Bring Samuel E (56 results)
Published by Stockholm 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: VG- (worn on corners). No Jacket. A 50th anniversary history of the Swedish Federatiion of Master Printers. Text in Swedish. Owner's note fep. Size: Small Quarto.
Published by Gebers 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.81
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
imo. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Svenska Litteratursallskapet, Uppsala 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerstiff paper wrappers. small 4to. stiff paper wrappers. 226 pages. Besterman p.5954. Bibliography of Swedish government documents with thousands of entries. Presentation from the author. Wrappers soiled. Wear to the head and tail of the spine. Sweden (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Sthlm 1949
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.34
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hft. Condition: Very Good.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.17
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebers, Stockholm 1948. 101 (1) sidor. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag. Gott skick. (Grafiska institutets skriftserie 4).
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.62
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Uppsala, 1935. 27,5x20 cm. 23, (1 blank) s. Klammerhäftad med tryckt omslag. Ett litet tryckmärke på främre omslag är även synligt på de första två bladen. Fint ex.
Published by Stockholm 1939. 1939 1939
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.53
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
28 x 20 cm. 165 s. Illustrerad. Häftad, rygg och omslag skadade. (Bidrag till Stockholms bryggeriers historia 4).
Published by Göteborg, Zachrissons Boktrycheri AB 1943 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's red cloth spine, cream paper-covered boards, gilt title spine, illustration frontcover, large 8vo: 400pp., very richly illustrated, references, index persons. Untrimmed.
Published by Stockholm 1949. 1949 1949
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.62
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
28 x 20 cm. 228 s. Illustrerad. Häftad. Främre omslag solkat, bakre med större reva. Ryggen nött. (Bidrag till Stockholms bryggeriers historia 5).
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.59
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Andra, förbättrade och tillökade upplagan. Gebers 1954. 116,(1) s. Förlagets pappband. Skyddsomslag saknas. Med dedikation från författaren till Otto Walde på insidan av främre pärm. 19 x 12,5 cm.*Grafiska Institutets Skriftserie 4. [#\132177].

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.58
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Stockholm 1930. 1930 1930
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.43
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
28x20 cm. (6), 92 s. Illustrerad. Häftad. (Bidrag till Stockholms bryggerihistoria 1).
Published by Stockholm 1935. 1935 1935
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.43
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
28 x 20 cm. 98 s. Illustrerad. Häftad. (Bidrag till Stockholms bryggeriers historia 3).
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.79
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Uppsala, 1958. (Skrifter utgivna av Svenska litteratursällskapet 32: 1). [xi] + (1 blank), 259, (1 blank) s. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Ouppskuren. Fint ex.
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.17
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Klammerhft., tryckta omslag. Dedikation: "Docenten Magnus von Platen från tacksamme, tillgivne författaren." Särtryck ur Lychnos 1960-61. Uppsala 1961. 8:o. Sid. 174-9. Med två illustrationer.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.07
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.26
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Uppsala 1929. 8:o. 204 s. Häftad, tryckta omslag (lätt nötta), ouppskuren. (Uppsala universitets årsskrift 1929. Program 2.).
Published by [ENGLISH: "Bibliographical handbook to Swedish history", in Swedish, a standard work on the subject. With index. Publisher's cloth, very fine.]
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.24
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Förlagets ljusa klotband, blått ryggtitelfält, tre kronor präglade i guld på frampärmen, övre blått snitt. Mycket gott skick. Exlibris: Gösta Sjöstedt. Stockholm, P. A. Norstedt & Söners förlag, 1934. 8:o. xx + 780 s. Med register.
Published by Uppsala 1961. 1961 1961
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.79
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
226 s. Klotband, båda omslag medbundna. (Skrifter utgivna av Svenska litteratursällskapet, 32:2).
Published by Uppsala 1958. 1958 1958
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.79
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XII, 260 s. Klotband, båda omslag medbundna. (Skrifter utgivna av Svenska litteratursällskapet, 32:1).
Published by Stockholm 1947 1947 1947
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.79
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
26 x 18 cm. XII, 458 s. Ill. Häftad. Något nött vid rygghuvudet. Tillskrift från förf. på försättsbladet.
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.34
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Häftad, tryckta omslag, ouppskuren. Fint exemplar. Uppsala 1924. 8:o. 112 s. + 2 utvikbara kartor. (Uppsala universitets årsskrift 1924. Program 4.).
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.61
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Häftad, tryckta omslag, ouppskuren. Fint exemplar. Uppsala 1924. 8:o. 64 s. (sista bladet tomt) + 1 utvikbar karta. (Uppsala universitets årsskrift 1924. Program 3.).
Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.99
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Uppsala: Svenska Litteratursällskapet, 1961. 226 s. Originalklotband. Omslaget medbundet. Nött ryggtitelfält. (Skrifter utgivna av Svenska Litteratursällskapet 32:2.) 26 x 17 cm.[#\117021].
Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.99
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Särtryck ur Karolinska Förbundets årsbok 1911. Stockholm 1912. Sid. 300-352. Trådhäftad. Ryggen gulnad och med pappersförluster. Liten mista på övre hörn, främre omslag. 22 x 14,5 cm.[#\137076].
Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.99
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
En kortfattad överblick. Särtryck ur Grafiskt Forum, Skolan för Bokhantverk, Stockholm 1945. 35,(1) s. Illustrerad. Klammerhäftad. Gulnat omslag. 18,5 x 12 cm.[#\136348].
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.79
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
P. A. Norstedt & Söners Förlag, Stockholm 1934. XX, 780 sidor. Förlagets klotband.