Brigitte Menzel (50 results)

Cytologie - Neubearbeitung (Materialien für den Sekundarbereich II Biologie)
Scharf, Karl-Heinz; Weber, Wilhelm; Karnath-Eidner, Brigitte; Menzel, Tom.
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.44
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Schroedel Verlag GmbH; 1. Edition (1. Februar 2016) 2016
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.29
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Broschüre. Condition: New. 1.

Cytologie - Neubearbeitung (Materialien für den Sekundarbereich II Biologie)
Scharf, Karl-Heinz; Weber, Wilhelm; Karnath-Eidner, Brigitte; Menzel, Tom.
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.47
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

199 Tests. Rechtsschreibung & Zeichensetzung
Marion Clausen, Wiebke Gerstenmaier, Sonja Grimm, Peter Kohrs
- Softcover
Seller: Lektor e.K., Hainburg, GermanyLektor e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 3.55
US$ 21.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 5. oder spätere Auflage. Diktate 5.-8. Klasse. Lerntipps. Rosemarie Adam, Brigitte Karnath, Tom Menzel, Wilfried Roloff (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Schroedel Verlag GmbH; 1. Edition (1. Februar 2015) 2015
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.80
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Broschüre. Condition: New. 1.

Language: German
Published by Schroedel Verlag GmbH; 1. Edition (1. Februar 2015) 2015
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.84
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Broschüre. Condition: New. 1.

Language: German
Published by Schroedel Verlag GmbH; 1. Edition (1. Februar 2015) 2015
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.89
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Broschüre. Condition: New. 1.

Language: German
Published by Westermann Bildungsmedien Verlag GmbH; 1. Edition (1. August 2016) 2016
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.95
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Broschüre. Condition: New. 1.
Published by Berlin, Museum für Völkerkunde 1972 illustriert 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 22.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Ausg. - (Veröffentlichungen des Museums für Völkerkunde Berlin ; Neue Folge 26, Abteilung Afrika VII). - Broschur, oblong.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.17
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Museum für Völkerkunde, Berlin 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.01
US$ 35.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 24x22cm ca. 125;; Quer. Broschiert. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Einband Außen hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verla…gsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.33
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Schroedel Verlag GmbH; 1. Edition (1. März 2010) 2010
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.09
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.
More imagesPublished by Museum für Völkerkunde, Berlin 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Professor Nippa, Leipzig, GermanyAntiquariat Professor Nippa
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.01
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Band I: Tafelteil mit 1446 Abbildungen zum Thema Baumwolle und ihre Verabeitung/ Weben und Webgeräte/ Muster und Tücher; im Texteil gibt es ausführliche Katalogangaben zu jeder Abbildung. Band II: Tafelteil mit 767 Abbildungen zum Thema Schneidern und einheimische Maße / Färben, Farben und Verzier…ungen / Männerkleidung / Frauenkleidung / Gürtel, Stolen und Kissen / Totentücher und Trauerkleidung. Im Texteil ausführliche Katalogangaben zu allen Abbildungen.
Published by Museum für Völkerkunde, Berlin / Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz 1972, 1973. 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 49.90
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 22 x 23,5 cm. Schwarze Original-broschuren (Paperback) mit weißen Einbandtiteln. Die Bände an den Kanten mit geringem Farbverlust und etwas angestaubt. Unpaginierte Bände I und II mit 1446 und 767 Abbildungen, Band III mit weiteren Abbildungen, auch farbig und ganzseitig. Verzeichnis der Sammler, Glossar u.a. in Bd. I…II. Innen sauberes, insgesamt gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Afri.

Language: German
Published by Schroedel Verlag GmbH; 1. Edition (1. Februar 2016) 2016
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.99
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.

Language: German
Published by Krefeld: Stadt 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 80 S. Einband berieben. Privatsammlungstempel und Signatur auf hinterem Vorsatzdeckel. - Das Textilmuseum veröffentlicht in diesem Bilderheft 53 Stoffe aus der Zeit um die Jahrhundertwende. Alle diese Stücke sind Teil der ehemaligen Gewebesammlung, die seit ihrer Gründung im Jahre 1880 Studienmaterial für di…e Schüler der Preussischen Höheren Webeschule und Vorlagen für Fabrikanten und Entwerfer in Krefeld bot. Dem retrospektiven Geschmack entsprechend, wurden historische Textilien gesammelt; erst im letzten Jahrzehnt des 19. Jahrhunderts fanden auch zeitgenössische Stoffe Aufnahme in die Sammlung. Besonderes Interesse wurde damals den englischen Entwürfen entgegengebracht, die neuartige Muster in ungewöhnlichen Farben zeigten. Aber auch Stoffe anderer Provenienz, die Merkmale der Stilwende aufwiesen, wurden angekauft, so daß Beispiele der belgischen, französischen und deutschen Produktion vorhanden sind. Obwohl dieser Teil der Sammlung nur rund 150 Gewebe umfaßt, liegt sein Wert darin, daß Entwürfe richtungweisender Künstler wie William Morris, Leon Victor Solon, Lewis Forman Day, Arthur Wilcock, Lindsay P. Butterfleld, Arthur Silver, Charles Francis Annesley Voysey, Félix Aubert, Antoine Jorrand, Walter Leistikow, Henry van de Velde und Peter Behrens in typischen Beispielen vertreten sind. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Mit zahlr. auch farb. Abb. Broschiert.

Published by Museum Fur Volkerkunde 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.00
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. German and English text. The wraps are shelf worn with creasing along the edges and a scar on the front wrap. The binding is secure. Browning along the edges of the pages, not affecting text. No ink inscriptions or annotations. Extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK.…Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Published by Berlin, 1968. 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Ethnographic Art Books, Leiden, NetherlandsEthnographic Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.46
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
241 pp. text + 1309 illus. of Goldweights, 104 b/w illus. in the text, map, bibliography. Collection from the Berlin Ethnographical Museum. Text in German and English. Series: Veröffentlichungen des Museums für Völkerkunde, Berlin. Neue Folge 12, Abteilung Afrika III. Berlin, 1968. Pbk. Cover slightly damaged. KEYWORDS: 006 Afri…ca: West 043 Goud.

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Museum für Völkerkunde, 1972
Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Drummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 42.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Band 1 (von 3). 125 nicht nummerierte Blätter, Aus der Reihe "Veröffentlichungen des Museums für Völkerkunde Berlin", Neue Folge 26, Abteilung Afrika VII. Mit 1446 meist kleinen Abbildungen, die anschließend beschrieben wurden. Die Einbandkanten deutlich beschabt, sonst ordentliches und sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht… in Gramm: 747 Original-Broschur, 24x22cm, Zustand: 3-.
Language: German
Published by Museum Krefeld 1977
- Softcover
Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, Germanynika-books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.80
US$ 55.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. 56 S. Ein stabiles und textsauberes Exemplar, allerdings aus Raucherhaushalt und mit verfärbten Einbandklappen sowie nachgedunkelten Seitenrändern. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.

Published by Museum für Völkerkunde, Berlin 1968
- Softcover
Seller: AixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek, Aachen, GermanyAixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.46
US$ 42.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22 x 19 cm. Erste Auflage, 241(1) S., Anhang (= 73 Tafelblätter). OKarton (Softcover). Mit 1 Karte als Frontispiz, 104 Textabbildungen und 1309 Abbildungen auf 145 Tafeln - alle Abbildungen schwarz-weiss. Einband leicht berieben und beschabt; Vorderdeckel mit Knickspur und kleiner Stoßspur in der unteren Ecke.

Published by Berlin : Museum für Völkerkunde 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 49.90
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. unpaginiert Guter Zustand. Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Ausgeschiedene Bibliotheksexemplare mit entsprechender Kennzeichnung. Bücher weisen leichte Lager- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren auf. Ecken bestoßen. Buchrücken leicht beschädigt. Rillen am Buchrücken. Sonst ordentliche Exemplare. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht… in Gramm: 5000.

Published by Museum für Völkerkunde, Berlin 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, GermanyGraphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.46
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
quer gr 8°, Brosch., ohne Paginierung - der dritte Band mit leichten Kncikspuren, sonst gute Exemplare. Buch.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.67
US$ 72.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Was passiert, wenn zwei Schwestern mit 2 ½ jährigem Sohn sich entscheiden, gemeinsam ein kleines Bauernhäuschen zu mieten Zwischen Feldern und Wiesen, da wo sich Fuchs und Hase 'Gute Nacht' sagen In welche Überraschungen purzeln die Schwestern mit…Kind, mit Hund, mit Katzen Freude Stress Chaos Freunde Familie Spaß Konflikte Harmonie Skurrile Situationen Tragödien Geschichten, die das Leben schreibt, komisch, spaßig, ernst und fröhlich, letztlich aber eine herrliche und außergewöhnliche Lebensphase der Schwestern mit dem kleinen Jannik.
Published by Berlin: Museum fur Volkerkunde 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Michael Graves-Johnston, ABA, ILAB, London, United KingdomMichael Graves-Johnston, ABA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 78.50
US$ 37.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Berlin: Museum fur Volkerkunde, 1972, 1973 Wrpps, square 8vo. (1) 159pp. 1446 illustrations on plates, (many in colour). (2) 95pp. 767 illustrations on plates, (many in colour). (3) 82pp. 135pp. 54 illustrations on plates, (2 colour), map, glossary, vocabulary, biblio., errata page. An important survey of West African textiles b…ased on the collections of the Berlin Ethnographic Museum. Spines lightly rubbed, a very nice set of the first edition in the publisher's dark blue wrappers. We have been selling antiquarian books on Africa, Oceania, archaeology, anthropology, travel and the ancient world for over forty years. All our books are carefully catalogued and they are in excellent condition unless stated in the description. All shipments are fully insured at our expense. All books are carefully packaged in new packaging material and despatched by registered or recorded mail, or by a courier service; the customer is always able to track their shipment. All sales are accompanied by a VAT invoice. Photographs may be supplied if requested.[B].
Published by Berlin: Museum fur V"lkerkunde 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Michael Graves-Johnston, ABA, ILAB, London, United KingdomMichael Graves-Johnston, ABA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 82.63
US$ 37.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Veroffenlichungen des Museums fur Volkerkunde, Neue Folge 12, Abteilung Afrika III. Berlin: Museum fur Volkerkunde, 1968 Wrpps, square 8vo. 242pp. 1309 illustrations on plates, 104 text-illustrations, map, biblio., errata slip. Documenting this important collection of Ashanti goldweights. The text is in German and English, an ex…cellent copy of the first edition in the publisher's yellow wrappers, We have been selling antiquarian books on Africa, Oceania, archaeology, anthropology, travel and the ancient world for over forty years. All our books are carefully catalogued and they are in excellent condition unless stated in the description. All shipments are fully insured at our expense. All books are carefully packaged in new packaging material and despatched by registered or recorded mail, or by a courier service; the customer is always able to track their shipment. All sales are accompanied by a VAT invoice. Photographs may be supplied if requested.[B].
Published by Berlin, Museum Für Völkerkunde
- Softcover
Seller: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, GermanyCSG Onlinebuch GMBH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 109.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert. Condition: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut.
Textilien aus Westafrika. I-III. [Museum für Völkerkunde Berlin. Neue Folge 26-28]. 3 Bände [alles].
Published by Berlin, Berlin, Selbstverlag, +1973. 1972
Seller: Antiquariat Atlas, Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat Atlas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.03
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur, 8°, 1446+767 Katalognummern, zahlreiche Abbildungen, unpaginiert ca, 500 S.; -Kanten etwas berieben, gute Exemplare.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.