paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Labor and Employment Research Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0913447889 ISBN 13: 9780913447888
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0913447706 ISBN 13: 9780913447703
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Barcode cut out; stamped "non-returnable". Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0913447889 ISBN 13: 9780913447888
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0913447706 ISBN 13: 9780913447703
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 1412805945 ISBN 13: 9781412805940
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 1412805945 ISBN 13: 9781412805940
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0875461921 ISBN 13: 9780875461922
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0913447706 ISBN 13: 9780913447703
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York, 2010
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 19 Short Stories. Featured are The Faceless Thing by Edward D Hoch, Days of Rage by Doug Allyn, Password by Michael Z Lewin, The Ministry of Whisky by Val McDermid, The Girl in the Golden Gown by Robert S Levinson, Satan Rides The 5:15 by Vincent Lardo, When,He Wondered by Lynne Barrett, Monopoly by Judith Merchant, The Widow's Garden Party by Bruce Rubenstein, Cleaning Up by Steven Steinbock, Duel by William Link, A Tour of the Tower by Christine Poulson, Death by Misadventure by John Buchanan, Rearview Mirror by Art Taylor, The Seven Sorrows by Terence Feherty, It All Adds Up by Thomas Kaufman, The Disappearance of the Wicked by Kristine Kathryn Rusch,On the Banks of the Khorad Dur by Brian Muir and Femme Fatale by E Shaun Russell. In Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by Dryden Press, Chicago, IL, 1986
ISBN 10: 0030707439 ISBN 13: 9780030707438
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light edgewear.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0765612054 ISBN 13: 9780765612052
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Labor and Employment Research Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0913447889 ISBN 13: 9780913447888
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press 29 S, 2004
ISBN 10: 0913447889 ISBN 13: 9780913447888
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Theoretical Perspectives on Work and the Employment Relationship (LERA Research Volumes) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0857932985 ISBN 13: 9780857932983
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by The Dryden Press - Harcourt Brace College Publishers, New York, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0030976294 ISBN 13: 9780030976292
Seller: Galer Street Paper Goods, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. Subtitled: Fourth Edition; Very good in illustrated boards; 8vo; Hard cover with no dust jacket; 805 pages; B/w graphs; The Dryden Press - Harcourt Brace College Publishers; 1994; Fourth Edition; Rubbing and minor shelf wear to boards and spine; Text clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0857932985 ISBN 13: 9780857932983
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press 00/p /29 S, 2004
ISBN 10: 0913447889 ISBN 13: 9780913447888
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Industrial Relations Research Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0913447889 ISBN 13: 9780913447888
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780913447888.
Language: English
Published by Industrial Relations Research Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0913447889 ISBN 13: 9780913447888
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780913447888.
Language: English
Published by North American Review Corporation, New York, 1925
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Various (illustrator). The North American Review Vol. 222 No. 1 September - October - November 1925.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0814327001 ISBN 13: 9780814327005
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 9.24
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0875461921 ISBN 13: 9780875461922
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 13.39
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0875461921.