Brodlie (31 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (31)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan, 1956 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Unmarked, Clean, Bright And Solid Copy In Clean, Undamaged Dust Jacket. The Lands And People Series. 4 Color Plates, 8 B/W Photos, 1 Map (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Normal wear and soil. With full markings and pocket. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press 1980

    0121348806 / 9780121348809

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard cover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Conference Series-Institute of Mathematics and Its Applica.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K 1992

    3540545654 / 9783540545651

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.36

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio

  • Language: English

    Published by Berlin, Springer Vlg. 1992

    3540545654 / 9783540545651

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. 284 S. Ex Library. Good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 585.

  • Published by Black 1956

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.15

    US$ 6.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1956. First Edition. 88 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Lig

  • Published by Macmillan, New York 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.05

    US$ 5.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Blue boards with red lettering, 88 pp., illustrated with 4 color plates, 8 b/w photos, 1 map. Lands and Peoples Series. Light shelf wear, no owner names or gift notes, mild foxing on text edges and a few pages but clean text overall with a tight binding. Jacket has a

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press: 1983

    0121348806 / 9780121348809

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, U.S.A.PASCALE'S BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued with a Dust Jacket. First published in 1980, this is the third printing from 1983, 147 pages. "This book contains the preceedings of a conference "Mathematical Methods In Compuer Graphics And Design", organized by the Institute of Mathematics and its Applications, an

  • Published by AP London 1980 1980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    LEINEN, 147 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, dies ist ein gut erhaltenes Buch --- Lib. Ex., no marks, LINEN BINDING, 147 pages, the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

  • Language: English

    Published by A K Peters/CRC Press 2005

    1568813848 / 9781568813844

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.46

    US$ 33.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Some light shelfwear to the extremities. Crease to the bottom right corner of the front cover. Content clean throughout, a decent paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 21.02.1992. 1992

    3540545654 / 9783540545651

    • Hardcover

    Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.46

    US$ 27.78 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 284 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 22,9 x 15,2 x 2,5 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.

  • Published by Adam And Charles Black, London 1956

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.88

    US$ 19.90 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. First Edition. 88 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. Lands And Peples Series.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Pr 1984

    0121348806 / 9780121348809

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 43.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Academic Press, London, 1980. 147 S., Ln. (Stempel auf Vorsatz)--- - Text englisch - 380 Gramm.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2011

    3642769446 / 9783642769443

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 70.18

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2013-10-04 2013

    3642769446 / 9783642769443

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 65.97

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 91.70

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 316 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Verlag 1992

    0387545654 / 9780387545653

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 106.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2011

    3642769446 / 9783642769443

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 57.67

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1992

    3540545654 / 9783540545651

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.17

    US$ 121.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 309 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2011

    3642769446 / 9783642769443

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 63.77

    US$ 72.24 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Background A group of UKexperts on Scientific Visualization and its associated applications gathered at The Cosener's House in Abingdon, Oxford shire (UK) in February 1991 to consider all aspects of scientific visualization and to produce a number

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Springer 2011

    3642769446 / 9783642769443

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 60.03

    US$ 81.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Scientific Visualization | Techniques and Applications | K. W. Brodlie (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxv | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9783642769443 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: prei

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1992

    0387545654 / 9780387545653

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 141.87

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used. pp. 284 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1992

    0387545654 / 9780387545653

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 143.21

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used. pp. 284.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer-Verlag 1992

    0387545654 / 9780387545653

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 150.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ Issued. Octavo, hardcover, new in black pictorial boards. Clean, unmarked. 284 pp. 1st Edition. represents a full consideration of the subject of scientific visualization and is intended to be a reference guide for the community on the technical aspects of the subject. The

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1992

    0387545654 / 9780387545653

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 150.73

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 284.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Verlag 1992

    0387545654 / 9780387545653

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 200.34

    US$ 33.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Published by Adam and Charles Black, London 1958

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, , United KingdomPEND BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.53

    US$ 87.19 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Colour plates and a map.88pp. Blue cloth with pink / blue printed dustjacket. Small tears to bottom edge of dustjacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2011

    3642769446 / 9783642769443

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 55.11

    US$ 6.37 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg Dez 2011 2011

    3642769446 / 9783642769443

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 63.77

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Background A group of UKexperts on Scientific Visualization and its associated applications gathered at The Cosener's House in Abingdon, Oxford shire (UK) in February 1991 to consider all aspects of scientific visualization and to p