Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786573598 ISBN 13: 9781786573599
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Lantern Publishing & Media, 2005
ISBN 10: 1590560876 ISBN 13: 9781590560877
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet (edition 3), 2018
ISBN 10: 1786573598 ISBN 13: 9781786573599
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Transworld Publishers (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 0552145955 ISBN 13: 9780552145954
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: thirteenth ] Publisher: Lonely Planet Pub Date: 10/18/2016 Binding: Paperback Pages: 1104 thirteenth edition.
Language: English
Published by Lantern Publishing & Media, 2005
ISBN 10: 1590560876 ISBN 13: 9781590560877
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lantern Publishing & Media (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 1590560876 ISBN 13: 9781590560877
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Lantern Publishing & Media, 2005
ISBN 10: 1590560876 ISBN 13: 9781590560877
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lantern Publishing & Media, 2005
ISBN 10: 1590560876 ISBN 13: 9781590560877
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lantern Publishing & Media, 2005
ISBN 10: 1590560876 ISBN 13: 9781590560877
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!