Butchart Reuben (23 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (23)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025814304 / 9781025814308

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Macmillan and Co, 1928

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, CanadaHeroes Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. first edition; 78 p., Green cloth, gilt stamped, in dust cover, very good in near very good dust cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025814304 / 9781025814308

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.06

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Macmillan Company of Canada, Toronto 1928

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, CanadaHeroes Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. signed with a personal inscription on the title page, this copy has a solid tight binding with clean unmarked pages, green cloth covers gilt stamped.78 pages. Signed by Author.

  • Published by Toronto: Canadian Headquarters' Publication 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, U.S.A.Aldersgate Books Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 7.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: GOOD. 1949. Original binding. Green Cloth hardcover with gilt lettering. Dust jacket now in clear plastic BRODART protector. Illustrated. 674pp. GOOD in GOOD jacket. Textblock appears clean. Binding sound. Moderate edgewear to jacket.

  • Published by Macmillan Company of Canada, Toronto 1928

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.76

    US$ 19.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. Inscribed by author to half title page. Some light edge wear to jacket with a chip to back. Light toning and foxing to jacket. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall.

  • Published by College of the Churches of Christ in Canada, Toronto 1942

    Seller: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Booklet. Condition: Very good. 17 p. 23 cm. Stapled card covers.

  • Published by The Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) in Canada, Canada 1994

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 27.68

    US$ 19.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Original green cloth hard covers, with gilt titles to front. Clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat. 131pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by WENTWORTH PR 2019

    0530883686 / 9780530883687

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.12

    US$ 56.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025814304 / 9781025814308

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Reuben Butchart, Toronto 1940

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 42.87

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Presumed First. Slim, hand-typed volume of poetry, signed by the author on dedication page. Covers faded and a little tanned but in a good condition for age. Minor creases throughout.Contents clean and sound, typed in red and black. Signed by Author. Used.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026 2026

    1025814304 / 9781025814308

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.54

    US$ 69.95 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'The Lyric Flute and Other Poems' is a refined collection of verse that captures the melodic and rhythmic essence of early 20th-century poetry. Composed by Reuben Butchart, this volume showcases a mastery of lyrical form, blending traditional meter with evocative imagery to explore themes o

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025814304 / 9781025814308

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.01

    US$ 4.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 86.25

    US$ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. 674 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with black and white plates throughout. Hinges are cracked, holding on by the mull. Page edges are speckled with blue publisher's stain. Bound in green cloth with gilt titles on the spine. Bumped and lightly worn around the edges. Sp

  • Language: English

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    1148070931 / 9781148070933

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.10

    US$ 8.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 142.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 96. A perfect gift f

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025814304 / 9781025814308

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.19

    US$ 8.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025814304 / 9781025814308

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.69

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

  • Language: English

    Published by BiblioBazaar 2009

    1117482316 / 9781117482316

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.63

    US$ 13.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 138 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.32 inches. This item is printed on demand.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l