Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University Alabama Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0817311238 ISBN 13: 9780817311230
Seller: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very mild foxing on the top edges of pages. Otherwise book appears to be new.
Language: English
Published by University Alabama Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0817311238 ISBN 13: 9780817311230
Seller: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Signed by editor, Jay lamar. Some botations in pencil on the contents pages have been erased. Shelving code Aub gen stax.
Published by The Saalfield Publishing Co., Akron, OH, 1903
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W illustrations (illustrator). 320pp very good, decorated brown cloth (hardcover).
Published by Saalfield, 1902
Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. W. H. Fry (illustrator). Very good+ condition book, clean and tight, with a 1912 inscription on the endpaper. [1703].
Published by Saalfield Publ Co., Ohio, 1903
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: very good. First Edition date same on title. NOT an ex library book. Book with dark red cloth binding. Cover illustration in white, and dark green. Gift inscription in pencil on front endpaper. 342 pages.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1939
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good+. Vol. 293, No. 5. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Pulp magazine. Cover art by Rudolph Belarski for "The Devil's Diary" (pt. 1 of 6) by William Du Bois. Includes "The Blood Call" by Georges Surdez; "Big Gun from Texas" (short novel) by Ralph R. Perry; "No Patriot There" by Richard Sale; "Women of Daring: Peck and Lewis - Five Thousand Medals" by Stookie Allen; "Lords of Creation" (pt. 2 of 6) by Eando Binder; "Savage Quest" by Walter C. Brown; "Remember Tomorrow" (pt. 3 of 6) by Theodore Roscoe; "Take 'Em Away, McCoy" by Harry Bedwell; "Melody for Milk" by Crockett Cooper; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!". Uncredited illustrations. Front cover has been partially wet with mild discoloration and waviness. penetratin a few pages; tanning; marks on ftont. Book.
Language: English
Published by Saalfield, Akron, OH, 1903
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. B/w (illustrator). 1st. 1st priting; grey/green pctorial c w/black titles; 309 clean, unmarked pages.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.96
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by John B. Alden, 1888
Seller: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good condition hard cover book, no dust jacket. First Edition. Very slight shelf wear to covers and edges. Slight bumping and tearing to cloth edges of spine. Toning and slight smudging to text block edges. Small tears to bottom edge of pages 23-27. Front hinge beginning to split at title page. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless Specifically described as such.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Pinnacle Press 5/26/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1374970638 ISBN 13: 9781374970632
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Ralph Granger s Fortunes. Book.
US$ 20.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by The Saalfield Pub. Co., 1902
Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by W. H. Fry (illustrator). First Edition. Gift inscription on the front endpaper. ; 8vo; 305 pages.
US$ 21.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 22.76
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 22.76
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by TREDITION CLASSICS 2011-11, 2011
ISBN 10: 3842460961 ISBN 13: 9783842460966
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 18.76
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1939
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. cover by Rudolph Belarski (illustrator). First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1939 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 128 pages, illustrated. Includes the second of six parts of "Lords of Creation" by Eando Binder, "The Blood Call" by Georges Sudez, "Big Gun from Texas" by Raph R. Perry, "No Patriot There" by Richard Sale, "Savage Quest" by Walter C. Brown, "Take 'Em Away, McCoy" by Harry Bedwell, etc. A Good copy with the publication date added to the spine which is lightly chipped at the heel, usual edgewear, and very scattered light chipping to the cover, text paper tanned as usual. bx431E.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1939
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 293, No. 5. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Pulp magazine. Cover art by Rudolph Belarski for "The Devil's Diary" (pt. 1 of 6) by William Du Bois. Includes "The Blood Call" by Georges Surdez; "Big Gun from Texas" (short novel) by Ralph R. Perry; "No Patriot There" by Richard Sale; "Women of Daring: Peck and Lewis - Five Thousand Medals" by Stookie Allen; "Lords of Creation" (pt. 2 of 6) by Eando Binder; "Savage Quest" by Walter C. Brown; "Remember Tomorrow" (pt. 3 of 6) by Theodore Roscoe; "Take 'Em Away, McCoy" by Harry Bedwell; "Melody for Milk" by Crockett Cooper; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!". Uncredited illustrations. Three pieces of short clear tape inside cover at edges; tanned; year in pencil on front and pen on rear. Book.
Published by Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, New York, 1993
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. Dust Jacket Condition: dj. Dustjacket. LCC: 935848.
Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1939
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. cover by Rudolph Belarski (illustrator). First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1939 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 128 pages, illustrated. Includes the second of six parts of "Lords of Creation" by Eando Binder, "The Blood Call" by Georges Sudez, "Big Gun from Texas" by Raph R. Perry, "No Patriot There" by Richard Sale, "Savage Quest" by Walter C. Brown, "Take 'Em Away, McCoy" by Harry Bedwell, etc. A very good with edge wear, small chip to the head of spine, text lightly toned. See Photos bx181.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 39.59
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Alden, NY, 1888
Seller: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good ++. No Jacket. First Edition. Bound in blue cloth, stamped in gold. A tight, clean copy of this post Civil-War novel that takes place in South Carolina, 161 pp. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
US$ 35.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 37.21
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.