Burch Ralph (15 results)
Life Magazine - September 27, 1963 - Vol. 55, No. 13
Burch, Gilbert and Richard Stolley (photographs by Ralph Morse)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Some chipping on fore edge of first 22 pages. 1&1/2 inch tear at top of spine. Astronauts Borman, Stafford, and Lovell on front cover. Articles about Astronaut Training and Frank Sinatra. 116 pages.

Language: English
Published by Encounter Books, Wilmington, DE 1978
- Softcover
Seller: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, CanadaThe People's Co-op Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.24
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Traveller's Tales Series TT-108. 4-1/4" x 6-13/16", 190pp incl. prelims. Printed on acidic groundwood paper and perfect bound in varnished printed card stock cover. The bottom fore corner die cut. A bit of rubbing, minor shelf wear, edge wear to cover, and a previous owner or bookseller has scra…ped the printed price off the top right corner of the front cover. Spine is lightly creased from reading, and lightly faded. Binding is square and tight. Pages are tanned but clean and unmarked.
Published by Encounter Books 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Hiding Place Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by hustler double novels 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. very good paperback.

Published by Wilmington, DE: Encounter Books / Traveler's Tales Series # TT 108 1st Edition 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. ----------paperback. An erotic science fiction tale. Front cover remnants where a label was removed, faint corner crease, modest shelfwear, an unread near fine copy.

Published by Encounter Books, Wilmington 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contact seller5-star seller190 pp. A pornographic novel. TT108. Paperback. Shelfwear; small ding to cover. Very good.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. What if selling wasn't about pushing - but moving?In Persuasion in Motion, reveals how modern selling is built on understanding emotion, direction, and human psychology. Whether you're closing a deal, building a brand, or winning a client's trust - your success depends on your ability to mov…e people toward a decision.Packed with actionable techniques, real-world language, and step-by-step persuasion frameworks - this book is designed to make you more confident, connected, and effective in every interaction. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.26
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by Encounter Books, Wilmington, DE 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Encounter Books 1978. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. TT 108. Adult fiction with a science fiction background: "Thus the human species in the year 3110 A. D. from Earth outward to its colonies on the Thirty Planets colonized to feed Earth. Self-contained, self-sat…isfied.Until the moment of the Ultimate Transform". Blue printed wrappers, 190 pages. Distributor's coding to the bottom edge. Very Good copy with spine cocked with some creasing, very scattered light wear to the cover, inside covers tanned. See photos SR1/5E.

Published by Encounter Books 1978, Wilmington 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, United KingdomFoster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 41.32
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Good. 190 pp. Original paper wrappers. Covers edgeworn and rubbed. Leaves age-darkened. Text clean. 12mo.
Published by Encounter Books 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 52.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B008VL03O8 Mass Market Paperback. Tight sound copy in good condition with book store stamp on inside front cover, front cover corner creases, spine crease, dog ear creases through out to top right hand corners of pages, rubs to both covers, some browning to edges o…f interior pages, minor edge wear. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.

Published by Encounter Books., Wilmington, Delaware, USA. 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good +. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 190 pages. "Across the vast universe, each self-aware lifeform, secure in its ego, makes the eternal error that dooms it. 'While I am not perfect, I am near-perfect.' each says. 'My physical form and lifestyle will prevail throughout time.' Thus the huma…n species in the year 3110 AD from Earth outward to its colonies on the Thirty Planets, colonized to feed Earth. Self-contained, self-satisifed. Until the moment of the Ultimate Transform -" *** VERY RARE; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Published by encounter books 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. 108 very good -fine, reading crease paperback.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.27
US$ 49.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. What if selling wasn't about pushing - but moving?In Persuasion in Motion, reveals how modern selling is built on understanding emotion, direction, and human psychology. Whether you're closing a deal, building a brand, or winning a client's trust - your success depends on your ability to mov…e people toward a decision.Packed with actionable techniques, real-world language, and step-by-step persuasion frameworks - this book is designed to make you more confident, connected, and effective in every interaction. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.