Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0199356114 ISBN 13: 9780199356119
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Pages include notes, underlining, or highlighting.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0199356114 ISBN 13: 9780199356119
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 0199356114 ISBN 13: 9780199356119
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.
Language: English
Published by MIT Press (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 0262522810 ISBN 13: 9780262522816
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0199356114 ISBN 13: 9780199356119
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Air University Press (2008) 1/1/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1585661848 ISBN 13: 9781585661848
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Corner crease on front cover. Inside pages are clean.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2000
ISBN 10: 1560983744 ISBN 13: 9781560983743
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Books, Washington, D.C, 2000
ISBN 10: 1560983744 ISBN 13: 9781560983743
Seller: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. In VG+ DJ (in protector) ; Hardcover (beige cloth spine/blue boards). B&W photos, maps, appendix, notes, index. Account of fighter planes that provided infantry and tank air support during WWII; 8vo (6.29 X 0.81 X 9.28 inches); xvi + 176 pages.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by www.Militarybookshop.Co.UK 5/31/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1907521143 ISBN 13: 9781907521140
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Engineering the Space Age: A Rocket Scientist Remembers. Book.
Language: English
Published by Books Express Publishing, GB, 2010
ISBN 10: 1907521143 ISBN 13: 9781907521140
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 26.68
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Books, US, 2000
ISBN 10: 1560983744 ISBN 13: 9781560983743
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0199356114 ISBN 13: 9780199356119
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).