Butt Baseden (21 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2003

    0766148327 / 9780766148321

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2003

    0766148327 / 9780766148321

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Spheare Publications [1961], Newton Abbot 1961

    • Softcover
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, United KingdomColin Coleman Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.49

    US$ 16.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Size: Large 4to. 4pp. Folded as issued in publisher's printed wrappers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2003

    0766148327 / 9780766148321

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 33.79

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Thames Publishing [1973], [London] 1973

    • Softcover
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, United KingdomColin Coleman Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.79

    US$ 16.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Size: Folio. 11pp. Stapled as issued in publisher's printed decorative wrappers.

  • Published by Sphemusations [1961], Stowmarket 1961

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, United KingdomColin Coleman Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.83

    US$ 16.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First edition. Size: Large 4to. 4pp. Publisher's printed wrappers. Inscribed and signed, in ink, by the composer to Edward Heath; from the collection of Sir Edward Heath (1916-2005).

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2003

    0766148327 / 9780766148321

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 43.34

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2003

    0766148327 / 9780766148321

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.30

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Sphemusations [1980?], Stowmarket 1980

    • Softcover
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, United KingdomColin Coleman Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.47

    US$ 16.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Limited edition, no.97 of 300 copies. Size: Folio. 17pp. Publisher's printed pictorial wrappers. With a letter from the composer to Margaret Lindsay. Facsimile publication of Imogen Holst's manuscript copy: Holst accompanied Noelle Barker in the first performance, Dartington 1950.

  • Published by Expression Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. The book is very good+ with slight edge wear and slight rub to illustrated paste down on front cover.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Rider & Co 1926

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rare Books Store, Suwanee, U.S.A.Rare Books Store

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 59.99

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good - general wear to the covers and spine, foxing.

  • Published by Rider & Co., London 1927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, U.S.A.Banjo Booksellers, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 39.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second edition, published October 1927. Biography about the founder of the Theosophical Society. 269 pp. including bibliography, plus advertising. Light wear to the extremities. The spine is slightly sunned. Previous owner's name is on the front free endpaper. There are spots of mild f

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.47

    US$ 26.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION. Octavo (20 x 15cm), pp.x; 40; xi-xviii. Publisher's card wraps printed in red and black, price of one shilling net to upper. Some spotting to edges and covers, staples rusted, lightly handled. Very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing Co Apr 2003 2003

    0766148327 / 9780766148321

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.27

    US$ 72.81 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

  • More images

    Published by Rider & Co., London 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 54.94

    US$ 24.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. 8vo. pp xi, 268, [6]. Publisher's red buckram lettered in black at spine. Black and white photographic frontispiece. This is the second edition, first edition published in 1926. Good/fair. Dusty top edge, foxed along foredge, title page and prelims, and very occasionally throughout. Slightly faded at spine, boards rub

  • Published by Rider & Co., London 1927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB, Petersfield, Hampshire, United KingdomThe Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 34.34

    US$ 44.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Second Edition. In straightforward secondhand condition Size: Octavo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Magic, Paranormal & Occult. Inventory No: 76336. For further information on this title or for further photographs, please click on the "Ask Se

  • More images

    Published by Rider & c. 1927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anywhere Out of the World, Manchester, United KingdomAnywhere Out of the World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 54.94

    US$ 33.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Second edition. Hardcover. Formerly belonging to the Theosophical Lending Library, Gloucester Place. Library stamps to end paper, title and copyright pages. Minor wear to the edges of the spine.Minor shelf wear. Very good condition.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 304. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 294. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2013

    1494069407 / 9781494069407

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.38

    US$ 23.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 66.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l