C E Palmer (388 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.98
US$ 2.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. Student Reader. New 2020 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, HMH into Reading, Grade K, Book 5: Start Right Reader With Module 5, Weeks 1-4, Word Lists, Full Color Illustrations, 73 Pages, Pictorial Cover Featuring Small Children And Colorful Hats, Dimensions 7.50" W X 9….50" H, CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 1328825892 ; ISBN 13: 9781328825896 (2020 Copyright) a3 f6.

- Hardcover
Seller: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.ABC Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.95
US$ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover, color-wrapped boards. Some ink marks and underlining throughout. Tracking available on most domestic orders.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.99
US$ 2.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. Student Edition. New 2020 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, HMH into Reading, Grade 1, Book 4: My Book 4 With Modules 7 And 8, Let's Wrap Up! Glossary, Index Of Titles And Authors, Full Color Illustrations, 220 Pages, Pictorial Cover Featuring Cacti, Owl And Armadillo,… And Publisher's Informational Sticker Affixed; Dimensions: 10.00" W X 10.00" H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 132851692X ; ISBN 13: 9781328516023 (2020 Copyright) a3.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.84
US$ 2.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. New 2020 Copyright In Teacher's Hardcover Format, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt into Reading, Grade 1, Book 4: Teaching Pal, Annotated Student Book Featuring Notice & Note, With Modules 7 And 8, Let's Wrap Up! Glossary, Index Of Titles And Authors, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Photography, 225 Page…s And Pictorial Green And Orange Cover Featuring Cacti, Owl And An Armadillo, ISBN 1328517144 (2020 Copyright) A1-A5R.

Lost Worlds & Mythological Kingdoms
Buckell, Tobias S.; Cambias, James L.; Chambers, Becky; Elliott, Kate; Finlay, C.C.; Ford, Jeffrey; Goss, Theodora; Badger, Darcie Little; Maberry, Jonathan; McGuire, Seanan; Owomoyela, An; Palmer, Dexter; Turnbull, Cadwell; Valentine, Genevieve; Vaughn, Carrie; Yu, Charles; Yu, E. Lily
- Hardcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.61
US$ 2.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.98
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Colleagues Pr, East Lansing, Michigan, U.S.A. 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Nice copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Immanuel Kant 1724-1924
Wilm, E. C. (EDT); Palmer, George Herbert; Calkins, Mary W.; Hocking, W. E.; Shapley, Harlow
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Mormon Presence In Canada
Brigham Y. Card [Editor]; Herbert C. Northcott [Editor]; John E. Foster [Editor]; Howard Palmer [Editor]; George K. Jarvis [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.75
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.99
US$ 2.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Glossy Soft Cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. National Edition. New 2020 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, HMH into Reading, National Edition: Grades 3-5: Guided Principles And Strategies In English And Spanish !Arriba La Lectura! With Classroom And Community, Family And Community, Assessment And Differenti…ation, Teaching And Learning, !Viva El Espanol! Professional References, 200 Pages, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Photography, 200 Pages, Pictorial Gray And Blue Cover Featuring Teacher, Students In A Classroom Setting; Dimensions: 8.25" W X 11.0" H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 1328581683 ISBN 13: 9781328581686 (2020 Copyright) D5 D8 G2 GG2 G5.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.95
US$ 2.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Student Reader. New 2020 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, HMH into Reading, Grade 1, Book 4: Start Right Reader With Modules 7 And 8, Red Together, Word Lists, Full Color Illustrations, 207 Pages, Pictorial Cover Featuring A Family At A Fair, A Goat With Red Socks And Possible Very Minor Shelf Wear, Pu…blisher's Sticker Affixed, Grade 1, Book 4 Student Reader, ISBN 1328825914 (2020 Copyright) A3 A1-A5R G5.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.01
US$ 2.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. New 2019 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, HMH into Reading, Grade 1: Writer's Notebook With Worksheets For Modules 1-12, Illustrations And Pictorial Green Cover, ISBN 1328470091 (2019 Copyright) G5.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.03
US$ 2.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. New 2019 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, HMH into Reading, Grade 2, Book 1: Start Right Reader With Modules 1 And 2 Activities, Word Lists, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Photography, 105 Pages, Pictorial Cover Featuring A Rabbit Carrying A Basket Of Carrots And Possible Very Minor Shelf Wear, I…SBN 1328702014 (2019 Copyright) C1-C5.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, IL 1952
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition 162 page digest sized Science Fiction magazine edited by Raymond A. Palmer with Stories by Frank Patton, Alan E. Nourse, William C. Bailey and others and others with Front cover Art by Malcolm Smith,back cover art by Robert Gibson Jones.Contents page in Ph…otos. A very good with light dust soiling to the covers, text lightly toned. See Photos whbx 17 / E. Front cover Art by Malcolm Smith,back cover art by Robert Gibson Jones (illustrator).

Immanuel Kant 1724-1924
Wilm, E. C. (EDT); Palmer, George Herbert; Calkins, Mary W.; Hocking, W. E.; Shapley, Harlow
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Mormon Presence in Canada
Northcott, Herbert C. & John E. Foster & Brigham Y. Card & Howard Palmer & George K. Jarvis
- Hardcover
Seller: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, U.S.A.Confetti Antiques & Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good wear. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Cover has some light edge and corner; Although Mormons have been a presence in Canada for over a century and a half, their image has repeatedly altered. The Mormon Presence in Canada traces the history of Mormons in Canada and addresses contemporary issues i…ncluding economics and politics, demographic and social aspects of ethnicity.; 6.25" x 9.25"; 382 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.43
US$ 2.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. New 2020 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, HMH into Reading, Grades 1-2: Guiding Principles And Strategies In English And Spanish: !Arriba La Lectura! With Classroom Community, Family And Community, Assessment And Differentiation, Teaching And Learning, !Viva El Espanol! !Arriba La Lectura! Professional… Learning, 200 Pages, Pictorial Gray Cover Featuring A Teacher And Students In A Classroom And Possible Very Minor Shelf Wear, ISBN 1328581675 (2020 Copyright) A3 D8 G2.

Thirty 10-Minute Plays for 4, 5, and 6 Actors from Actors Theatre of Louisville's National Ten-Minute Play Contest
Dixon, Michael Bigelow (EDT); Palmer, Tanya (EDT); Healy, Brendan (EDT); Actors Theatre of Louisville (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Art of Prayer : An Orthodox Anthology
Chariton, Igumen (COM); Kadloubovsky, E. (TRN); Palmer, Edgar M. (TRN); Ware, Timothy (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Art of Prayer : An Orthodox Anthology
Chariton, Igumen (COM); Kadloubovsky, E. (TRN); Palmer, Edgar M. (TRN); Ware, Timothy (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.87
US$ 2.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. New 2020 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, HMH into Reading, Grade 4: Writer's Notebook With Modules 1-12, Worksheets, Illustrations, 128 Pages And Pictorial Blue Cover, ISBN 1328470121 (2020 Copyright) D5.

Education of Historians for the Twenty-First Century
Bender, Thomas (EDT); Katz, Philip M. (EDT); Palmer, Colin (EDT); American Historical Association (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.98
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.99
US$ 2.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Jacketed Spiral Bound. Condition: New. Teacher's Guide. New 2020 Copyright In Teacher's Spiral Bound Format, HMH into Reading, Grade K, Volume 5: Teacher's Guide, I Can Do It! With Module 5, Annotations, Literacy Center, Weeks 1-4, Resources, Professional Learning, Index, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Photography, 352 Pag…es, Pictorial Blue Cover Featuring Young Children And A School Bus, National Edition, ISBN 0544459210 (2020 Copyright) A3 F8.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.89
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.44
US$ 2.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral Bound. Condition: New. Teacher's Guide. New 2020 Copyright In Spiral Bound Format, HMH into Reading, Grade 3, Volume 4 Modules 7-8: Teacher's Guide With Overprinted Answers In Red, Make A Difference, Imagine! Invent! Graphic Organizers, Rubrics, English Learner Support, Resources, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Phot…ography, 380 Pages, Pictorial Purple, Lavender Cover Featuring A Baseball Game, Farm Setting With A Barn, Red Tractor, Vegetables, Publisher Sticker Affixed, ISBN 10: 0544461274 (2020 Copyright) I8.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.44
US$ 2.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. As New, Unused 2020 Copyright In Index-Tabbed Spiral Bound Format, HMH into Reading, Grade 6, Volume 4, Modules 7-8: Teacher's Guide With Annotated Answers, Critical Vocabulary, Professional Learning, Handwriting, Rubrics, Teacher's Guide Index, Full Color Illustratio…ns, Full Color Photography, 476 Pages, Pictorial Pink And Red Cover Featuring Cameos Of A Deep-Sea Diver And A Mountain Climber, Publisher's Sticker Affixed And Minor Shelf Wear To Spiral Edge, National Edition, ISBN 132851708X (2020 Copyright) F8.