Condition: very good. Broeckx, Jeff (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Mainz : Matthias-Grünewald-Verlag, 1978
ISBN 10: 3786707006 ISBN 13: 9783786707004
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 93 Seiten. Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 18.83
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 18.83
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 18.83
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Mainz : Matthias-Grünewald-Verlag, 1978
ISBN 10: 3786707006 ISBN 13: 9783786707004
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germany
Sprache: Deutsch 93 S. ; 18 cm Taschenbuch, Broschur Guter Zustand.
Published by Metropolis, 1979
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Language: Dutch
Published by Metropolis, Antwerpen Belgique, 1973
Seller: Librairie musicale Thierry Legros, Ham-sur-Heure, Belgium
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. in8, couverture légèrement frottée sinon très bon exemplaire. Bien complet du recueil séparé d'exemples musicaux.
Condition: fine. Broeckx, Jeff (illustrator). Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Condition: Good. Paperback, 8vo.
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, 8vo.
Condition: Very good. Broeckx, Jeff (illustrator).
Published by Uitgeverij Contact, 1948
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 216 pp., Original gilt stamped cloth (Hardcover), spine faded and rubbed at head, small scuff to fore edge, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Antwerpen, Vlaamsche Toersitenbond-De Sikkel 1943, 1943
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's blue cloth spine, gray paper-covered boards, gilt title spine, large 8vo: 280pp., very richly illustrated, footnotes & references, general bbliography, list illustrations, table of contents.
Condition: New.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Antwerpen : Uitgeverij Metropolis, 1967
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, klein 4to.
Condition: Very good. Broeckx, Jeff (illustrator).
Condition: Very good. Broeckx, Jeff (illustrator).
Condition: Very good.
Language: French
Published by De Nederlandsche Boekhandel, Anvers - Utrecht, 1973
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgium
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Plats de couverture légèrement frottés.
Published by Antwerpen : Metropolis, 1981
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, 8vo.; Rug, voor- en achterplat sleets langs de randen.
Language: Dutch
Published by ASP - Academic and Scientific Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 9054873159 ISBN 13: 9789054873150
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good. Broeckx, Jeff (illustrator).
Condition: Very good. Broeckx, Jeff (illustrator).
Published by Boom uitgevers Amsterdam
ISBN 10: 9060096193 ISBN 13: 9789060096192
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
23 x 17.5 cm, 56,(4) pages, paperback. Text in Dutch. Paper browned, spine bit damaged, although still good, see picture. With an introductory essay by Prof. Dr. P. De Keyser. Issued as the third volume in the Faunreeks series, in a limited edition of 200 copies, of which 50 were numbered and signed by the author. This copy is unnumbered. 180g.
Language: Italian
Published by Metropolis, 1975
Seller: Apeiron Book Service, Sant'Oreste, RM, Italy
brossura. Condition: in ottime condizioni. In goede gebruikte staat., Ill. bn: --, Ill. colori: --, Peso: 240 gr.
Published by Antwerpen, Vlaamsche Opera van Antwerpen, Janssens , 1912, 1912
Softcover, 67 pagina's, 17.5 x 13 cm, NL. *redelijke staat, scheur in rug. Studentenliefde: lustig zangspel in drie bedrijven 0 g.