Broman Mickey (57 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (57)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co 1984

    0935182098 / 9780935182095

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co 1984

    0935182098 / 9780935182095

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co 1984

    0935182098 / 9780935182095

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "Fro

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co 1984

    0935182098 / 9780935182095

    • Softcover

    Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co 1984

    0935182098 / 9780935182095

    • Softcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.34

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Company 1989

    0935182098 / 9780935182095

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co 1985

    0935182217 / 9780935182217

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Company 1989

    0935182098 / 9780935182095

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co 1985

    0935182217 / 9780935182217

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.57

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co 1985

    0935182217 / 9780935182217

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co 1985

    0935182217 / 9780935182217

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.33

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co 1985

    0935182217 / 9780935182217

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.59

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co 1984

    0935182098 / 9780935182095

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co 1984

    0935182098 / 9780935182095

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co 1984

    0935182098 / 9780935182095

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co 1984

    0935182098 / 9780935182095

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.45

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co 1984

    0935182098 / 9780935182095

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 2.49

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: As New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co 1984

    0935182098 / 9780935182095

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co June 1984 1984

    0935182098 / 9780935182095

    • Softcover

    Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.Isle of Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper Back. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co 1987

    0935182098 / 9780935182095

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co 1984

    0935182098 / 9780935182095

    • Softcover

    Seller: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.GetitBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co, Baldwin Park, CA 1985

    0935182217 / 9780935182217

    • Softcover

    Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 6th printing. Light edge wear, clean copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book 1978

    093518208X / 9780935182088

    • Softcover

    Seller: Copper News Book Store, Ajo, AZ, U.S.A.Copper News Book Store

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Revised Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides 1992

    0935182217 / 9780935182217

    • Softcover

    Seller: river break books, fort benton, MT, U.S.A.river break books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Third Printing of 1992. Paperback is very clean, square along the edges, and tightly bound. Only flaw to book is light rub mark to exterior; interior text and illustrations are unmarked and excellent.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co, Baldwin Park, CA 1985

    0935182217 / 9780935182217

    • Softcover

    Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 7th printing. Covers have light rubbing, clean copy.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co 1985

    0935182217 / 9780935182217

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Revised edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Pages are clear of marks and notations. Binding is secure. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co, Pico Rivera, CA 1985

    0935182217 / 9780935182217

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.Bookensteins

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Cover corners are lightly bumped. Pages are clean with no marks.

  • Language: English

    Published by Main Street Press, Anaheim, CA 1978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Stapled wraps. Light edge wear and rubbing, covers faded along spine, pages beginning to yellow, interior is clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co, Pico Rivera, CA 1984

    0935182098 / 9780935182095

    • Softcover

    Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Light edge wear, front cover has light crease bottom corner, fading along spine and rear cover edges. Interior is clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gem Guides Book Co 1984

    0935182098 / 9780935182095

    • Softcover

    Seller: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, U.S.A.Browsers' Bookstore, CBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.62

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. NEW! This is an unused book from the warehouse of a former new-book distributor. Thousands of Western and Americana books in stock--check our listings.