Brininstool David (18 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (18)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Monacelli Press, 2019

    158093532X / 9781580935326

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 40.25

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oversize Hardback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Full black cloth boards. Previous owner's inscription inside. 10 1/4"w x 11 1/8"h. 208 pages. 2. Inscribed By Author.

  • More images

    Published by Argonaut Press, New York, New York 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: North Slope Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.North Slope Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 29.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No dust jacket. LUTHER HIGH SPOT facsimile edition of the 1928 original, frontis. photo of Spotts + 13 other illustrations (listed), 215[1]pp. Luther #20. O'Keefe #2260. Near Fine with mylar cover. An outstanding book by a soldier who served In Custer's Winter Campaign of 1868-69. Using Spott's d

  • Language: English

    Published by The Monacelli Press 2019

    158093532X / 9781580935326

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Outer Print

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine hardcover in a Near Fine dust jacket. Overall a bright and attractive copy. Color photographs. No major signs of aging or wear. 208 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Nebraska Pr, Lincoln, Nebraska 1988

    0803291744 / 9780803291744

    • Softcover

    Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 49.99

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. The Number Line Indicates A First Printing Of This Bison Books Trade Paperback Edition. Minor Wear And A Hint Of Age Toning.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Monacelli Press 2019

    158093532X / 9781580935326

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 57.56

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Monacelli Press, New York 2019

    158093532X / 9781580935326

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 62.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. An alluring overview to the thirty-year, award-winning output of Brininstool + Lynch, whose rigor, vision, and elegance has distinguished their diverse projects since its founding.Brad Lynch and David Brininstool of Chicago-based Brininstool + Lynch feature their most exemplary built works f

  • Language: English

    Published by The Monacelli Press 2019

    158093532X / 9781580935326

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.82

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Argonaut Press, New York 1985

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: North Slope Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.North Slope Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. FACSIMILE EDITION (original 1928), in maroon cloth with gilt titling on spine, frontis. of the author, photos, 215pp. Luther #20. O'Keefe #2260. Very Good with normal shelf wear at extremities. An outstanding book by a soldier who served In Custer's Winter Campaign of 1868-69. Usin

  • Language: English

    Published by Monacelli Pr 2019

    158093532X / 9781580935326

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 89.90

    US$ 26.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. 11.25x10.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Monacelli Press, New York 2019

    158093532X / 9781580935326

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 122.86

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. An alluring overview to the thirty-year, award-winning output of Brininstool + Lynch, whose rigor, vision, and elegance has distinguished their diverse projects since its founding.Brad Lynch and David Brininstool of Chicago-based Brininstool + Lynch feature their most exemplary built works f

  • Language: English

    Published by Wetzel Publishing Company, Los Angeles 1928

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, U.S.A.Springer Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 490.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Purple cloth boards with gilt illustration on cover in mylar protected dust jacket. Signed Limited Edition #284/800. 800 copies printed but about 300 hundred survived. 13 plates of various participants and one map. FINE in NEAR FINE dust jacket. Signed by

  • Published by Wetzel Publishing Company 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter 2 Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.Chapter 2 Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 150.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Binding is a bit loose on front cover. Previous owner's name and address written inside. Signed by author. Stamped/written as Book No. 300.

  • More images

    Published by Wetzel Publishing Company 1928

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 299.99

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Blue cloth, spine titled in gilt. Limited to 800 copies; many of those were lost in a fire. Bookplate of John M. Carroll, which is signed by Carroll. Moisture cockling to the textblock. Light corner wear, firm binding. The DJ is toned to spine, n

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 300.00

    US$ 5.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. First Edition. 215 pages, frontis, photos, maps, slight chipping to jacket edges, lacks the last illustration, very slight waving to a few pages. This is the first printing but with a later publisher binding resulting from a fire. Howes S843 Limited to 800 copi

  • Published by Wetzel Pub.; Los Angeles; 215 pp.; DJ; G/F-; 1928/1928 1928

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Watermark West Rare Books, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.Watermark West Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 300.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. "One of the finest and most complete accounts by a soldier in the campaign." --Nichols/Custer 857 _____ ".of 800 copies printed, all but about 300 burned." --Howes3 S-852.1 _____ Dustin=251_____ Luther=20_____ Dowd=2967____ Rader=2965_____ Socolofsky=1301

  • More images

    Published by Wetzel Publishing Company 1928

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 399.99

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Blue cloth gilt, TEG, blank endsheets. Limited to 800 copies, many of which were lost in a fire. Deckled front edge. Un-numbered limitation page is signed by Spotts. This is the "Salvaged 1" version of this title. Jacket shows wear along top edge w

  • Published by Wetzel Publishiing Company, Los Angeles 1928

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: North Slope Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.North Slope Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 500.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. FIRST ORIGINAL LIMITED EDITION in dark blue cloth with the border, facsimile dust jacket, original untrimmed pages on foredge + top edge gilt, the original blue/green/gold/silver decorated endpapers, frontispiece photo of Spotts plus 12 illustrations an

  • More images

    Published by Wetzel Publishing Company, 1928., Los Angeles 1928

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, PA, U.S.A.BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 600.00

    US$ 15.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition. First edition. Octavo. Signed by David L. Spotts on the limitation page. This is copy #274. Decorated blue cloth with gilt stamping on front cover and spine, colorful marbled endpapers, 215 pp., frontispiece [portrait], introductory, illustrated, maps, preface. This is the daily diary of David L. Spotts as he desc