Search preferences
Skip to main search results

Search filters

Product Type

  • All Product Types 
  • Books (68)
  • Magazines & Periodicals (1)
  • Comics (No further results match this refinement)
  • Sheet Music (No further results match this refinement)
  • Art, Prints & Posters (No further results match this refinement)
  • Photographs (No further results match this refinement)
  • Maps (No further results match this refinement)
  • Manuscripts & Paper Collectibles (No further results match this refinement)

Language (2)

Price

Custom price range (US$)

Seller Location

  • Burke Boyce

    Language: English

    Published by Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1961

    Seller: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 6.25 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Book Club Edition. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to jacket. Chips along edges of jacket. Spine creases. Spine is slightly cocked. Fore edges are muffed. Foxing to pages.

  • boyce, burke

    Language: English

    Published by Harper, 1961

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 3.89

    US$ 5.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Seller image for Man from Mt. Vernon for sale by sellitkennysarros

    Burke Boyce

    Language: English

    Published by Harper Book Club Edition, New York, 1961

    Seller: sellitkennysarros, Okeechobee, FL, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 2 out of 5 stars 2-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 10.00

    Free Shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Paul Laune (illustrator). 1st Edition. Some discoloration to text block damage to spine and jacket poor condition.

  • boyce, burke

    Published by Harper, 1961

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 3.04

    US$ 3.75 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!

  • Burke Boyce

    Published by Harper & Brothers

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 6.97

    Free Shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Burke Boyce

    Published by Harper & Brothers

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 6.97

    Free Shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Boyce, Burke

    Published by Harper, 1960

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 8.65

    Free Shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual markings. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!

  • Washington, George) Boyce, Burke

    Language: English

    Published by Harper & Brothers, NY, 1861

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 8.50

    US$ 8.65 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. dj w/lite wear; 314 clean, unmarked pages; book club.

  • Burke Boyce

    Published by Harper

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 8.84

    Free Shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Boyce, Burke

    Published by Harper, 1961

    Seller: Escape Routes Used Books, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Good. No DJ. No DJ. Very little wear; spine faded, name in book, hinge broken.

  • Burke Boyce

    Published by Harper & Brothers, 1961

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Burke Boyce

    Published by Harper & Brothers, 1961

    Seller: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. BOMC. No markings. Cover shows light shelf wear at bottom. Dust jacket has small edge tears and scuffs. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Burke Boyce

    Published by Lippincott

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 10.46

    Free Shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • boyce, burke

    Published by popular library,, 1964

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. first PB. M-2072, very good , creases (FRONTIER NOVEL), paperback,

  • boyce, burke

    Published by Lancer Books. New York: Lancer Books, Inc., 1967

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. first edition. 74-886 very good, creases paperback,

  • Boyce, Burke

    Language: English

    Published by The Viking Press, 1942

    Seller: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Collectible first edition so stated Tight and sound Cover has some spotting and spine is faded Minor corner bumps and rubs Top and bottom of spine bumps No inside markings or underlining The vertical white line is not on the book it is the fault of my scanner Please see our photo as many book sites use stock images.

  • Burke Boyce

    Seller: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 4.30

    US$ 3.75 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. hardcover Used Book.

  • boyce, burke

    Published by popular library,, 1964

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. first PB. M-2072, very good +, (FRONTIER NOVEL), paperback,

  • Boyce, Burke

    Publication Date: 1949

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

  • boyce, burke

    Published by popular library,, 1964

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. first PB. M-2072, very good -fine, , reading crease (FRONTIER NOVEL), paperback,

  • Boyce, Burke

    Language: English

    Published by W H Allen

    Seller: Fox and Tome Booksellers, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 26.88

    Free Shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardback. Condition: Good. May have name/sticker written on first page only, other than that, No writing, or markings. Good Condition, shows minor signs of wear. Not ex library.

  • boyce, burke

    Published by Lancer Books. New York: Lancer Books, Inc., 1967

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. first edition. 74-886 near fine, unread paperback,

  • Boyce, Burke

    Published by Harper & Brothers, New York, 1949

    Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Pages yellowing. Front endpaper is missing lower half and torn. Top edge of spine is chipped. Reading copy only. ; Ex-Lib; 289 pages.

  • Boyce, Burke

    Published by Harper & Brothers, New York, 1961

    Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 314 pages.

  • Boyce, Burke

    Published by Harper & Brothers, New York, 1961

    Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 314 pages.

  • Burke Boyce

    Publication Date: 1948

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

  • Boyce, Burke

    Published by Harper & Row, 1963

    Seller: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.49 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Stated first edition. Binding is solid. Pages unmarked and barely aged. Cloth/paper cover has a little wear to edges -- mainly on spine tips. Dustjacket has a little wear to edges, but is otherwisse okay.

  • Boyce, Burke

    Published by Harper & Brothers, New York, 1961

    Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Book Club edition. Historical novel recreares George Washingtons human side. Bright tight clean HB copy. 5-3/4 x 8-1/2, 314 pp, deckled fore-edge. Near Fine unmarked, in VG jacket. Hardback in gray/navy boards, in color illus jacket.

  • Boyce, Burke, Illustrated by:

    Published by Harper & Brothers, NY, 1948

    Seller: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    HB. Condition: VG-. Dust Jacket Condition: G. Book: rubbing & some edgewear; dust-staining/discoloration to page edges; page yellowing; overalll clean & tight. DJ present but has rubbing, edgewear, chips, creases, tears, etc. 247 pages.

  • Seller image for Morning of a Hero, A Novel of Washington's Tidewater Years for sale by Prestonshire Books, IOBA

    Boyce, Burke

    Language: English

    Published by Harper and Row, 1963

    Seller: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, U.S.A.

    Association Member: IOBA

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    Signed

    US$ 29.89

    US$ 4.75 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. SIGNED! VG/G. . First Edition stated. Inscribed on front end paper, "For Mr. and Mrs. Jesse Woodbull 'Our Book'! Burke Boyce December 1965. No other marks or writings, pages bright and clean, binding sound. Light wear to spine ends and corners. Dust jacket with 1" tear to front upper corner, moderate shelf wear and moderate wear to spine ends and corners. Please see our feedback! B1. Signed by Author(s).