Language: English
Published by Larousse, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 2030010308 ISBN 13: 9782030010303
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. In French. Light signs of age and wear to the covers. We ship fast.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: French
Published by Éditions Rencontre, Lausanne, 1968
Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. Literatura anglosajona. Autor estadounidense. Préface de Jacques Cabau.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Larousse, Paris, 1977
ISBN 10: 2030010308 ISBN 13: 9782030010303
Seller: antoine, Wavre, Belgium
broché Bristol illustré. Condition: Très Bon État. 255 pages en format 12.5 - 17 cm.
Condition: Good. Bon état. Sans date. Broché. Good.
Published by Seuil
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Language: French
Published by Paris: Éditions du Seuil 1965, 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, Germany
Tb. Ill. Okart. 188, (1) S. Mit Frontispiz, zahlr. s/w Textabb., Chronologie, Index u. Bibliographie. Ill. Vorsätze. (Gut. Bilder auf Anfrage). (= écrivains de toujours 49).
Condition: Good. . poche. 1994. Poche. 305 pages. Good.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Larousse, Paris, 1977
ISBN 10: 2030010308 ISBN 13: 9782030010303
Seller: ArteBooks, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1977. 255 pp. Idiomas: Francés. LIB 3H.
Language: French
Published by Éditions Rencontre, lausanne, 1968
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 571 p. Exemplaire de bibliothèque (trace de cote, cachets, porte-carte) code 1754.
Language: French
Published by Seuil, 1977
Seller: Librería Diálogo, Ciempozuelos, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Edición Ilustrada. X2406M02426. 189 g. Rústica. Estado, muy bien. Edgar por él mismo, en français. Ilustrado. Écrivains de toujours. Luis même.
Published by Verona, Mondadori, 1961., 1961
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In 8°, pp. 191 con molte ill. anche a piena pag. n.t. Bross. edit. ill.
Published by Mondadori
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italy
Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.
Published by Éditions du Seuil, 1966
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Condition: Bon. Éditions du Seuil collection , 1966. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 bon 353 pages - dos insolé. Livre.
Published by Paris: Presses Universitaires De France, 1968
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Ex Library copy. Minor library marks remain (internally). Very good paperback copy; wrappers slightly dulled and edge-nicked. Bright and clean internally. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 530 pages ; (8º) 24 cm. Subject: Carlyle, Thomas 1795-1881. Authors, Scottish 19th century ; Biography. Historians Great Britain ; Biography. 3 Kg.
Published by Seuil., Paris., 1960
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spain
17x12. 187 pags. Fotos.
Published by Paris
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Buon esemplare con numerose ill. pp. 188 lingua: francese.
Published by Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, MILANO, 1961
ISBN 13: 2560668031672
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. IED. ITALIANO Piccola brossura con dorso in tela, copertina illustrata segnata dal tempo e usure da scaffale o lettura, ingiallimento e sbiadimento delle tonalità, aloni di polvere e abrasioni da attrito, ampie ombre da umido ai preliminari e tagli, traduz. G. Veronesi, fogli ricchi di variegato corredo iconografico, velati da ossidazione avorio, intensa ai margini e rifilatura. N. pag. 190.
Published by Enciclopedia Popolare Mondadori, 1961
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Published by Paris: Presses Universitaires De France, 1968
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Ex Library copy. Minor library marks remain (internally). Very good paperback copy; wrappers slightly dulled and edge-nicked. Bright and clean internally. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 530 pages ; (8º) 24 cm. Subject: Carlyle, Thomas 1795-1881. Authors, Scottish 19th century ; Biography. Historians Great Britain ; Biography. 1 Kg.
Published by Éditions du Seuil, Paris, 1960
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italy
Brossura. Condition: Discreto. Testo francese. Cm.17,9x12. Pg.192. Brossura editoriale. Illustrazioni nel testo. Collezione "Microcosme Écrivains de Toujours", n°49. 180 gr.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300329710: 1981. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 376 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 809-Histoire, littérature.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80245372: 1981. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 376 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 809-Histoire, littérature.
couverture souple. Seuil | Paris 1966 | 14 x 20.50 cm | broché | Edition originale pour laquelle il n'a pas été tiré de grands papiers, un des exemplaires du service de presse. Dos insolé et comportant une petite tache en son milieu, agréable état intérieur. Envoi autographe signé de Jacques Cabauau journaliste, scénariste et producteur Pierre Dumayet, l'un des pionniers de la télévision française. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] first edition for which no large papers were taken, one of the review copies service. Autographed by Jacques Cabau to Pierre Dumayet. Back insulated and featuring a small spot in the middle, pleasant interior condition. *.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160187514: 1977. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 187 Pages - Frontispice en noir et blanc - Nombreux dessins et photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - Contreplats illustrés en noir et blanc - Traces d'adhésifs sur les pages de gardes. . . . Classification Dewey : 928-Ecrivains.
Seller: Fronhofer Schlösschen Galerie, Burgsinn, Germany
First Edition Signed
Paris, éditions du Seuil, 1966, in 8 br., bon ex. Ed. orig. bel envoi de l'auteur à François-Régis BASTIDE.
Language: French
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Paris, Librairie Armand colin, Coll. U/2, 1968, 288 p. Nom d'un ancien propriétaire. Couverture un peu défraîchie. code 1827.
Condition: Normal. Du Seuilt. Paris, 1960 18 x 12 cm., 191 pag. Tapa blanda, correcto estado de conservacion. LITERATURA FRANCESA . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Normal.
Published by Seuil, Paris,, 1966
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
200x140mm, 351pages, broché. Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.