Language: English
Published by Harvill Press, United Kingdom, 2002
ISBN 10: 1860468365 ISBN 13: 9781860468360
Seller: ilcampo, Richmond, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean, tight & square.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Fair with edge fade to book no makrings in a ujsed loooking jacket.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. The dustjacket is a bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- New Zealand's Harper family views Hollywood and the movies as an escape from the devastation of World War II, but Bill Harper, driven by dreams and memories, goes searching for the past, his lost sister, and the real Hollywood. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0002712180 ISBN 13: 9780002712187
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0312044232 ISBN 13: 9780312044237
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First US Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Has publisher's remainder mark.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Has a small remainder dot, otherwise fine and unread. 100% guarantee. Expert packaging.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Faber and Faber, London, 1994
Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Published. small chip to the bottom of the front of the dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 01/09/1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0090713516 ISBN 13: 9780090713516
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0485121379 ISBN 13: 9780485121377
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Micro Data Base Systems, Incorporated (m d b s), 1975
ISBN 10: 0090713516 ISBN 13: 9780090713516
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 0333008790 ISBN 13: 9780333008799
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Main. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2003
ISBN 10: 0099447061 ISBN 13: 9780099447061
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 0333008790 ISBN 13: 9780333008799
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harvill Pr January 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1860467547 ISBN 13: 9781860467547
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.
Language: English
Published by The Harvill Press, London, 2001
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Condition very good in blue boards with gilded printing on spine, DJ very good in mylar cover taped to book, ffp has been excised, ex-library with usual markings otherwise very clean and tight, like a new book.