Brown Flavin Postel (55 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

State of the World, 1991: A Worldwatch Institute Report on Progress Toward a Sustainable Society
Brown, Lester Russell, Flavin, Christopher, Postel, Sandra, Starke, Linda
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.75
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Corners are slightly bent, Used - Good.

State of the World, 1991: A Worldwatch Institute Report on Progress Toward a Sustainable Society
Brown, Lester Russell,Flavin, Christopher,Postel, Sandra,Starke, Linda
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

State of the World, 1991: A Worldwatch Institute Report on Progress Toward a Sustainable Society
Lester Russell Brown; Christopher Flavin; Sandra Postel; Linda Starke
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

State of the World 2000: A Worldwatch Institute Report on Progress Towards a Sustainable Society (State of the World (Paperback))
The Worldwatch Institute, Brown, Lester R., Flavin, Christopher, French, Hilary F., Postel, Sandra
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Near Fine. 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-393-30823-5. The Worldwatch Environmental Alert Series Linda Starke, Series Editor. A few light pencil notes in margins on early pages. 224 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

State of the World 1990: A Worldwatch Institute on Progress Toward a Sustainable Society
Lester R. Brown; Alan Durning; Christopher Flavin; Jodi Jacobson; Marcia Lowe; Sandra Postel; Michael Renner; Linda Starke; John Young
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

State of the World 1990: A Worldwatch Institute on Progress Toward a Sustainable Society
Lester R. Brown; Alan Durning; Christopher Flavin; Jodi Jacobson; Marcia Lowe; Sandra Postel; Michael Renner; Linda Starke; John Young
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

State of the World 1990: A Worldwatch Institute on Progress Toward a Sustainable Society
Lester R. Brown; Alan Durning; Christopher Flavin; Jodi Jacobson; Marcia Lowe; Sandra Postel; Michael Renner; Linda Starke; John Young
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

State of the World 2000: A Worldwatch Institute Report on Progress Towards a Sustainable Society
The Worldwatch Institute, Lester R. Brown, Christopher Flavin, Hilary F. French, Sandra Postel
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. "[This edition] shines an intense light on the great challenge our civilization faces: how to use our political systems to manage the difficult and complex relationships between the global economy and the Earth's ecosystems."--Back cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock pho…to and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

State of the World 1990: A Worldwatch Institute on Progress Toward a Sustainable Society
Lester R. Brown; Alan Durning; Christopher Flavin; Jodi Jacobson; Marcia Lowe; Sandra Postel; Michael Renner; Linda Starke; John Young
- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.59
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. The corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

State of the World, 1991: A Worldwatch Institute Report on Progress Toward a Sustainable Society (State of the World)
Lester R. Brown, Christopher Flavin, Sandra Postel, Linda Starke
- Softcover
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.99
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

State of the World 2000
Flavin, Christopher, Starke, Linda, Brown, Lester R., French, Hilary, Postel, Sandra
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

State of the World 2000: A Worldwatch Institute Report on Progress Towards a Sustainable Society (State of the World (Paperback))
Brown, Lester R.,French, Hilary F.,Flavin, Christopher,The Worldwatch Institute,Postel, Sandra
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

State of the World 2000: A Worldwatch Institute Report on Progress Towards a Sustainable Society (State of the World (Paperback))
Flavin, Christopher,Brown, Lester R.,The Worldwatch Institute,French, Hilary F.,Postel, Sandra
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
As new! Paper bound, 224pp with references and index. A fine, unmarked copy. 280 grams - ships letter mail.

State of the World, 1991: A Worldwatch Institute Report on Progress Toward a Sustainable Society (State of the World)
Lester R. Brown; Christopher Flavin; Sandra Postel; Linda Starke
- Softcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.50
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Edges of book slightly worn, otherwise book in good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.88
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.86
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.13
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.95
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author, Lester Brown pp.224 with index. Kicks off the new Worldwatch Environmental Alert series tackling the question how can we create a vibrant world economy that does not destroy the ecosystem on which it is based? clean tight copy remainder m…ark on lower edge.

- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.95
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Befriedigend. Dt. Erstausg. 238 S. : graph. Darst. ; 22 cm exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten berieben / bestossen, leichtere papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-351494 ISBN 9783100925350 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.04
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 3rd printing edition. 224 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Published by S. Fischer Verlag, Frankfurt 1992 1992
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
238 Seiten, broschiert, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, Leihbuch, ISBN 3-10-092555-1.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.90
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : L'état de la planète 1994 es un libro del Worldwatch Institute que examina el estado del medio ambiente mundial en 1994. El libro analiza una amplia gama de temas, incluyendo el cambio climático, la deforestación, la contaminación y la pobreza. El libro también ofrece recomendaciones sobre cómo abordar estos…problemas. Este libro es una valiosa fuente de información para cualquier persona interesada en el medio ambiente y el futuro de nuestro planeta. EAN: 9782707123268 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: L'état de la planète 1994 Autor: Lester Russell Brown| Christopher Flavin| Sandra Postel Editorial: Découverte (La) * Idioma: fr-FR Páginas: 346 Formato: tapa blanda.