Buttel Robert (67 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.04
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Published by The Wallace Stevens Society Press, Potsdam, NY 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, U.S.A.Nighttown Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. First Printing in stellar unread condition, no remainder mark, bright tight pristine copy; 8vo; 269pp indexed.

Language: English
Published by Bucknell University Press, Lewisburg, PA 1975
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black cloth, lettered in gold foil. As issued. Dust jacket VG with modest surface rubbing, short closed tear at head of spine panel, clipped bottom front flap corner (price intact at top corner). 1st ed. 88 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Language: English
Published by PRINCETON UNIVERSITY, PRINCETON, NEW JERSEY 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARD BACK BLUE. Condition: GOOD. tape residue to covers. gold gilt lettering and lining to spine. red smajor wear to endpapers. majority of first page is ripped from binding but peice of page is still intact. stamps to title page and to edges from previous owners. pages are very clean. DATE PUBLISHED: 1974 EDITION: 204.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by University of Wisconsin- Madison: Wisconsin Academy of Sciences, Arts and Letters, 2001, University of Wisconsin- Madison 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Small 4to (10" tall). Edges lightly rubbed. (ISSN: 0084-0505) 147 pages.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Signature Firsts, Brecon, POWYS, United KingdomSignature Firsts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.90
US$ 22.79 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Near fine first printing. The simultaneous softback issue. Unread and as new but 26 years old.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Very Good+, Price Clipped. American First. Minimal wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; 362 pages. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Review copy card laid in. Writing inside. Owner's name on front endpage. (literary criticism, poetry).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Top page edges are dust soiled.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Public Library Catalog stamped on front board. Top page edges are dust soiled.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton and London 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by Wisconsin Academy of Sciences, Arts and Letters 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, U.S.A.Mom's Resale and Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. 2001 Soft Cover Edition. Very light shelf wear to cover. Pages unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 45.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Peter Scott, Portslade, United KingdomPeter Scott
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.62
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First edition. Hardcover. 361pp. Includes previously unpublished fragments & letters by Stevens. V.g. in d/w.
Published by Princeton: Princeton University Press, 1980
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst edition. xx + 361 pp. Fine in near fine dust that has some light rubbing along the spine and one short closed tear to the bottom edge.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 56.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.86
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover in good condition. The jacket is a little edgeworn with a couple of slight nicks to the edges and some marks on the rear. The inner front flap corners are clipped. Some marks to the hardcover edges; the front board upper edge has a bump. From the collection of an Ex-College Professor (his na…me penned on a bookplate along with a college stamp, on the front pastedown). The binding remains sound and all text is clear. CM. Used.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ & London 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 65.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Decorative Cloth Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Copyright © 1974 by Princeton University. 205 + xi + pp. SIGNED AND WARMLY INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR!!! A rare, hard-to-find, scarce, true collectible gem! A wonderful copy! An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially an…d virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and very light shelf wear. Dust jacket suffers very minor wear and cuts on top and bottom of spine. Price cut out of front flap of dust jacket. ***SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUT.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.05
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 216 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.55 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.37
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 71.97
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.23
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by Princeton University Press 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Goat Books, Waterloo, ON, CanadaOld Goat Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine, not price clipped. First Edition. Jacket Condition: 'Near Fine, not price clipped' Condition: 'Near Fine' Notes: Binding is square and solid. Gilt is solid and bright. Boards are beautiful, only a minor bump to head of spine. Pages are unmarked, crisp, clea…n, and unbent.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 149.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.