Bushell S W (68 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (68)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Value Publishing 1988

    051752581X / 9780517525814

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Value Publishing 1980

    051752581X / 9780517525814

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Value Publishing 1980

    051752581X / 9780517525814

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Published by Ondon 1924

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2019

    9389450101 / 9789389450101

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 28.81

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Illustrated (black and white and quite a few in color), index, v, 429p. Original cloth. dj. 33cm. Chipping and wear along jacket edges. Some cover fading along edges. Contents sound and clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2019

    9389450101 / 9789389450101

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.65

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Editions, IN 2019

    9389450101 / 9789389450101

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Victoria Albert, London, Victoria and Albert Museum Handbooks, Publication No. 102, 1919. 1919

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, United KingdomFossilbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.29

    US$ 28.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. HARDBACK half-calf with cloth-covered boards gilt lettering on spine pages: xiv 158 figures 135 135mm x 210mm (5.25 x 8.25") spine faded small area of wear to top of rear hinge some very light spotting to preliminaries and last pages.

  • Published by Victoria and Albert Museum Handbooks, 1910, 158pp. 1910

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover, gebonden boek in groenlinnen band met goudopdruk, geïllustreerd in zwart-wit, naamstickertje op schutblad, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.

  • Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office 1904

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 4.90

    US$ 21.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Victoria and Albert Museum, London 1914

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Green Cloth. Condition: Good+. First Edition. Volume I only; Former owner's bookplate on fep, some seperation to the gutters, yellow endleaves with age toning, textblock is age toned, a bit of looseness at the hinge between page 40 and page 41 but all papers safely intact. Former owner's name stamped on top edges. Slightly rubbe

  • Language: English

    Published by AMS Press 1971

    0404068790 / 9780404068790

    • Hardcover

    Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. No Jacket. First AMS edition 1971 reprinted from first edition 1904. Published by AMS Press. Hardcover in full cloth without DJ. Condition new, square and tight book, corners not bumped, no edgewear, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 8vo, XIII + 401 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House; Crown 1980

    051752581X / 9780517525814

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 39.99

    US$ 4.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Owner's name on front end page, else unmarked. Wear / tear to dj with loss. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.

  • Language: English

    Published by Munshiram Manoharlal Publishers 2000

    8121503361 / 9788121503365

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.29

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. xx + 401 + ii + 357, Abbreviations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crown Publishers, New York 1980

    051752581X / 9780517525814

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 1st, This Ed. 429pp.incl.index; HB blue w/gilt; slight rub w/sun on edges; ink date,ft.endpaper; clean,tight pgs. DJ red w/white-photocover; slight rub w/wear on edges&corners; lt.sun on flaps w/ft.flap corner-cut. "While its major emphasis is on the ceramics o

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2019

    9389450101 / 9789389450101

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.03

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Crown Publishers Inc, New York 1980

    051752581X / 9780517525814

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, CanadaBEACON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 48.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 9.25 x 13.5 inches. 429 pages. Blue cloth cover with gold script. 116 plates in colour and over 400 reproductions in black and white. Cover and spine are sun-faded. Body of book in fine condition. Very good condition overall. This is a large and heavy book and may require addition

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Editions 2019-08-15 2019

    9389450101 / 9789389450101

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.97

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2019

    9389450101 / 9789389450101

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.39

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2019

    9389450101 / 9789389450101

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 35.21

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crown Publishers, Inc., New York 1980

    051752581X / 9780517525814

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, U.S.A.Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 57.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good to Fine. First Thus. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

  • Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office 1905

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, United KingdomGREENSLEEVES BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.72

    US$ 21.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: good. . 1905 reprint, Volume 1, some shelfwear to boards, tear to title page, contents clean, no markings, binding tight, Professional booksellers since 1981.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crown, New York 1980

    051752581X / 9780517525814

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: near fine. very good(-). Illustrated with 116 plates in color and over 400 reproductions in black & white 429 pages, tall 4to, blue cloth (some fading), torn d.w. New York: Crown, (1980). A near fine copy in a very good(-) dust wrapper.

  • Language: English

    Published by London, Frederick Muller 1980 1981

    058497275X / 9780584972757

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Horsham Rare Books, Horsham, , United KingdomHorsham Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 52.50

    US$ 15.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition in the single volume format. Tall quarto 432 pages illustrated with colour plates. Very good and sound blue cloth hard back with a near fine unclipped dust jacket which is preserved in a removable sleeve. No inscriptions. "This volume contains every word and every picture of Orienta

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminster, MD, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing 1988

    051752581X / 9780517525814

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 62.50

    US$ 6.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. hardback book and dust jacket in very good condition,dj in clear mylar protective sleeve.

  • Published by New York: D. Appleton & Company 1899

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover in red cloth, one of 500 copies not numbered, ex-library with usual treatments [withdrawn], pages generally clean and unmarked; final Index leaf pages 941-942 detached and chipped arlund edges, but without text loss; text volume only with no plates.

  • Language: English

    Published by NY (1980) 1980

    051752581X / 9780517525814

    • Hardcover

    Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    . 116 color plates; 412 b/w. 13.5 x 9", cloth, 429 w/ index, front cover foredge slightly bumped else good in bumped & used dw. Facsimile of 1896 10 vol. Ed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Frederick Muller Ltd 1981

    058497275X / 9780584972757

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 66.32

    US$ 16.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

  • Published by H. M. S. O. London 1910 1910

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 38.00

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition hardback in original cloth Very Good octavo xiii + 157pp., b/w pls., index, A Victoria & Albert Museum handbook. This second volume covers pottery & porcelain; glass; enamels: cloisonne & painted; jewellery; textiles: woven silks, embroidery, carpets; pictorial art. Pagination is for text only; there are around anoth