Condition: acceptable. Mariani, Federico; Nielsen, Shaw; Byron, Dominique; Sy, Geraldine (illustrator). This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Mariani, Federico; Polo, Parko; Byron, Dominique; Williams, Jake; Hallmann, Anton (illustrator). Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Condition: very_good. Mariani, Federico; Polo, Parko; Byron, Dominique; Murray, Dale Edwin; Williams, Jake; Hoff, Ollie (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Mariani, Federico; Nielsen, Shaw; Byron, Dominique; Sy, Geraldine (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by T Byron G Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 1879352508 ISBN 13: 9781879352506
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Mariani, Federico; Polo, Parko; Byron, Dominique; Williams, Jake; Hallmann, Anton (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: very_good. Mariani, Federico; Nielsen, Shaw; Byron, Dominique; Sy, Geraldine (illustrator).
Condition: very_good. Mariani, Federico; Polo, Parko; Byron, Dominique; Williams, Jake; Hallmann, Anton (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: acceptable. Mariani, Federico; Polo, Parko; Byron, Dominique; Murray, Dale Edwin; Williams, Jake; Hoff, Ollie (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing, Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 1805317865 ISBN 13: 9781805317869
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Mariani, Federico; Nielsen, Shaw; Byron, Dominique; Sy, Geraldine (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Mariani, Federico; Nielsen, Shaw; Byron, Dominique; Sy, Geraldine (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Mariani, Federico; Polo, Parko; Byron, Dominique; Murray, Dale Edwin; Williams, Jake; Hoff, Ollie (illustrator). Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Vaughns, Byron; Weeks, Lee (illustrator). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2025.
Language: English
Published by Pyramid, NY, 1976, 1976
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 12 mo., softcover, near fine in black pictorial wraps. pages lightly age tanned. The year is 1942, setting is NY City. America's first full color graphic story revue, starring "Schlomo Raven, Public Detective" Unpaginated, about 100 pp.
Condition: New. Mariani, Federico; Polo, Parko; Byron, Dominique; Williams, Jake; Hallmann, Anton (illustrator).
Condition: New. Mariani, Federico; Polo, Parko; Byron, Dominique; Murray, Dale Edwin; Williams, Jake; Hoff, Ollie (illustrator).
Condition: New. Mariani, Federico; Nielsen, Shaw; Byron, Dominique; Sy, Geraldine (illustrator).
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Federico Mariani; Shaw Nielsen; Dominique Byron; Geraldine Sy (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1805075071 ISBN 13: 9781805075073
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Mariani, Federico; Polo, Parko; Byron, Dominique; Williams, Jake; Hallmann, Anton (illustrator). How do blind athletes tell between silver and gold medals? How did a Finnish architect accidentally invent skateboarding? Why do footballers wear logos on their kit? From equipment and engineering to amazing sporting achievements, find 100 incredible facts in this book, perfect for sharing with family and friends.
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 180507508X ISBN 13: 9781805075080
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Mariani, Federico; Polo, Parko; Byron, Dominique; Murray, Dale Edwin; Williams, Jake; Hoff, Ollie (illustrator). How could plastic-eating bacteria help reduce waste? Can a river be given human rights? Could we generate all the power we need from the sun and the wind? How do woolly sweaters help penguins in peril? Would building a giant sunshade in space stop the world from overheating? Find the answers to these questions and more in this exciting book full of big, small and unexpected ways to save the planet.
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1805317865 ISBN 13: 9781805317869
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Mariani, Federico; Nielsen, Shaw; Byron, Dominique; Sy, Geraldine (illustrator). What is dark matter? How fast could a T. rex run? How did Mary Queen of Scots keep her dying wishes secret from her enemies? Scientists and historians have discovered a lot about our past, our future and how the world works, but SO MUCH remains unknown. This exciting information book filled with 100 fascinating and mind-blowing facts explores the edges of human knowledge and the vast world of science just waiting to be uncovered.With eleven books to explore in this best-selling and award-winning series, there are over 1,100 facts to discover. Packed with bold, graphic illustrations and clear text, the series is perfect for dipping in and out of, and for sharing with family and friends.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Vaughns, Byron; Weeks, Lee (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1803701331 ISBN 13: 9781803701332
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 18.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. Federico Mariani; Parko Polo; Dominique Byron; Jake Williams; Anton Hallmann (illustrator). How do blind athletes tell between silver and gold medals? How did a Finnish architect accidentally invent skateboarding? Why do footballers wear logos on their kit? Find 100 quirky and surprising facts about sports, from the science of sports to amazing sporting achievements. Perfect for sharing with family and friends.Ideal for fact loving readers aged 8+.Each book in this best-selling, award-winning series presents 100 bite-sized topics, with bold, graphic illustrations and clear text. Perfect for dipping in and out of, and for sharing with family and friends.Discover all the titles in the 100 Things to Know series:1. 100 Things to Know About Science2. 100 Things to Know About Saving the Planet3. 100 Things to Know About Music4. 100 Things to Know About Numbers, Computers and Coding5. 100 Things to Know About Food6. 100 Things to Know About the Human Body7. 100 Things to Know About Space8. 100 Things to Know About the Oceans9. 100 Things to Know About Planet Earth10. 100 things to Know About History11. 100 things to Know about the Unknown12. 100 things to Know about Sport.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Vaughns, Byron; Weeks, Lee (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Usborne Books June 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1805075071 ISBN 13: 9781805075073
Seller: My Sister's Books, Pawleys Island, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Mariani, Federico; Polo, Parko; Byron, Dominique; Williams, Jake; Hallmann, Anton (illustrator).
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Vaughns, Byron; Weeks, Lee (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing, Limited, 2024
ISBN 10: 1803701331 ISBN 13: 9781803701332
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Federico Mariani; Parko Polo; Dominique Byron; Jake Williams; Anton Hallmann (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1803705280 ISBN 13: 9781803705286
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 20.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. Federico Mariani; Shaw Nielsen; Dominique Byron; Geraldine Sy (illustrator). What is dark matter? How fast could a T. rex run? How did Mary Queen of Scots keep her dying wishes secret from her enemies? Scientists and historians have discovered a lot about our past, our future and how the world works, but SO MUCH remains unknown. This exciting information book filled with 100 fascinating and mind-blowing facts explores the edges of human knowledge and the vast world of science just waiting to be uncovered.With eleven books to explore in this best-selling and award-winning series, there are over 1,100 facts to discover. Packed with bold, graphic illustrations and clear text, the series is perfect for dipping in and out of, and for sharing with family and friends.
Language: English
Published by Usborne Books December 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1805317865 ISBN 13: 9781805317869
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Mariani, Federico; Nielsen, Shaw; Byron, Dominique; Sy, Geraldine (illustrator).