Burford Robert (270 results)

Religions of the World
Nielsen, Niels C.; Hein, Norvin; Reynolds, Frank E.; Miller, Alan L.; Karff, Samuel E.; Cowan, Alice C.; McLean, Paul; Burford, Grace G.; Fenton, John Y.; Grillo, Laura; Leeper, Elizabeth; Forman, Robert K. C. [Editor]
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

Religions of the World
Nielsen, Niels C.; Hein, Norvin; Reynolds, Frank E.; Miller, Alan L.; Karff, Samuel E.; Cowan, Alice C.; McLean, Paul; Burford, Grace G.; Fenton, John Y.; Grillo, Laura; Leeper, Elizabeth
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Religions of the World
Nielsen, Niels C.; Hein, Norvin; Reynolds, Frank E.; Miller, Alan L.; Karff, Samuel E.; Cowan, Alice C.; McLean, Paul; Burford, Grace G.; Fenton, John Y.; Grillo, Laura; Leeper, Elizabeth
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Religions of Asia
Fenton, John Y.; Hein, Norvin; Reynolds, Frank E.; Miller, Alan L.; Nielsen, Niels C.; Burford, Grace G.
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

Religions of Asia
Fenton, John Y.; Hein, Norvin; Reynolds, Frank E.; Miller, Alan L.; Nielsen, Niels C.; Burford, Grace G.; Forman, Robert K. C. [Editor]
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

Religions of the World
Nielsen, Niels C.; Hein, Norvin; Reynolds, Frank E.; Miller, Alan L.; Karff, Samuel E.; Cowan, Alice C.; McLean, Paul; Burford, Grace G.; Fenton, John Y.; Grillo, Laura; Leeper, Elizabeth
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Religions of the World
Nielsen, Niels C.; Hein, Norvin; Reynolds, Frank E.; Miller, Alan L.; Karff, Samuel E.; Cowan, Alice C.; McLean, Paul; Burford, Grace G.; Fenton, John Y.; Grillo, Laura; Leeper, Elizabeth
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Religions of Asia
Fenton, John Y.; Hein, Norvin; Reynolds, Frank E.; Miller, Alan L.; Nielsen, Niels C.; Burford, Grace G.
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 1.96
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Corners are bent. There are tears on paperback. There is significant highlighting through out the book. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.

Religions of Asia
Fenton, John Y.; Hein, Norvin; Reynolds, Frank E.; Miller, Alan L.; Nielsen, Niels C.; Burford, Grace G.
- Softcover
Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, U.S.A.Off The Shelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 1.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but continues to work perfectly. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents and worn corners. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting,but the text is not obscur…ed or unreadable. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

Religions of Asia
John Y. Fenton; Norvin Hein; Frank E. Reynolds; Alan L. Miller; Niels C. Nielsen; Grace G. Burford
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Religions of Asia
John Y. Fenton; Norvin Hein; Frank E. Reynolds; Alan L. Miller; Niels C. Nielsen; Grace G. Burford
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Religions of Asia
Fenton, John Y.; Hein, Norvin; Reynolds, Frank E.; Miller, Alan L.; Nielsen, Niels C.; Burford, Grace G.; Forman, Robert K. C.
Language: English
Published by Bedford/St. Martin's (edition Third Edition) 1993
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Third Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Religions of Asia
Reynolds, Frank E., Burford, Grace G., Fenton, John Y., Miller, Alan L., Nielson, Niels C., Jr.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Religions of Asia
Reynolds, Frank E., Burford, Grace G., Fenton, John Y., Miller, Alan L., Nielson, Niels C., Jr.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Religions of Asia
Reynolds, Frank E., Burford, Grace G., Fenton, John Y., Miller, Alan L., Nielson, Niels C., Jr.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 3 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Nuke-Rebuke: Writers and Artists Against Nuclear Energy & Weapons
Among the 45 poets; story and essay writers: Hayashi Kyoko; Gary Snyder; Marge Piercy; Margaret Randall; Robert Creeley; Senator Eugene McCarthy; Daniel Berrigan; Jimmy Santiago Baca.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Among The 20; Including Photographers: Gay Rogers; Byron Burford; Yamahata Yosuke; Layle Silbert; Don Dolan; Dellas Henke; Anonymous.. (illustrator).

Nuke-Rebuke: Writers and Artists Against Nuclear Energy & Weapons
Among the 45 poets; story and essay writers: Hayashi Kyoko; Gary Snyder; Marge Piercy; Margaret Randall; Robert Creeley; Senator Eugene McCarthy; Daniel Berrigan; Jimmy Santiago Baca.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Among The 20; Including Photographers: Gay Rogers; Byron Burford; Yamahata Yosuke; Layle Silbert; Don Dolan; Dellas Henke; Anonymous.. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear. Among The 20; Including Photographers: Gay Rogers; Byron Burford; Yamahata Yosuke; Layle Silbert; Don Dolan; Dellas Henke; Anonymous.. (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by From: Hart, Earl W, et al, Proceedings Conference on Earhquake Hazards in the Easter San Francisco Bay Area, San Francisco, CA 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. pp. 261-170, Map, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.

- Softcover
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.35
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Nuke-Rebuke Writers and Artists Against Nuclear Energy & Weapons
Among The 45 Poets & Story and Essay Writers: Hayashi Kyoko & Gary Snyder & Marge Piercy & Margaret Randall & Robert Creeley & Senator Eugene McCarthy & Daniel Berrigan & Jimmy Santiago Baca. . & Morty Sklar & Among The 20 & Including Photographers: Gay
Language: English
Published by The Spirit That Moves Us Press, Iowa City 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Publisher's ordering information on wraparound extra cover (this is a bit edgeworn. Book is Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Poetry Anthologies; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages. Amo…ng The 20; Including Photographers: Gay Rogers; Byron Burford; Yamahata Yosuke; Layle Silbert; Don Dolan; Dellas Henke; Anonymous.. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Literature, Literary collections, nuclear peace) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Among The 20; Including Photographers: Gay Rogers; Byron Burford; Yamahata Yosuke; Layle Sil…bert; Don Dolan; Dellas Henke; Anonymous.. (illustrator).
Published by Mississippi Geological Survey, University, Mississippi 1955
- Softcover
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.98
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBooklet. Condition: Near Fine. Booklet is in Fine condition. Stain spots on edge of pages. Previous owner's name on front cover. Maps are included inside book. Not a book club (BC)copy. Not ex-library , not a remainder, not price clipped, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION… OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS. Shelf 1018.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.37
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.77
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by From: Hart, Earl W, et al, Proceedings Conference on Earhquake Hazards in the Easter San Francisco Bay Area, San Francisco, CA 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. pp. 251-260, Maps, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, else VG.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.17
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.