Burmann Ernst (14 results)
Published by Brendow, Moers 1988., 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 139s., in gutem Zustand, [CPA11,3] Deu 400g.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Riss größer als 1 cm.

Language: German
Published by Pattloch Verlag; 1992
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.11
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. ohne Seitenangabe; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 565.

- Hardcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.44
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 2. 388 S. B524-6 9783876250144 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 720.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Hugo Steinitz (1900). 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.30
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 88 S., Olwd., 8°.- Seltenes Büchlein über die Deutschen Kolonien! - Bibliotheksexemplar, Vorsatz und Titel gestempelt und beschriftet, Klammerheftung teils stärker rostig, Einband etikettiert, fleckig, berieben. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Versandantiquariat BUCHvk, Gunzenhausen, GermanyVersandantiquariat BUCHvk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.54
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. 332 S., 21 cm, nahezu neuwertig. Buch.

- Softcover
Seller: Ruppiner Lesezeichen, Neuruppin, GermanyRuppiner Lesezeichen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.38
US$ 96.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Taschenbuch, 48 S. illustrierter kartonierter Einband, Broschur, Einband beschabt, guter Zustand.

das neue frankfurt - Internationale Monatsschrift für die Probleme kultureller Neugestaltung N° 11/12 - Nov./ Dez. 1931 / the new frankfurt - international monthly journal for the problems of cultural redesign° 11/12 -Nov./ Dec. 1931
Gantner, Joseph - Fink, Philipp L. - Burmann, Ulrich - Döcker, Dr. R. - Fröhlich, Erich - Fuhrmann, Ernst - Schürer, O. -
Published by Frankfurt/m.: Verlag "das neue frankfurt", 1931 1931
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 613.73
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 23 (233-256)pp - B/w photo-reproductions. Das neue Frankfurt, the new frankfurt - international monthly journal for the problems of cultural redesign Nov./Dec. 1931. Text in German. Original wrappers. In Very good condition.

das neue frankfurt - Internationale Monatsschrift für die Probleme kultureller Neugestaltung N° 4/5 April/Mai 1930 / the new frankfurt - international monthly journal for the problems of cultural redesign n° 4/5 April/May 1930
Gantner, Joseph - Fink, Philipp L. - Burmann, Ulrich - Döcker, Dr. R. - Fröhlich, Erich - Fuhrmann, Ernst - Schürer, O. -
Published by Frankfurt a/M.: Verlag "das neue frankfurt", 1930 1930
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 872.14
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 63 (77-140)pp + Ads. - B/w photo-reproductions. Das neue Frankfurt, the new Frankfurt - international monthly journal for the problems of cultural redesign April/May 1930 double issue, inclludes Salubra's Plate & five-folded orientation of dwellings by Walter Schwgenscheidt. Text… in German, captions in German, English and French. Original wrappers. Missing a couple of cm from the back otherwise in good condition.

das neue frankfurt - Internationale Monatsschrift für die Probleme kultureller Neugestaltung N° 2/3 - Febr./März 1930 / the new frankfurt - international monthly journal for the problems of cultural redesign n° 2/3 Febr. / March 1930
Gantner, Joseph - Fink, Philipp L. - Burmann, Ulrich - Döcker, Dr. R. - Fröhlich, Erich - Fuhrmann, Ernst - Schürer, O. -
Published by Frankfurt a/M.: Verlag "das neue frankfurt", 1930 1930
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 872.14
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 54 (21-75)pp + Ads. - B/w photo-reproductions. Das neue Frankfurt, the new Frankfurt - international monthly journal for the problems of cultural redesign February / March 1930 double issue. Text in German. Original wrappers. Missing a couple of cm from the back otherwise in good… condition.

Language: German
Published by Rothenburg ob der Tauber J.P. Peter, Gebr. Holstein 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, GermanyElops e.V. Offene Hände
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 115.63
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Auflage. 388 S.; Einband gering fleckig; Lesebändchen; 388 S.; 0,75 kg, Zustand: Gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750 23 cm, Hardcover, Kein Schutzumschlag.

Language: German
Published by Eilenburg Schreiber 1850
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gerhard Gruber, Heilbronn, , GermanyAntiquariat Gerhard Gruber
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 118.01
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(19,5 x 12,5 cm). IV, 67 S. Bedruckte Original-Broschur, unbeschnitten. Einzige Ausgabe. - Stempel auf Titel. Einband leicht angestaubt, sonst gut erhalten.

Entwurf der neben den Special-Innungs-Statuten zu errichtenden Innungs-Ordnungen 1850 [LeatherBound]
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1850 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 83 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 83.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.34
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1850. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 82, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 82 82.