Broven John (159 results)

Language: English
Published by University Press of Mississippi 2021
Series: American Made Music, Book 105 of 151. Book 105 of 151 - American Made Music
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by University Press of Mississippi 2021
Series: American Made Music, Book 105 of 151. Book 105 of 151 - American Made Music
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.92
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by University Press of Mississippi 2021
Series: American Made Music, Book 105 of 151. Book 105 of 151 - American Made Music
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.94
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by Pelican Pub Co Inc (edition First Edition) 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.35
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by University Press of Mississippi 2021
Series: American Made Music, Book 105 of 151. Book 105 of 151 - American Made Music
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 6.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. SOFT COVER IN NEAR FINE CONDITION.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.76
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press 2009
Series: Music in American Life, Book 20 of 85. Book 20 of 85 - Music in American Life
- Hardcover
Seller: bainebridge booksellers, bronx, U.S.A.bainebridge booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. slight wear on the bottom edges of the book.

- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.69
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1987; Gretna; brown illustrated glossy paper dust jacket with white titles; dust jacket contains rubbing and shelf wear; dust jacket contains chips and tears and sun damage; Interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 368 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.87
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press 2010
Series: Music in American Life, Book 20 of 85. Book 20 of 85 - Music in American Life
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.55
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

Published by Juke Blues 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, U.S.A.Books of Paradise
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapled wraps. Condition: Very Good+. No Edition Stated. Slight shelfwear, price sticker on front cover; b/w photos; 42 pages.

Published by Juke Blues 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, U.S.A.Books of Paradise
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapled wraps. Condition: Very Good+. No Edition Stated. Slight shelfwear, price sticker on front cover; b/w photos; 34 pages.

Published by Juke Blues 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, U.S.A.Books of Paradise
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapled wraps. Condition: Very Good+. No Edition Stated. Slight shelfwear, price sticker on front cover; b/w photos; 34 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A history of the unique sounds of the Cajun Bayous. Extensive research, fieldwork, and personal interviews combine to provide a fascinating look into the sounds of South Louisiana from early Cajun and Cajun-Country through Zydeco and Blues to the Cajun revival as the first comprehensive look… into the history of this distinctive style of music. Included are the contributions of such legends as Joseph Falcon, whose "Allons a Lafayette" in 1928 was the first Cajun recording, Amadie Ardoin, Iry LeJune, and Nathan Abshire, and modern artists such as Doug Kershaw, Jimmy C. Newman, and the late Clifton "King" Chenier who have taken Cajun music to the national scene where the music of Louisiana is now heard around the world. The Music of the Cajun Bayous. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.43
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.08
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, U.S.A.Doc O'Connor
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardback. 8vo. 1983. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Crease to rear dust jacket flap otherwise Fine. No names or marks.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near Fine in a Very Good jacket. 1st Printing.
More imagesPublished by Blues Unlimited., London. 1975
- Softcover
Seller: N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, United KingdomN. G. Lawrie Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.87
US$ 12.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMagazine. Condition: Very Good. 36pp, with articles, news, reviews, illustrations, adverts. This issue includes: Eddie 'Cleanhead' Vinson, Little Joe Blue, Lee 'Shot' Williams, Fort Valley Blues & more. Light handling wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
More imagesPublished by Juke Blues., London. 1989
- Softcover
Seller: N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, United KingdomN. G. Lawrie Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.87
US$ 12.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMagazine. Condition: Very Good. 36pp, with articles, discographies, news, reviews, photographs, adverts. This issue includes: Bobby Robinson, Benny Latimore & more. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
More imagesPublished by Juke Blues., London. 1988
- Softcover
Seller: N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, United KingdomN. G. Lawrie Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.87
US$ 12.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. 44pp, with articles, discographies, news, reviews, photographs, adverts. This issue includes: Jimmy Nelson, John Dolphi, Jed Davenport, Kenny Neal, Harold Winley & more. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
More imagesPublished by Juke Blues., London. 1992
- Softcover
Seller: N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, United KingdomN. G. Lawrie Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.87
US$ 12.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. 42pp, with articles, discographies, news, reviews, photographs, adverts. This issue includes: Rose Marie McCoy, Val Wilmer, Ichiban Story, British Blues Festivals, New York R&B Heritage & more. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Published by Blues Unlimited., London. 1976
- Softcover
Seller: N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, United KingdomN. G. Lawrie Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.87
US$ 12.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMagazine. Condition: Very Good. 36pp, with articles, news, reviews, illustrations, adverts. This issue includes: Red Holloway, Lonnie Brooks, Joe Jones, Hound Dog Taylor, Eugene 'Buddy' Moss, Charlie Spand & more. Slight handling wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.