Published by Sheed & Ward, 1934
Seller: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 24.87
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No dustwrapper. Divided into five parts, Rousselot involved in all. Convent stamp to front endpage and sticker trace to spine. Cloth faded on spine, slightly discoloured near lower corners. Robust packaging. Tracking can be added to overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. 3rd impression. Size: 337pp.
Publication Date: 1933
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: (fair). 1933 337 pages.
Published by Edizioni di Storia e Letteratura, Roma, 1953
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Softcover. Octavo, 144 pages. In Fair minus condition. Spine is tan with black print. Cover is cream with black and red print; taped repair to spine, toning to spine, name and note in ink on front panel, chipping to fore edge. Text block has deckle edges; spine detached from cover, penciled annotations, intermittent spine breaks, age toning to paper. Illustrated: b&w frontispiece portrait, 1 b&w plate (facsimile). Text in French. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column BB. 1410874. FP New Rockville Stock.
Published by Harrison And Sons, 1949
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 37.25
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Language: Spanish
Published by EDITORIAL SINDERESIS, 2023
ISBN 10: 8419199699 ISBN 13: 9788419199690
Seller: LIBRERIACB, Pamplona, NA, Spain
Rústica (Tapa blanda). Condition: Muy Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Sin cubierta. Materia: Psicología. Tipo de artículo: Libro. ISBN: 978-84-19199-69-0. Idioma: Español. Ciudad: Madrid. Características físicas: Libro en muy buen estado. Estado: Muy Bien. Ubicación: ARRIBA17-28. LIBRO.
Language: German
Published by LIBRAIRIE VICTOR LECOFFRE, PARIS 1898, 1898
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260174211: 1898. In-12. Broché. A relier, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 210 pages. Tampons de bibliothèque. Manque les plats et le dos coupé en plusieurs parties. . . . Classification Dewey : 235-Les saints.
Published by Bruxelles, Editions Techniques et Scientifiques, 1989., 1989
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
15 x 21, 221 pp., quelques illustrations et plans , broché, bon état (cachet d'ex-propriétaire).
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240021813: 1932. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 369 pages.Gravure en frontispice. Nouvelle edition revue. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.
Published by Ed. di storia e letteratura,, Roma,, 1953
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Benacense, Riva del garda, TN, Italy
Cm. 26, pp. 144 (10). Con un ritratto all'antiporta ed una tavola rip. f.t. Bross. orig. Ben conservato, a fogli chiusi.
Language: French
Published by Office International de Librairie, Bruxelles, 1970
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Willy Ch. et Marcel L. BROU LE SECRET DES DRUIDES 1970, Bruxelles, Edition Office International de Librairie Format : In-12 (21 x 15 cm), broché, 238 pages illustré de photographies, figures, tableaux et plans dépliants Contenu du livre : Avertissement - Introduction - Péruwelz-Bonsecours - Promenade toponymique - Vie et oeuvre de Jacques de Guyse - A la recherche d'un fond historique dans cette oeuvre : de la valeur des traditions orales, l'étoile routière de Bavay, sept routes sept dieux sept jours de la semaine, les vases planétaires, des vases planétaires et de la Pierre-Croûte de Bellignies - La méthode des alignements - Deux images en miroir - A la recherche des villes et des sites sacrés disparus : par la théorie sidérale, par la méthode des alignements, les ports sur la mer, les sites à la croisée des alignements, les sites dont parlai Jacques de Guyse - Un peu de calcul des probabilités - Des fondations de Troye à la fondation de Bavay - La clef du mystère des mégalithes - Conclusions - Addendum - Bibliographie - Table des illustrations - Index géographique et astronomique - Table des matières Etat : couverture frottée avec minces pliures et jaunie avec quelques taches, coiffes écorchées, papier propre, ouvrage solide, bon exemplaire poids : 600g.
Published by Sheed & Ward, London, 1932
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 55.27
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in mustard cloth boards with dark blue lettering to spine, no dustjacket. 337pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions, some page foxing. (12/3).
Published by Storia e Letteratura, Roma, 1953
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40170067: 1953. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 144 pages. Photo en noir et blanc en frontispice (portrait). Illustré d'un fac-similé en noir et blanc sur planche dépliable hors texte. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque en page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 922-Religieux.
Historia de la Oceanía, o quinta parte del Mundo, por., Viajero en la Oceanía, individuo de varias Academias de Francia, de Italia y de las Indias, etc., traducida por Una sociedad literaria. Tomo II.London, Sheed & Ward, 1932, 19 x 13,5 cm., tela original con sobrecubiertas, 337 Religión.
Published by Springer
ISBN 10: 3642412718 ISBN 13: 9783642412714
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. xii + 201.