Language: English
Published by Crecy Publishing, United Kingdom, Addlestone, 1985
ISBN 10: 0711014884 ISBN 13: 9780711014886
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Ian Allan Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0711014884 ISBN 13: 9780711014886
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Great Western Steam at Its Zenith This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0711013632 ISBN 13: 9780711013636
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Great Western 4-6-0's This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Allan Publishing, Ian, 2004
ISBN 10: 071102992X ISBN 13: 9780711029927
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Ian Allan Publishing 01/04/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0711014884 ISBN 13: 9780711014886
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good complete DJ.
Language: English
Published by Sutton Publishing Ltd 01/01/1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0711013632 ISBN 13: 9780711013636
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1994
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Condition: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear.
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good complete DJ.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good complete DJ.
Language: English
Published by Alpenbooks Press LLC, 2004
ISBN 10: 0966979583 ISBN 13: 9780966979589
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First edition. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Number 2 With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine hardback,in v/g un-clipped d/j,no inscriptions.1968,edition.
Condition: Very Good. 1780912958. 6/8/2026 10:02:38 AM.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1653287047 ISBN 13: 9781653287048
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Ian Allan Publishing 22/07/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0711017980 ISBN 13: 9780711017986
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Ian Allan Publishing, 1983
ISBN 10: 0711012458 ISBN 13: 9780711012455
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.