Bronson Aa (225 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.01
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

Installationview
McGinness, Ryan; Deitch, Jeffrey [Contributor]; Bronson, AA [Contributor]; McCormick, Carlo [Contributor]; Gladman, Randy [Contributor]
- Softcover
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Oversized (8.5x11") softbound book in very good condition. Light shelfwear to bottom edge and faint beginnings of agetoning to the margins. Otherwise uncreased, wraps and pages bright and glossy, crisp feel overall.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.13
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Installationview
Ryan McGinness And Jeffrey Deitch And Aa Bronson And Carlo McCormick And Randy Gladman
- Softcover
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Slight yellowing to edge of pages. - Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confid…ence.
More imagesPublished by AA Bronson, Berlin 2018
- Softcover
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Side-stapled softcover, 12 pgs. 20 x 14 cm. Limited to 150 numbered copies (#65/150). As new.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 286 pages; very good condition; except museum library sticker taped around bottom of spine, no internal marks.
Language: English
Published by MIT List Visual Arts Center, Boston, MA 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.Olana Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.26
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper. Condition: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat. organized by Bill Arning, presented Feb. 7 - March 31, 2002, essay by Bill Arning, 69 no. pp, B/W and 4/C illus. throughout, 1 pp bio, 1pp misc info. *Canadian artist.

Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications October 2005 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.95
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Somewhere between an artist's book and a catalogue, Installationview provides insight into the works and process of artist Ryan McGinness. The book is a dense collection of new paintings, works on paper, installations, sketches and notes, inspiration snapshots, and pieces made specif…ically for its pages.'McGinness has developed an expansive vocabulary of eccentric, vaguely familiar symbols drawn from art historical and modern vernacular sources.'--the New York Times'An unusual marriage of abstraction and representation'--Art News'For those inclined to debate the line that separates graphic design from fine art, there is no better case study than Ryan McGinness.'--Metropolis'McGinness is on image overload.'--the Boston Globe'The 33-year-old's recent paintings combine colorful icons drawn from mythology, pop culture, and nature'--Departures Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

Likeness: Portraits Of Artists By Other Artists
Bronson, AA; Killian, Kevin; Dean, Tacita; Robbins, David; Tillmans, Wolfgang
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 2004. Published in conjunction with the exhibition by CCA Wattis / ICI. Large softcover in pictorial wraps without DJ as issued. Condition new, square, tight and clean book, corners not bumped, no edgewear, spine not creased, no names, no underlinings no highlight…s, no bent page corners, not a reminder. Folio, 72 pages, illustrated throughout.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.26
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.51
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.24
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Published by Canada Council for the Arts N.D., Canada
- Softcover
Seller: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.10
US$ 12.98 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. pp. 83. 4to. Light shelfwear; very good. Text in English and in French.

General Idea: A Retrospective 1969-1994
Moos, David,Lebovici, Elisabeth,Dompierre, Louise,Bronson, AA,Ammann, Jean-Christophe
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.44
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 12 pages; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 286 pages; very good condition; except small crimp to upper right corner of front cover and first couple pages; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Art on Paper Septermbe / Otober 2006 Vol 11 No 1
Drucker, Johanna; Bronson, AA; Bovier, Lionel; Blank, Gil; Jones, Lislie; Jana, Reena; Dykstra, Jean; Armetta, Amoreen; Rexer, Lyle
Published by Darte Publishing 2006
- Softcover
Seller: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.246 Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Art on Paper Septermbe / Otober 2006 Vol 11 No 1 with texts by Drucker, Johanna; Bronson, AA; Bovier, Lionel; Blank, Gil; Jones, Lislie; Jana, Reena; Dykstra, Jean; Armetta, Amoreen; Rexer, Lyle. Stories about: Exhibition Catalogs, Artists' Books, Photo Books, James Ensor's Prints, Photos of Zoe…Strauss and North Drive Press. 96 pages, paper with stiff cover. Very good condition.

General Idea: A Retrospective (1969-1994)
Bonnet, Frederic; Bronson, A. A.; Dompierre, Louise; Lebovici, Elisabeth; Moos, David
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Bookworks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, 2017. Fine contents and binding; appears unread. International shipping may require added postage charges.

Language: English
Published by Press of the Nova Scotia College of Art & Design 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.28
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.10
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

General Idea : A Retrospective (1969?1994)
Bonnet, Frédéric; Bronson, A. A.; Dompierre, Louise; Lebovici, Elisabeth; Moos, David
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: New.

General Idea : A Retrospective (1969?1994)
Bonnet, Frédéric; Bronson, A. A.; Dompierre, Louise; Lebovici, Elisabeth; Moos, David
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.34
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.39
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, , FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.52
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. In-4° broché,grand format,couverture illustrée a rebords,Editions Rizzoli,New York,2009.Très nombreuses reproductions,la plupart en couleurs,286 pages,comme neuf/as new.Ouvrage en anglais,text in english.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 136 pages; in English and German; very good condition; light scuffs to fuzzy white covers; no internal marks. (Blank white spine) Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Hardcover. 135pp. Lightly edgeworn and rubbed, else very good. Text in English and German.

Institutions by Artists Volume One
Bronson, Aa & Luis Camnitzer & Michele Faguet & Jeff Khonsary & Kristina Lee Podesva
- Softcover
Seller: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, CanadaA Good Read
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 11.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; Folio Series: C; 4.25 X 0.75 X 7.25 inches; 224 pages.

Language: English
Published by Art Gallery of York University, Toronto, ON 1992
- Softcover
Seller: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaThe People's Co-op Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.57
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 8-1/4" x 9", 64pp. Glued signatures in laminated printed card stock cover. Minor shelf wear to cover. Binding is square and tight, pages are clean and bright and unmarked.

Published by Toronto Biennial of Art 2019
- Softcover
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.84
US$ 18.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Only minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. 154 pp.