 line drawing. BIC Classification: 1DBKEAS; HBTB; TGB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 231 x 157 x 12. Weight in Grams: 354. 188 pages, 75, 70 black and white, 5 line drawing. A full and richly illustrated history of windmills in Suffolk - a county particularly notable for them. Cateogry: (P) Professional & Vocational. BIC Classification: 1DBKEAS; HBTB; TGB. Dimension: 231 x 157 x 12. Weight: 354. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Boydell & Brewer Group, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 1843837234 ISBN 13: 9781843837237
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. xxiii + 164, Map.
Language: English
Published by Boydell & Brewer Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 1843837234 ISBN 13: 9781843837237
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 37.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.