Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1986
ISBN 10: 0879351152 ISBN 13: 9780879351151
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1986
ISBN 10: 0879351152 ISBN 13: 9780879351151
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1986
ISBN 10: 0879351152 ISBN 13: 9780879351151
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1986
ISBN 10: 0879351152 ISBN 13: 9780879351151
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195037332 ISBN 13: 9780195037333
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0525452702 ISBN 13: 9780525452706
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0525452702 ISBN 13: 9780525452706
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Childrens Books (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 0525452702 ISBN 13: 9780525452706
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Workman Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0761120173 ISBN 13: 9780761120179
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
card_book. Condition: Fair. Brion, David (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Workman Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0761120173 ISBN 13: 9780761120179
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
card_book. Condition: Fair. Brion, David (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Workman Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0761120173 ISBN 13: 9780761120179
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Brion, David (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Workman Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0761120173 ISBN 13: 9780761120179
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Brion, David (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: acceptable. Brion, David (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes highlighting. May have varying covers. Fast Shipping - Mailed in plastic mailer!
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1986
ISBN 10: 0879351152 ISBN 13: 9780879351151
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195037332 ISBN 13: 9780195037333
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1986
ISBN 10: 0879351152 ISBN 13: 9780879351151
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195116690 ISBN 13: 9780195116694
Seller: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Poor. Book is Poor condition. Good for reading, not pretty to look at! The pages and cover are soiled and/or yellowed, worn throughout.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195116704 ISBN 13: 9780195116700
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195116690 ISBN 13: 9780195116694
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195116690 ISBN 13: 9780195116694
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195037332 ISBN 13: 9780195037333
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195037332 ISBN 13: 9780195037333
Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195037332 ISBN 13: 9780195037333
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195037332 ISBN 13: 9780195037333
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1994
ISBN 10: 0525452702 ISBN 13: 9780525452706
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1994
ISBN 10: 0525452702 ISBN 13: 9780525452706
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1994
ISBN 10: 0525452702 ISBN 13: 9780525452706
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Knopf Pub Date: 2/4/2014 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 448 First edition.
Language: English
Published by Workman Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0761120173 ISBN 13: 9780761120179
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
card_book. Condition: Very Good. Brion, David (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
card_book. Condition: Very Good. Brion, David (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!