C Traynard (15 results)
Published by Gauthier-Villars 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. There are some markings to the text. Text block has browned and foxed greatly with age.

Published by Dunod
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.25
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Published by Dunod 1959
Seller: L'ETAGERE SECRETE, GAP, FranceL'ETAGERE SECRETE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.96
US$ 25.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. Très Bon Etat. in16. 1959. cartonné. 136 pages. Fine.
Published by Dunod 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.25
US$ 53.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: BE. Paris, br.; in-8, 136 pp.
Language: French
Published by Faculté Des Sciences De Marseille, Marseille 1934
- Softcover
Seller: L'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB), VENDOME, FranceL'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.40
US$ 74.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAgrafé. Condition: Bon. 32 pages - non coupé - Sur l'évaluation de l'erreur dans la méthode de Newton par rené Lagrange- Relations entre les éléments d'un triangle par J Capelle - Une expérience de probabilités : la loterie nationale 1933 par C. E. Traynard - bon etat.
Published by Dunod 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.82
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20021601: 1959. In-8. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 136 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 510-Mathématiques.

Published by Dunod 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Livres Nabu, Saint-Charles-Borromée, CanadaLivres Nabu
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 70.10
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library (stamps, writing on the few first and last pages as well as on the spine, paper strip glued on the last page).

Published by Armand Colin 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.63
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60053983: 1969. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Manque en coiffe de pied, Papier jauni. 307 pages. Illustré de nombreuses figures en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Manques importants sur le dos. Range-fichette et annotations de bibliothèque au dos du 2e plat. Tampons et annotatio…ns de bibliothèque en pages de garde et de titre. Quelques annotations au crayon dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 540-Chimie et sciences connexes.

Published by GAUTHIERS-VILLARS et cie 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.51
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80021809: 1932. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Manque en coiffe de pied, Intérieur frais. 255 pages. Quelques graphiques et figures dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 510-Mathématiques.
Published by Gauthier-villars 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.75
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: leido. En francés. Livre II: Corrélation. Séries chronologiques. Rústica 417.

Published by ARMAND COLIN 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.91
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. R160114436: 1970. In-12. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 235 Pages. Nombreux graphiques et schemas en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 540-Chimie et sciences connexes.

Published by Dunod 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.48
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30332954: 1966. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 148 pages. Quelques rousseurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.7-Livre scolaire : mathématiques.

Published by DUNOD 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.48
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20206470: 1964. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. XII + 148 pages - 1 etiquette collée au dos - 2 tampons sur la page de titre et sur la page 148. . . . Classification Dewey : 370-Education.
Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, FranceLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.50
US$ 25.32 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMATHEMATIQUESRISSER (R.) et TRAYNARD (C.-E.).Les principes de la statistique mathématique.P., 1933, gr. in-8°, rel. demi-bas., dos à nerfs, frotté. 1000 gr.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, FranceLibrairie Diogène SARL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 94.99
US$ 20.75 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGauthier-Villars, 2 volumes, 1957-1958, 195-418 pp, brochés, dos insolés, bon état.