Caball John (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: Catalan

      8427249926 / 9788427249929

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 8.04

      US$ 15.04 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bueno. : Joves Pescadors es una obra de John Bailey e Josefina Caball i Guerrero, publicada por Editorial Molino en 1999. Este libro, con encuadernación en tapa dura, narra una historia que captura la esencia de la juventud y la pesca. Ambientado en un entorno pintoresco, el libro invita a los lectores a sumergirse en

    • Language: English

      Published by The Kerryman, Tralee 1964

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, IrelandTemple Bar Bookshop

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 47.69

      US$ 9.26 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 4 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A very good copy in the wraps.

    • Language: English

      Published by MOLINO, España 1999

      8427226330 / 9788427226333

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería Circus, Albacete, AB, SpainLibrería Circus

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 4.77

      US$ 56.72 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rústica. Condition: Muy Bien. 01. Páginas: 64 Idioma: Catalán Descripción.

    • Published by Michael F Moynihan, Dublin 1953

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, IrelandTemple Bar Bookshop

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 41.73

      US$ 9.26 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. A very good copy in a fragmentary dust wrapper, signed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).

    • Language: English

      Published by Michael f. Moynihan, Dublin 1953

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Geata Buidhe - Yellow Gate - Books, Kilkenny, KK, IrelandGeata Buidhe - Yellow Gate - Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 65.57

      US$ 24.31 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. pp 232. Light volume - shipping charge will be reduced at processing stage. Preface by Daniel Corkery. Dust-jacket is price-clipped, is rubbed and with significant edge-wear - otherwise book is in very good condition. Inscribed on f.f.e.p.: With best wi

    • More images

      Published by Michael F. Moynihan, Dublin, 1953 1953

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, United KingdomROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 103.62

      US$ 38.90 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. First edition. Hardback. Signed by the author on title page with signed presentation to endpaper and with two postcards of the Dingle area inserted with notes from the author about their history. Very good indeed in a slightly worn and edge-torn, very good, price-clipped dust jacket.