Caball John (6 results)

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.04
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Joves Pescadors es una obra de John Bailey e Josefina Caball i Guerrero, publicada por Editorial Molino en 1999. Este libro, con encuadernación en tapa dura, narra una historia que captura la esencia de la juventud y la pesca. Ambientado en un entorno pintoresco, el libro invita a los lectores a sumergirse en… las aventuras y desafíos que enfrentan los jóvenes pescadores. Una lectura ideal para aquellos que buscan una historia conmovedora y entretenida. EAN: 9788427249929 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Joves pescadors Autor: John Bailey| Josefina Caball i Guerrero Editorial: EDITORIAL MOLINO Idioma: ca Formato: tapa dura.

Language: English
Published by The Kerryman, Tralee 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, IrelandTemple Bar Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.69
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A very good copy in the wraps.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Circus, Albacete, AB, SpainLibrería Circus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.77
US$ 56.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Muy Bien. 01. Páginas: 64 Idioma: Catalán Descripción.

Published by Michael F Moynihan, Dublin 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, IrelandTemple Bar Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.73
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. A very good copy in a fragmentary dust wrapper, signed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Michael f. Moynihan, Dublin 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Geata Buidhe - Yellow Gate - Books, Kilkenny, KK, IrelandGeata Buidhe - Yellow Gate - Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.57
US$ 24.31 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. pp 232. Light volume - shipping charge will be reduced at processing stage. Preface by Daniel Corkery. Dust-jacket is price-clipped, is rubbed and with significant edge-wear - otherwise book is in very good condition. Inscribed on f.f.e.p.: With best wi…shes and Thanks to Father J.J. O'Connor from the Author. Inscribed on title-page: John Caball, Tralee, 7-VI-'63. An Historical novel with Pierce Ferriter 'the most romantic and most beloved figure in Gaelic literature' as the hero. Sean O'Connor (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s).
More imagesPublished by Michael F. Moynihan, Dublin, 1953 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, United KingdomROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 103.62
US$ 38.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition. Hardback. Signed by the author on title page with signed presentation to endpaper and with two postcards of the Dingle area inserted with notes from the author about their history. Very good indeed in a slightly worn and edge-torn, very good, price-clipped dust jacket.