Brian Rycroft (16 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (16)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Howard Timmins 1980

      086978174X / 9780869781746

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Project HOME Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 19.30

      US$ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. former library book hardcover Used - Good First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.

    • Language: English

      Published by Howard Timmins 1980

      0869781766 / 9780869781760

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 5.00

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. heavy, may require extra postage. The jacket is torn and rubbed. book appears clean and neat. sound binding. Afrikaans text.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Language: English

      Published by Howard Timmins 1980

      086978174X / 9780869781746

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 6.00

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. the laminated jacket is shelf rubbed and chipped. edge wear on boards. light marks. some tape residue on both book and jacket. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Language: English

      Published by Howard Timmins 1980

      0869781766 / 9780869781760

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 7.00

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. The jacket is torn.Rubber stamps.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.M]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Language: English

      Published by Purnell 1975

      0360002382 / 9780360002388

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.20

      US$ 32.50 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      HARDCOVER. 1975, First edition. A very good copy.

    • Language: English

      Published by Purnell 1975

      0360002382 / 9780360002388

      • Softcover

      Seller: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, United KingdomLittle Owl Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.01

      US$ 33.40 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback, stapled, VG, a little creasing at spine, "R1-50" lightly stamped to upper wrap, cream wraps with colour picture of Castle Rock towering above the gardens to centre, contents fine and tight with colour and b/w plates, map to inside upper wrap, pp24.

    • Language: English

      Published by Howard Timmins 1980

      086978174X / 9780869781746

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Signed by Author(s)jacket is shelf rubbed and edge worn. light marks. signed by Brian Rycroft. light marks. well bound. fairly good copy and jacket.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.

    • Published by Purnell 1975

      • Softcover

      Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 10.00

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. 24pp. profusely illus. in b/w and colour. Front wrap and first leaf creased down outer margin. Loosely inserted a large b/w photo of Ficus Burkei. Price written to top outer corner of p. 1 o/w unmarked.

    • Published by Tafelberg-Uitgewers, Cape Town 1965

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 14.00

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. 168 pages (complete). In general good condition. The dustjacket, however, is much mottled, marked and worn. The main design is clear and colourful. The cloth cover is neat. The gold gilt decoration of a protea is bright and clean. The corners have shelf depres

    • Published by Howard Timmins, Kaapstad. 1980

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. This is the Afrikaans version. The DJ has a one cm. tear and scuffing at top and bottom edges.

    • Published by Purnell 1975

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. the boards are bit edge worn and shelf rubbed. marked. a bit cocked. minor tanning. internally clean and tightly bound. 23 pages. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Published by Purnell 1975

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Boards are rubbed and marked.Previous ownership stamp.Tightly bound.Afrikaans text.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • More images

      Published by Howard Timmins Publishers, United Kingdom 1980

      086978174X / 9780869781746

      • Hardcover

      Seller: CHAPTER TWO, Pinetown, KZN, South AfricaCHAPTER TWO

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.51

      US$ 43.83 shipping 
      Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. DJ edges are frittered, now in loose protective plastic overwrap. Gift inscription to fep. 42 pages of preliminary text followed by 135 colour illustrations with limited associated text and the final seven pages of index. (ME-ET-WY-U11). Ryan, Ray (photog) (illustrato

    • Published by Tafelberg 1966

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Signed by Author(s)The jacket is lightly creased, rubbed and edgeworn.one ownership plate and a small scar.sound binding.signed by brian rycroft. Afrikaans language.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.

    • More images

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)168 pages (complete). Signed by Compton on the title page. Compton had been Director at Kirstenbosch since 1919. The dustjacket is evocative with wear to the edges and seams. The dj faces are scuffed, rubbed and scratched from storage. The c

    • More images

      Published by Cape Town, Howard Timmins, 1980 1980

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Treasure House Books, Franschhoek, WCAPE, South AfricaTreasure House Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 85.00

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      First Edition. Signed. Signed by both authors and hand numbered 82 out of 100 copies. Very good full two tone leather binding with all edges gilt. Bright gilt title with raised bands on spine. In a very good full leather slipcase. The ultimate Kirstenbosch book signed by its saviour , the legendary Brian Rycroft.BoB Africana. Ha