Language: English
Published by Pen & Sword Military, 2008
ISBN 10: 1844156451 ISBN 13: 9781844156450
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781844156450.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 14.78
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0814350747 ISBN 13: 9780814350744
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0814350747 ISBN 13: 9780814350744
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.30
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by University of Durham, 1937
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Frank Cass, London, 1968
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
US$ 13.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. xvi 584pp 6 bw plates, hardback, green cloth gilt in tape-secured wrapper, ex-library with usual stamps and labels.
Language: English
Published by Gazette Press, Doncaster
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Published around 1940, 28 pages, illustrated.
Language: English
Published by MORATA, EDICIONES MORATA, S.L., 1993
ISBN 10: 8471123754 ISBN 13: 9788471123756
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, Spain
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: Aceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. 01. Cuáles son las cuestiones que más interesan a los psicólogos deportivos? Qué respuesta puede ofrecer la psicología del deporte y cuál es el fundamento de su práctica y su saber actuales? Esta revisión crítica y evaluadora de la psicología del deporte se centra en áreas clave como: la motivación, la personalidad, el aprendizaje y la agresión. Los autores comienzan por identificar las principales preocupaciones de entrenadores y participantes deportivos, examinando después la importancia de los conceptos psicológicos y de la investigación en estos temas. El libro concluye con un profundo análisis de los problemas y la práctica de este campo de la psicología y de su contribución al deporte y al bienestar. Todos los psicólogos del deporte, atletas y entrenadores que posean algún conocimiento de los procesos y conceptos psicológicos se beneficiarán con los argumentos y juicios que se presentan en esta obra, y les resultará de gran interés el fundamentado análisis de la importancia de la psicología aplicada al campo del deporte. LIBRO.
Language: English
Published by New York : Hawthorne Books, 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0801578469 ISBN 13: 9780801578465
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st paperback edition, 1st printing ; ix, 304 pp. ; illustrated ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; LCCN:75-39121 ; ISBN:0801578469 ; Contents: The lure and lore of old toys -- The boundaries of toy collecting -- Starting a collection -- Condition and other factors that affect toy values -- Some techniques of toy collecting -- Identification and research -- Distinguished past, promising future -- Directory of manufacturers -- Identification marks ; foxing and sunning on edges ; crease on cover ; G. Book.
Published by SPCK, 1931
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Ediciones Morata, Madrid, 1993
ISBN 10: 8471123754 ISBN 13: 9788471123756
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Mínimas Rozaduras, buen estado. Conceptos y aplicaciones. Conceptos y aplicaciones. 231 pp. 17x24.
Published by Frank Cass & Co, 1968
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1968. New Impression. 584 pages. Blue dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Very slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with chips and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Water staining to spine.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 27.43
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by The Sheldon Press, London, 1932
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 27.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing Large octavo hardback. Black cloth gilt 345 pp. Illustrated Very Good condition No inscriptions).
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 37.96
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - The Yorkshire Archaeological Journal, Volume 37, Part 145, 1948., 1948
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
19pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - The Yorkshire Archaeological Journal, Volume 36, Part 143, 1946., 1946
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
19pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Published by Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, 1940
Hardcover with dust jacket. Slight wear on lower and outer edge of text with browning on lower edge of text. Dust jacket browning along spine. Fffep and bfep browning too. Else good. 388 pp.
Published by London: SPCK, 1940., 1940
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Fair orig. black cloth, front cover spotted and abraded. xii, 388 p.: 16 halftone pl.; 22 cm. (Church Historical Society [Publications] n.s. ; 40). Binding is Hardcover.
Published by Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, London, UK, 1907
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Stacey, W S; Robinson, Charles, et al (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition. 128pp, illustrated with line drawings & decorated with initial caps, chapter headers and tails, all in black and white. Green cloth-covered boards, black titles on spine, gilt titles and black design on front. Bumped spine ends, cloth wearing through. Corners bumped. Wear on covers. Prelim pages foxing. Pages tanning. No dust jacket. 8vo.
Published by The Yorkshire Parish Register Society, 1948
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 13.13
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover Edition. Sl taning and creasing to spine, rub and a few nicks to edges of cover. Internally clean and bright. ; Parish Registers; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 154 pages.
Published by Architectural and Archaeological Society of Durham and Northumberland, Durham, 1936
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United Kingdom
US$ 15.06
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 22 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: Durham Archaeological Journal; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Published by Architectural and Archaeological Society of Durham and Northumberland, Durham, 1934
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United Kingdom
US$ 15.06
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 4 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: Durham Archaeological Journal; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Published by Architectural and Archaeological Society of Durham and Northumberland, Durham, 1943
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United Kingdom
US$ 15.06
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 152 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: Durham Archaeological Journal; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Published by Architectural and Archaeological Society of Durham and Northumberland, Durham, 1941
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United Kingdom
US$ 15.06
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 120 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: Durham Archaeological Journal; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.