Brix Michal (8 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Nook, Monroe, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. pictorial boards, clean and tight and square, inside is clean and unmarked, appears unused; DJ has no chips, tears or creases, cover is rubbed. Brix, Michal / Smrcinova, Eva (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dausien Antiquariat GmbH & CO. KG, Hanau, GermanyDausien Antiquariat GmbH & CO. KG
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 26.14
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Developments throughout the ages from early settlements founded by Neolithic man in the 8th millennium B.C. to the great metropolis we know today. Michal Brix and Eva Smrcinova (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Bryn Mawr Latin Commentaries, Bryn Mawr PA 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Dausien Antiquariat GmbH & CO. KG, Hanau, GermanyDausien Antiquariat GmbH & CO. KG
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.70
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Bryn Mawr Latin Commentaries John F. Collins Text and Commentary together. Michal Brix and Eva Smrcinova (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.93
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrücken. Mit diesem kleinen Kulturreiseführer lernen Kinder die wichtigsten Sehenswürdigkeiten der griechischen Hauptstadt Athen kennen.
Published by bohem press Zürich - Kiel - Wien 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Steffen Günther - Versandantiquariat, Dresden, GermanySteffen Günther - Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.47
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.8° OPb.; 124 S.; fester Buchblock; leichte Gebrauchsspuren, sonst guter Zustand; sauber Sprache: de 550 gr.

The Illustrated History of Architecture; the Development of Cities and Towns
Fragner, Benjamin (Illustrations by Michal Brix; Eva Smrcinova.)
Published by Promotional Reprint Co., London
- Hardcover
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.25
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[1-85648-154-9] [1994]. (4to) Very good in very good dust jacket. 160pp. Illustrated glossy boards, color frontispiece, black and white and color illustrations, diagrams, maps, bibliography, index. Illustrations by Michal Brix & Eva Smrcinova. Translated by Alena Linhartova. (Architecture, Cities and Towns, City Planning).

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Mäander Quell, Waldshut-Tiengen, GermanyAntiquariat Mäander Quell
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.06
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 124 S. : Ill., graph. Darst., Kt. ; 27 cm Sehr schönes Exemplar. Top Einband, schöne Seiten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren - sehr gut erhalten. - Wir versenden aus unserem deutschen Lager heraus in plastikfreien oder wiederverwendeten Polstertaschen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 554 OPp. Gebundene Ausgabe in… Pappeinband.
More imagesMasinisti / Machinists - Galerie Miroslava Fragnera v Praze 27/8 - 27/9/1996
Masak, Miroslav - Baum, Mirko - Binar, Otakar - Brix, Michal - Eisler, John - Hubacek, Karel - Jiskrova, Helena - Korner, Milan - Kralicek, Vaclav - Patrman, Zd. - Svec, Stanislav - Tuma, Miroslav - Spikla, Jiri Vadura, PetrVokac, Dalibor - Zamecnikova, Dana - Zavrel, Zdenek
Published by Prague: Galerie Jaroslav Fragner, 1996 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 193.28
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 164pp - B/w reproductions. Published as exhibition Catalogue: "Machinists" at the Jaroslav Fragner Gallery in Prague August/September 1996. Text in Czech and English. Original wrappers (binding with metal bars and screws) In very good condition.