Bridges Will (41 results)

I'M A LEBOWSKI, YOU'RE A LEBOWSKI
GREEN, BILL PESKOE, BEN & WILL RUSSELL & SCOTT SHUFFITT.;.BRIDGES, JEFF Foreword
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST U.S. EDITION"; 10 pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION.clean, solid, bright.Nice extra wide "French" flaps to cover.; Cover shows disheveled man in bathrobe, quart of milk.red & blue borders.bowling ball.; 7x9"; 237 pages; MOVIE BOOK.INTERVVIEWS, BIOGRAPHY. Illustrated by Photos, Drawings. (illustr…ator).

Who Is the Asianist? : The Politics of Representation in Asian Studies
Brown, Keisha A. (EDT); Sterling, Marvin D. (EDT); Sharma, Nitasha Tamar (EDT); Bridges, Will (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Association for Asian Studies 2022
Series: Asia Shorts, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - Asia Shorts
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Who Is the Asianist? : The Politics of Representation in Asian Studies
Brown, Keisha A. (EDT); Sterling, Marvin D. (EDT); Sharma, Nitasha Tamar (EDT); Bridges, Will (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Association for Asian Studies 2022
Series: Asia Shorts, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - Asia Shorts
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Association for Asian Studies 2022
Series: Asia Shorts, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - Asia Shorts
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Who Is the Asianist? reconsiders the past, present, and future of Asian Studies through the lens of positionality, questions of authority, and an analysis of race with an emphasis on Blackness in Asia. From self-reflective essays on being a Black Asianist to the Black Lives Matter movement i…n Papua New Guinea, Japan, and Viet Nam, scholars grapple with the global significance of race and local articulations of difference. Other contributors call for a racial analysis of the figure of the Muslim as well as a greater transregional comparison of slavery and intra-Asian dynamics that can be better understood, for instance, from a Black feminist perspective or through the work of James Baldwin. As a whole, this diversified set of essays insists that the possibilities of change within Asian Studies occurs when, and only when, it reckons with the entirety of the scholars, geographies, and histories that it comprises. Who Is the Asianist? reconsiders the past, present, and future of Asian studies through the lens of positionality and an analysis of race with an emphasis on Blackness in Asia. This book insists that change within Asian studies will occur only when it reckons with the entirety of the scholars, geographies, and histories that it comprises. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Association for Asian Studies 2022
Series: Asia Shorts, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - Asia Shorts
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

I'm a Lebowski, You're a Lebowski [advance reading copy]
Bill Green, Ben Peskoe, Will Russell & Scott Shuffitt, with a Foreword by Jeff Bridges
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Remarks Used Books, Pittsfield, MA, U.S.A.Remarks Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Advance Reading Copy from Uncorrected Proofs of the First U.S. Edition, 1st printing, so, y'know, take heed. Compiled by the Founding Dudes of Lebowski Fest, containing many random interviews & lotsa minutiae, "I'M A LEBOWSKI, YOU'RE A LEBOWSKI is a treasure trove of triv…ia and commentary, hilarious throughout and copiously illustrated with stills from the film as well as dozens of photos taken on the set by Jeff Bridges." Who also wrote a Foreward to it. This ARC is mostly bright, clean & tight, unread & in Near Fine condition, w/sharp corners & crisp edges, a square binding w/no creases in spine, no age toning on pages, but some slight foxing on the back cover's 'Marketing/Publicity' rundown (White Russian residue?), quite presentable.

Language: English
Published by Association for Asian Studies 2022
Series: Asia Shorts, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - Asia Shorts
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.70
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Who Is the Asianist? - The Politics of Representation in Asian Studies
Keisha A. Brown, Will Bridge, Nitasha Tamar Sharma, Marvin D. Sterling
Language: English
Published by Association for Asian Studies, US 2022
Series: Asia Shorts, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - Asia Shorts
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.07
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.73
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Association for Asian Studies 2022
Series: Asia Shorts, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - Asia Shorts
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.18
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . .

Language: English
Published by Association for Asian Studies 2022
Series: Asia Shorts, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - Asia Shorts
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.31
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press 2020
Series: Michigan Monograph Series in Japanese Studies, Book 15 of 30. Book 15 of 30 - Michigan Monograph Series in Japanese Studies
- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.36
US$ 6.34 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

Language: English
Published by Association for Asian Studies 2022
Series: Asia Shorts, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - Asia Shorts
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.70
US$ 18.96 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Who Is the Asianist? : The Politics of Representation in Asian Studies
Brown, Keisha A. (EDT); Sterling, Marvin D. (EDT); Sharma, Nitasha Tamar (EDT); Bridges, Will (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Association for Asian Studies 2022
Series: Asia Shorts, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - Asia Shorts
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.69
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Who Is the Asianist? : The Politics of Representation in Asian Studies
Brown, Keisha A. (EDT); Sterling, Marvin D. (EDT); Sharma, Nitasha Tamar (EDT); Bridges, Will (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Association for Asian Studies 2022
Series: Asia Shorts, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - Asia Shorts
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.65
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

High Noon 8 X 10 Still 1952 Gary Cooper fighting for his life!
Directed by Fred Zinnemann / Starring Gary Cooper (winner of the Best Actor Academy Award for this film; as Will Kane), Thomas Mitchell, Lloyd Bridges (as Harvey Pell), Katy Jurado (as Helen Ramirez), Grace Kelly (as Amy Fowler Kane; in her second movie role!), Otto Kruger (as the judge), Lon Chaney Jr. (as the old sheriff), Harry Morgan (billed as "Henry Morgan"), Lee Van Cleef (as Jack Colby), Ian MacDonald (as Frank Miller), Robert J. Wilke (as Jim Pierce), Sheb Wooley (as Ben Miller), and Larry J. Blake
Published by United Artists 1952
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 24.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 17.42
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VGF. HN-123. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Poster.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.28
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press 2020
Series: Michigan Monograph Series in Japanese Studies, Book 15 of 30. Book 15 of 30 - Michigan Monograph Series in Japanese Studies
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.28
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . .

Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press 2020
Series: Michigan Monograph Series in Japanese Studies, Book 15 of 30. Book 15 of 30 - Michigan Monograph Series in Japanese Studies
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.70
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: English
Published by The University of Michigan Press 2020
Series: Michigan Monograph Series in Japanese Studies, Book 15 of 30. Book 15 of 30 - Michigan Monograph Series in Japanese Studies
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.94
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Language: English
Published by Assn for Asian Studies Inc 2022
Series: Asia Shorts, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - Asia Shorts
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.43
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 220 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.63 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Association for Asian Studies 2022
Series: Asia Shorts, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - Asia Shorts
- Softcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.38
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Who Is the Asianist? reconsiders the past, present, and future of Asian Studies through the lens of positionality, questions of authority, and an analysis of race with an emphasis on Blackness in Asia. From self-reflective essays on being a Black Asianist to the Black Lives Matter movement i…n Papua New Guinea, Japan, and Viet Nam, scholars grapple with the global significance of race and local articulations of difference. Other contributors call for a racial analysis of the figure of the Muslim as well as a greater transregional comparison of slavery and intra-Asian dynamics that can be better understood, for instance, from a Black feminist perspective or through the work of James Baldwin. As a whole, this diversified set of essays insists that the possibilities of change within Asian Studies occurs when, and only when, it reckons with the entirety of the scholars, geographies, and histories that it comprises. Who Is the Asianist? reconsiders the past, present, and future of Asian studies through the lens of positionality and an analysis of race with an emphasis on Blackness in Asia. This book insists that change within Asian studies will occur only when it reckons with the entirety of the scholars, geographies, and histories that it comprises. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Who Is the Asianist? - The Politics of Representation in Asian Studies
Keisha A. Brown, Will Bridge, Nitasha Tamar Sharma, Marvin D. Sterling
Language: English
Published by Association for Asian Studies, US 2022
Series: Asia Shorts, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - Asia Shorts
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.63
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

WHO IS THE ASIANIST
Marvin D. Sterling|Nitasha Tamar Sharma|Will Bridges|Nitasha Tamar Sharma|Will Bridge
Language: English
Published by Association for Asian Studies 2023
Series: Asia Shorts, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - Asia Shorts
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.78
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Über den AutorWill Bridges (Edited by) Will Bridges is Associate Professor of Japanese, Arthur Satz Professor of the Humanities, and a Core Faculty member with the Frederick Douglass Institute for African and African-Amer.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.93
US$ 70.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - The Rights of Morality is a thought-provoking essay on the state of current society and its moral fabric. Written by the enigmatic 'Junius Redivivus' and edited by William Bridges Adams, this is a must-read for anyone interested in understanding the moral landscape of society.This work has…been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the 'public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Association For Asian Studies Okt 2022 2022
Series: Asia Shorts, Book 11 of 14. Book 11 of 14 - Asia Shorts
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.71
US$ 70.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Who Is the Asianist reconsiders the past, present, and future of Asian studies through the lens of positionality and an analysis of race with an emphasis on Blackness in Asia. This book insists that change within Asian studies will occur only when it reckons with the entirety of the scholar…s, geographies, and histories that it comprises.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.41
US$ 71.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - The Rights of Morality is a thought-provoking essay on the state of current society and its moral fabric. Written by the enigmatic 'Junius Redivivus' and edited by William Bridges Adams, this is a must-read for anyone interested in understanding the moral landscape of society.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.57
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.