Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Schocken Books/Random House, 1972
ISBN 10: 0805203435 ISBN 13: 9780805203431
Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bumped top tip, no creases in spine, no slant, tight and unmarked, age toning if present light and uniform, very good minus condition.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0815628404 ISBN 13: 9780815628408
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0815628404 ISBN 13: 9780815628408
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0815628404 ISBN 13: 9780815628408
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604203 ISBN 13: 9780815604204
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604203 ISBN 13: 9780815604204
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0815628404 ISBN 13: 9780815628408
Trade Paperback. Condition: LIKE NEW.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604203 ISBN 13: 9780815604204
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. B&W Photographs & Drawings; One Folded Map (illustrator). First Printing. Immaculate and tight; NO highlighting or underlining; 722 pp. w/index Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Language: English
Published by Syracus University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815604203 ISBN 13: 9780815604204
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Schocken Books, NY, 1966
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. B/w (illustrator). 2nd Printing; dj w/unclipped price; 223 clean, unmarked pages.
Language: English
Published by Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0805206914 ISBN 13: 9780805206913
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1982 Edition. previous owner's bookplate front end cover.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press 2/1/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0815628404 ISBN 13: 9780815628408
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. On the Bible: Eighteen Studies. Book.
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Brown 1/4 cloth, brown paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil. As new/as issued, pictorial dust jacket now in mylar. 1st ed. xiii,722 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. B/w (illustrator). 1st. 2nd Printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 722 clean, unmarked pages, list of correspondents, index; Translated by Richard and Clara Winston and Harry Zohn. & drawn from the three-volume German edition of his correspondence, this collection includes letters both to and from - Einstein and Schweitzer, Hesse, Kafka, Zweig, Herzl, Claim Wei zmann, David Ben-Gurion, Agnon, Gershom Scholem, and Franz Rosenzweig.
Published by Macdonald, 1968
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by New York: Schocken Books., 1984
ISBN 10: 0805202927 ISBN 13: 9780805202922
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 8vo. 223 pp. Very Good, Trade Paperback, with creasing, sun-fading, edge wear, & rubbing on covers; staining along edges of text block; shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by New York: Schocken Books., 1995
ISBN 10: 0805210504 ISBN 13: 9780805210507
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 8vo. 242 pp. Very Good+, Trade Paperback, with edge wear, shelf wear.
Published by Schocken, 1991, 1991
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition Fine and bright all around in like pictorial dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Very handsome. Translated by Richard and Clara Winston and Harry Zohn. Nicely illustrated with black and white photographs.
OLWd. mit OUmschlag, [viii]+242 Seiten, gr.-8° (14,5 x 22 cm), Umschlag etwas rissig, Besitzerschildchen auf der Titelseite, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.
Published by Schocken Books
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New. This text acquaints the reader with Martin Buber s works on scripture and with his endeavour to elucidate the meanings of biblical ideas in ages past and in our own time.Über den AutorMartin Buber has gained worldwide acclaim fo.
Published by Schocken Books, New York, 1966
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Second Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Scuffing to front and rear panels. Chip to lower rear panel. Open tear to upper rear panel. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Published by Schocken Books, New York, N. Y., 1966
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The dust jacket has a bit of wear, with a few small tears and scuffs. The page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. 427 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press Apr 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0815628404 ISBN 13: 9780815628408
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - On the Bible acquaints the reader with Martin Buber's works on Scripture and with his endeavor to elucidate the meanings of biblical ideas in ages past and in our own time.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Paperback. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0815628404 ISBN 13: 9780815628408
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 42.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.