Bugbee H W (11 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.60
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Tom Green County Friends of the Library, San Angelo, TX, U.S.A.Tom Green County Friends of the Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 32.80
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1976 revised edition; tiny area soil page edges Soiled corners Light shelf wear to cover. H.D. Bugbee (illustrator).

Published by Hurst & Yount, Chico, CA 1954
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.Second Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.75
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good -. Signed by author on dedication page. Tight stapled binding, clean interior. Blue paper wraps have light wear, spine and mildly age-toned. Interior is unmarked. A companion novel to A Notebook of the Old West with stories of Nevada and California. 88 pages. Bugbee, Harold D. (illustrator). Sign…ed by Author(s).
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.88
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a rich collection of poems that explore the full range of human experience, from moments of tranquility in nature to the deepest emotions of love and loss. The author's unique perspective and mastery of language paint vivid images that linger in the mind, inviting readers…to reflect on the complexities of life. The poems touch upon themes of friendship, spirituality, art, and the search for meaning in a rapidly changing world. Through its evocative descriptions and thought-provoking insights, this book captures the essence of the human condition, offering solace and inspiration to readers of all backgrounds. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Published by Richard G. Badger - The Gorham Press, Boston 1905
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, U.S.A.Resource Books, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No. First Edition. Boston: Richard G. Badger - The Gorham Press, 1905. First edition, 1905. Inscribed "Aunt Lizzie from Harry W. Bugbee" on the front free endpaper. Collection of poems. Gray boards with paper spine and front cover label, 71 pages. Covers rubbed at the edges, very minor dampstain at up…per inner margin throughout the book, pages otherwise clean and unmarked. Inscribed by The Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

Published by Clarendon Press, Clarendon, TX 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Back of Beyond Books WH, Moab, UT, U.S.A.Back of Beyond Books WH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition limited to 650 copies, unnumbered. Signed and inscribed by the author on half-title page. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering on cover. Some scratching and soiling; rubbing and bumping along edges. Includes pen sketches by H.D. and Olive Bugbee. This book reexa…mines the mystery surrounding the death of A.J. Fountain and his son with the assumption that the reader is already aware of the basic background and familiar with the major characters. According to Ramon Adams this book "Has some material on Oliver Lee, Pat Garrett, Jim Gilliland, and the Fountain murder, but it mostly quotes from Eugene Cunningham and is largely about him." Six-Guns 1094. Bugbee, H.D. and Olive (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s).

Published by Clarendon Press, Texas 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Another Verdict for Oliver Lee by W. H. Hutchinson (First Edition) Signed Bend to corners, and to edges of spine. First Edition. Author's signature on the half-title page. No DJ present. H. D. Bugbee(Illustrator) Olive Vandruff Bugbee(Illustrator) (illustrator). BOOK.

Published by Clarendon Press, Clarendon, Texas 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: K & B Books, Tucson, AZ, AZ, U.S.A.K & B Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 75.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 41 pp., illustrations. A fine, crisp, unread, unblemished copy limited to 600 copies. Less dust jacket as issued, now in a clear protective Mylar cover. Pictorial end papers by western artist H. D. Bugbee. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the second fep, signed again by the author on th…e dedication page with no inscriptions. Also signed and inscribed by author Jack Potter on the second fep to a friend of his. This book tells the story of the relationship between Jim Greathouse and Billy The Kid and Greathouse's murder by Joel Fowler. Interesting signatures, COLLECTOR QUALITY. Six Guns #1098. H.D. Bugbee (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

Published by Clarendon Press, Clarendon, Texas 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: K & B Books, Tucson, AZ, AZ, U.S.A.K & B Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 75.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 22 pp., illustrations by H.D. Bugbee. Limited to 650 copies. A near fine copy in a protective Mylar cover less dust jacket as issued. Dedicated to Eugene Cunningham. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR TO C.L. SONNICHSEN. Well researched and written containing excellent inf…ormation on Pat Garrett, Billy the Kid, Jim Gilland, Oliver Lee and the Albert Fountain murder. A excellent association copy. Six-Guns #1094. H. D. Bugbee and Olive Vandruff Bugbee (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1874 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 170 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 170 Language: English.