Brooks Herb (8 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by The Mountaineers, Seattle WA 1977

    091689052X / 9780916890520

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. First Thus. The Mountaineer Vol 71, No. 7. (light shelfwear and creasing) Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. b/w Illustration By Harold Smalley (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Mountaineers, Seattle WA 1977

    091689052X / 9780916890520

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. First Thus. light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. b/w Illustration (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Triumph Books, Chicago 1997

    1572431083 / 9781572431089

    • Softcover

    Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 6.99

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. 162pp. Immaculate and tight, gift quality copy, very minimally worn. Photographs/Drawings (illustrator). Paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Petrocelli Books 1983

    0894331949 / 9780894331947

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Ole's Innovative Sports, Minneapolis, Minnesota 1985

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 31.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good condition. First Printing of the First Edition. Minneapolis, Minnesota: Ole's Innovative Sports, 1985. 5.5" wide by 8.5" tall. Bright, clean, tight, square, unmarked copy. No spine crease. No remainder mark. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin note

  • Language: English

    Published by Triumph Books 1997

    1572431083 / 9781572431089

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 124.69

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 195.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    No Binding. Condition: Very Good. Condition: Very Good. Original Februsry 19, 2002 NY Daily News cover - SIGNED by Herb Brooks (signature only in blue marker). Brooks was coach of the famous 1980 USA Gold Metal Olympic Hockey Team and again coached the 2002 USA Olympic Team to a Silver Metal at Salt Lake. Cover page only, not wh

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 200.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    No Binding. Condition: Near Fine. Postal First Day Cover (FDC), honoring Bobsledding, postmarked 1984 -- SIGNED by Herb Brooks (signature only) Brooks was coach of the famous 1980 USA Gold Metal Olympic Hockey Team and again coached the 2002 USA Olympic Team to a Silver Metal at Salt Lake. Also SIGNED by two of the teams players