Language: English
Published by Horton Publishing Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0944786553 ISBN 13: 9780944786550
Seller: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD/WITH NO JACKET, 173 numbered pages. Text clean and shows little sign of use. Brown paper wraps with red/blue text. Binding glued and tight.
Language: English
Published by North Bros. Manufacturing Co.
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
EARLY AMERICAN TOOLS WOODWORKI. Condition: Softcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. N/A (illustrator). A beautifully clean, crisp, uncreased softcover reprint (1985, Midwest Tool Collector's Association) of the original North Bros. edition. Fine condition.
Published by Warner Brothers, 1934
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: VGF. BH-10. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Published by Paris: Librairie Bloud et Gay, 1936
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* this is the 1936 printing, [viii], 312 pp., octavo, later hard covers, library marks, text lightly tanned & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Paris: Librairie Bloud et Gay, 1936
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* first edition, viii, 312 pp., original pictorial paper covers toned, last few pages & back cover dog eared, text mostly unopened & lightly sunned, good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
3463.RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BILEY CIRCUS. 1975 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BILEY CIRCUS 92PP. SOFT COVER. LIGHT WATERSTAINING. OTHERWISE GOODCONDITION. SPECTACULAR BICENTENNIAL EDITION. (OBG-BASE-86 ).
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
3464.RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BILEY CIRCUS. 1975 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BILEY CIRCUS 92PP. SOFT COVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION. SPECTACULAR BICENTENNIAL EDITION. (OBG-BASE-86 ).
Published by Leo Feist Pub, NY, 1926
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by "O.R."Cover Art; IPANA Bros. cover picture (illustrator). Popular Stand. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK; 3 "racetrack" horses & their riders cover art with Ipana Troub. bradd & Piano group. ; SHEET MUSIC; 4pg thin pages; Lyrics & Music . Back cover has adverts for 2 Feist songs. AFTER I' SORRY & LET'S TALK ABOUT MY SWEETIE".
2933.VAN KBOURGONDIAN BROS. 19-- . 36PP. GARDEN GUIDE. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVER. GOOD CONDITION. (GNH-BASE-186).
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.23
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014945755 ISBN 13: 9781014945754
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 14.55
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 31.24
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Gallego Bros (illustrator).
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Gallego Bros (illustrator).
Carton. Condition: Nuevo. Gallego Bros (illustrator).
Carton. Condition: Nuevo. Gallego Bros (illustrator).
Cartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Gallego Bros (illustrator). 01. Todos para uno y uno para todos. El joven DArtagnan tiene un sueño: formar parte de la guardia real francesa. Para lograrlo, viaja a París con el fin de unirse al cuerpo de los mosqueteros. Allí entablará una bonita amistad con los tres mejores mosqueteros de Francia: Porthos, Athos y Aramis. Juntos combatirán las conspiraciones de poder del malvado cardenal Richelieu y su secuaz, el conde Rochefort. Qué encontrarás en este libro - La historia de DArtagnan y sus tres inseparables amigos convertida en un maravilloso cuento ilustrado, con ilustraciones y textos adaptados para los pequeños lectores. - Magníficas ilustraciones que te transportarán a la Francia del siglo XVII. - Una sección con información complementaria sobre la obra, su autor y su repercusión a lo largo de la historia. La colección Mi primera biblioteca te presenta los grandes clásicos de la literatura convertidos en preciosos cuentos ilustrados. LIBRO.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by EMBASSY PUBLISHING, NY, 1952
Seller: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 5th or later Edition. A VERY RARE TITLE A LOOK BACK AT THE FORMAL WEDDINGS OF YESTERYEAR A STEP BY STEP GUIDE TO THE FORMAL WEDDING OF THE 1950'S PUBLISHED BY HALLE BROS. DEPARTMENT STORE INSCRIBED BY HALLE'S WEDDING SERVICE A PERSONALIZED COPY WITH THE BRIDES GIFT RECORD METICULOUSLY FILLED OUT . A GREAT RECORD OF AMERICAN DOMESTIC LIFE BOUND IN WHITE WITH GOLD LETTERING AREAS OF SOILING TO COVER A ONE OF A KIND TITLE. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Librairie Bloud et Gay, 1923
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Unopened pages. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Published by Maggs Bros Ltd., London, 1951
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good condition. NOT a library discard (illustrator). First Edition. London: Maggs Bros Ltd., 1951. Very Good condition. Only light cover soil. Spine is square, flat and uncreased. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are clean. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. 1951. First Edition. Maggs Bros Ltd. Catalogue No. 802. Illustrated in b/w. Among 494 entries are descriptions for 253 colour-plate volumes from 1700-1850, 96 from 1851-1951, 46 books on costume, and 56 natural history titles. Many entries have informative annotations. Bound in the original multi-color printed wraps. 7.25" wide by 9.5" tall. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good condition. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 143pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by A. J. Reach, Wright & Ditson, Brantford, Canada, 1957
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Brantford, Canada: A. J. Reach, Wright & Ditson, 1957. 1957 edition from Canada. Blue softcover, printed in white and black, 54 pages. Some edgewear and a bit of cover soil, internally a little age-toned but very clean and free from names or other markings. Soft Cover. Very Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 16.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Gallego Bros (illustrator).
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Gallego Bros (illustrator). 2024. hardcover. . . . . .
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Gallego Bros (illustrator).
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Gallego Bros (illustrator).