Buckingham Nancy (76 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (76)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Magnum Bks. 1979

    0417019408 / 9780417019406

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 1979

    0312845790 / 9780312845797

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rare Reads, Athens, U.S.A.Rare Reads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Book and jacket in Near Fine condition.

  • Published by Dell Publishing 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, U.S.A.Adventures Underground

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.50

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

  • Published by Ace K Series. New York: Ace Books. 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. K-286 reading copy ,poor Cover by Leone. paperback.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Doubleday, New York 1981

    0385176716 / 9780385176712

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First US edition, first printing of this stand-alone novel. Price clipped otherwise in fine / fine unread condition.

  • Published by Ace Books 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Published by Ace Books 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: fine. NOT an ex library book No creases.

  • Published by Ace 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped. Slant. Pages toned with age. Writing/initials within. 1st printing [no number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. 138412. ISBN: 441138412-095 [spine tail]. Original price 95 cents. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print.

  • Published by Ace 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped. Slant. Pages toned with age. Attached to binding Business Reply advertisement/card for Kent cigarettes. 1st printing [no number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. 78701. Original price 95 cents. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1991

    0385419562 / 9780385419567

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: DJ Fine. 1st Edition. The third book in the Kate Maddox series.

  • Language: English

    Published by Magnum - Methuen, London 1978

    0417024908 / 9780417024905

    • Softcover

    Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, AustraliaKlanhorn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 7.00; 40% off

    Current price: US$ 4.20

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Magnum Edition. VG, Edgewear, creases, warp, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romantic suspense. Expanded condition report/scan on request.

  • Published by Fleetway Library / Woman's Weekly Library / IPC Magazines Ltd., London, England, Great Britain, UK 1972

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.90 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition THUS.. [these UK Digests are getting Scarcer; Approx. 4-1/2" x 7" Size; Small Type-Set compact Text; Most books in this series have an average of 35,000 Words which is equivalent to 100-120 or more pages in a Normal sized USA paperback; Originally NOT for sale in USA, thus Scarce in Ame

  • Published by Ace

    • Softcover

    Seller: Aaron Books, Whittaker, U.S.A.Aaron Books

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.95

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. A Mass Market Paperback. Good. Faint crease top front cover right corner. Some cover corner wear. Age tanned inside covers/pages. Grandma's Growing Up Books.

  • Published by Ace Gothic

    • Softcover

    Seller: Clevebookseller, Mantua, U.S.A.Clevebookseller

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: GOOD. 1967 PB, G-676. light wear to wraps, light foxing, clean text, excellent binding.

  • Published by Ace G Series. New York: Ace Books. 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. G-676 very good PBO. Cover by Bob Schinella. paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Magnum Bks. 1978

    0417024908 / 9780417024905

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 23.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Dell 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, U.S.A.Eatons Books and Crafts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback, in Good condition, bookstore stamp inside the cover, no other marks or writing, paper is tanning with age, covers are worn with edge wear and a number of creases, good binding, unmarked pages, some wear but a good reading copy.

  • Published by Ace

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Ace Books

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 16.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • More images

    Published by Ace Books, United States 1967

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, U.S.A.Joseph M Zunno

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    soft. Condition: See Pic.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eyre Methuen, London 1979

    0413399109 / 9780413399106

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Green covers in a pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 198 pages. The front dust jacket flap has a corner crease.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dell paperback 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.11

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.

  • Language: English

    Published by Éditions mondiales 1977

    2707413658 / 9782707413659

    • Softcover

    Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.56

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Très bon état - légères marques de lecture et/ou de stockage mais du reste en très bon état- expédié soigneusement depuis la France. 11x17x2cm. 1977. Broché. 219 pages. Very Good.

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses De La Cité 1984

    2258013380 / 9782258013384

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.83

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Presses De La Cité, 1984. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 correct.

  • Published by Ace Star

    Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, U.S.A.Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback #K-286 CONDITION: g.

  • Language: English

    Published by Magna Large Print Books, Great Britain 1980

    0860092755 / 9780860092759

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Laura Books, Georgetown, AustraliaLaura Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.53

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Reprint. wear to covers and cover edges, library marks, slanted, otherwise book clean and tight Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses de la Cité 1984

    2258013380 / 9782258013384

    • Softcover

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat jauni. 22x13x3cm. 1984. Broché. 356 pages. Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Magnum / Methuen, London, UK. 1980

    041704190X / 9780417041902

    • Softcover

    Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.88

    US$ 26.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Brown pages and fore'edges. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS C

  • Language: English

    Published by Piatkus Crime [1991], [London] 1991

    0749900628 / 9780749900625

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Language: French

    Published by PRESSES DE LA CITE, PARIS 1981

    2258007461 / 9782258007468

    • Softcover

    Seller: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, Belgium.G.D.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.39

    US$ 16.73 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    COUV. SOUPLE. Condition: TRES BON. 249 PAGES - COUV. SEMI RIGIDE ILLUSTREE PROTEGEE PAR FILM EN PLASTIQUE - INT. TRES PROPRE - EX. BIBLIO - A VIENNE, C'EST LE PRINTEMPS. QUELQUES MOIS PLUS TOT, LA JEUNE EXISTENCE DE VICTORIA A ETE BOULEVERSEE PAR LA MORT DE SON PERE EN ANGLETERRE. DECHIREE A L'IDEE DE QUITTER SON PAYS, VICTORIA