Bryning (56 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by New Holland Publishers Ltd 2000

    1859745857 / 9781859745854

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.42

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Holland Publishers, Limited 2009

    1847733352 / 9781847733351

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.27

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    Original price: US$ 14.10; 30% off

    Current price: US$ 9.87

    US$ 5.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. [642] - 656pp, illustrated, ads, printed wraps, decorated in blue and orange, with blue lettering, spine split about half its length, dark spots reminiscent of foxing noted at top and bottom margins, and also occasionally at text, bottom corner of page 650 torn away affecting a few words of text of a

  • Language: English

    Published by New Holland Publishers Ltd 2000

    1859743641 / 9781859743645

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.49

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Holland Publishers Ltd 2000

    1859745857 / 9781859745854

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.33

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged

  • Published by King-Size Publications, NY 1956

    • Hardcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 5, No. 1. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Kelly Freas ("The Story Behind the Cover" by Frank Belknap Long). Includes "The End of the Journey" by Edmund Cooper; "Grandma's Lie Soap" by Robert Abernathy; "Shades of Davy Crockett" by Theodore Pratt; "The Man Who Had Spi

  • Language: English

    Published by New Holland Publishers Ltd 01/10/2000 2000

    1859745857 / 9781859745854

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.78

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by New Holland Publishers (UK) Ltd 2002

    1843301075 / 9781843301073

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.34

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Caliber Comics 2015

    1942351194 / 9781942351191

    Series: The Sixsmiths, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Sixsmiths

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.94

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bryning, Sacha; Faye, Aly; Harper, Jase; Howell, Sarah; MacKay, Gregory; McEwen, Tim; McKay, Anton; Mutard, Bruce; N, Bobby (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Caliber Comics 2015

    1942351194 / 9781942351191

    Series: The Sixsmiths, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Sixsmiths

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Bryning, Sacha; Faye, Aly; Harper, Jase; Howell, Sarah; MacKay, Gregory; McEwen, Tim; McKay, Anton; Mutard, Bruce; N, Bobby (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Caliber Comics 2015

    1942351194 / 9781942351191

    Series: The Sixsmiths, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Sixsmiths

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Bryning, Sacha; Faye, Aly; Harper, Jase; Howell, Sarah; MacKay, Gregory; McEwen, Tim; McKay, Anton; Mutard, Bruce; N, Bobby (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by New Holland Publishers Ltd 01/10/2000 2000

    1859745857 / 9781859745854

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.78

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good. Vol. 4, No. 4. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "So Near the Darkness" by Theodore Sturgeon; "Back to Normal" by Richard Stockham; "The First Sweet Sleep of Night' by Robert F. Young; "Final Exam" by Sam Merwin; "Device for Decadence" by Ethel G. Lewis; "Infant Prod

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.25

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good. Vol. 6, No. 1. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Ed Moritz. Includes "So Bright the Vision" by Clifford D. Simak; "The Robot Carpenter" by Frank B. Bryning; "Attack from Within" by Burton Crane; "Fair Exchange" by Mack Reynolds; "The Far-Off Stars" by Ruth Sterling; "The Only Conqueror"

  • Published by King-Size Publications, NY 1955

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 3, No. 6. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "The Man from the Flying Saucer" by Sam Merwin, Jr.; "A Surface Raid" by Philip K. Dick; "A Lady in Satin' by Irving E. Cox, Jr.; "Honeymoon on Dlecka" by Murray Leinster; Coming Generation" by F. B. Bryning; "Th

  • Language: English

    Published by Interlink Pub Group Inc 2009

    1566567459 / 9781566567459

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Holland Publishers Ltd 2000

    1859745857 / 9781859745854

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.87

    US$ 21.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 3, No. 1. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Alex Schomburg. Includes "The Unhappy Man" by James E. Gunn; "Good to Be a Martian" by Frank Belknap Long; "Operation in Free Orbit" by F. B. Bryning; "The Figment" by Arthur Sellings; "Test Area" by Theodore R. Cogswell; "T

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 3, No. 5. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Kelly Freas. Includes "The Riddle of Ragnorak" by Theodore Sturgeon; "In the Still Waters" by Lester del Rey; "The Grown-Up People's Feet' by Robert F. Young; "The Last Trump" by Isaac Asimov; "Miss Quatro" by Alice Eleanor J

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 3, No. 3. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover by Kelly Freas ("The Story Behind the Cover" by Frank Belknap Long). Includes "Just Around the Corner" by William Scarff (aka Budrys); "Miracle in the Moluccas" by F. B. Bryning; "Who?" by Algis Budrys; "The Quality of Mercy" by Robert F. Y

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 4, No. 4. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "So Near the Darkness" by Theodore Sturgeon; "Back to Normal" by Richard Stockham; "The First Sweet Sleep of Night' by Robert F. Young; "Final Exam" by Sam Merwin; "Device for Decadence" by Ethel G. Lewis; "Infan

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 4, No. 5. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Mel Hunter ("The Story Behind the Cover" by Frank Belknap Long). Includes "Conan, Man of Destiny" by Robert E. Howard and L. Sprague de Camp; "The Entity" by Arthur Porges; "The Conquerors" by Ed M. Clinton, Jr.; "The Quetenestel Tow

  • Language: German

    Published by Delius Klasing 1998

    3768812030 / 9783768812030

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by australian,

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    booklet. very good.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 4, No. 5. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Mel Hunter ("The Story Behind the Cover" by Frank Belknap Long). Includes "Conan, Man of Destiny" by Robert E. Howard and L. Sprague de Camp; "The Entity" by Arthur Porges; "The Conquerors" by Ed M. Clinton, Jr.; "The Quetenestel Towe

  • Published by A. L. Burt Company, New York 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, U.S.A.Henniker Book Farm and Gifts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good Condition. No dust jacket. Grey boards with red lettering on cover and spine. Light soiling to the cover. Book is slightly cocked. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 303 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Allen Lane, London 1974

    0713906030 / 9780713906035

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MB Books, Derbyshire, , United KingdomMB Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 207pp. Ex-academic library with associated labels and markings. Hard cover, no jacket. No annotations or highlighting to text.Cover a little grubby.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 5, No. 3. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Kelly Freas ("The Story Behind the Cover" by Frank Belknap Long). Includes "The Lair of the Phoenix" by Stanley Mullen; "Second Sight" by Alane E. Nourse; "Meet Miss Solar System" by Milton Lesser; "On the Average" by Fr

  • Language: English

    Published by Caliber Comics 2015

    1942351194 / 9781942351191

    Series: The Sixsmiths, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Sixsmiths

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.60

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In. Bryning, Sacha; Faye, Aly; Harper, Jase; Howell, Sarah; MacKay, Gregory; McEwen, Tim; McKay, Anton; Mutard, Bruce; N, Bobby (illustrator).

  • Published by australian,

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    booklet. very good - fine.