Language: English
Published by Belknap Press (edition 1), 2005
ISBN 10: 0674017021 ISBN 13: 9780674017023
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Steimazky's Agency Ltd., Tel-Aviv/Germany, 1964
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Cloth Hardback. Condition: VG Minus. No Jacket. Original Issue. A very good minus or a little better copy. No markings typical light wear from 1964. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Language: English
Published by St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0312088825 ISBN 13: 9780312088828
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Three-inch tear to back panel of jacket.
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Binding cracked in center of book, otherwise text clean and solid; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hard Cover. Condition: New. NEW BOOK, POSSIBLY WITH SLIGHT SHELF-WEAR.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. It could easily be said that the world does not need another photo book of Marilyn Monroe. This, however, is one of the best. An incredible array of photos in color and black/white. The narrative on the photographer Bruno Bernard by his daugher Susan is quite poignant and lends an extra dimension to the subject. More than just another "Marilyn" book. A second printing in very good condition, in hardcover.
Seller: Utah Book and Magazine, Salt Lake City Utah, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 160 pages, Text Clean, Book Tight, owner name on front end sheet [Small] Black out, Condition of Book Fine++.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: very good. Mennecier, Daniel; Venzac, Bruno (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Marilyn: Intimate Exposures is a beautiful book filed with both black & white and color photos.It contains the color print of Marilyn by Bernard, in envelope at rear. The condition is fine. This book is a must for any Marilyn enthusiast.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071354557 ISBN 13: 9780071354554
Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 2006 1st Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071354557 ISBN 13: 9780071354554
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Loterie Nationale, Bruxelles / Snoeck-Ducaju en Zoon, Gent, 1994, 287pp. Richly illustrated in colour and black and white., 1994
ISBN 10: 9053491503 ISBN 13: 9789053491508
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Original cloth with dustjacket, large format, slight traces of use, a very good copy. Text in French. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Warner Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0446910058 ISBN 13: 9780446910057
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 0446910058. Hardback. 6x4 inches. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book, except for four-digit number written in red ink on upper left corner of title page. $6.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket.
Published by Warner Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 044691004X ISBN 13: 9780446910040
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 044691004X. Hardback. 6x4 inches. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book, except for four-digit number written in red ink on upper left corner of title page. $6.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket.
paperback. Condition: NEAR FINE. Blue softcover, 346 pages. Exterior as new. Inside of covers have very faint marks where a clear plast cover has been affixed. Interior as new except a little writing on the last page of the index. Very nice. .**We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.