Cabaud Charles (6 results)
Language: French
Published by Curandera, France 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, U.S.A.Foggy Mountain Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Soft cover. 1989. French language. Creasing on front wrap and minor pressure marks. Firmly bound, no spine crease. Interior is clean with crisp, bright, unmarked pages. Near Very Good condition.

Published by Les Imprimeries Réunies de Chambéry
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.83
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Les Imprimeries Réunies de Chambéry 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 26.14
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rigide. Condition: Bon. 1 vol. in-4 carré cartonnage éditeur, Les Imprimeries Réunies de Chambéry, 1971, 171 pp. Bon état Langue: Français.

Published by 1989 1989
Seller: KEÏMOLA, SAINT-PALAIS-SUR-MER, FranceKEÏMOLA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.14
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Curandera livre étude , Etat : bon broché 24*16 133 villages & visages de Savoie ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un point relais Mondial Relay lors de votre commande.

Published by Les Imprimeries Réunies de Chambéry 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.52
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40102324: 1971. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 171 pages. Illustré de nombreuses cartes et photos en noir et blanc dans le texte. Coiffes frottées. Revêtement plastifié des plats se détachant. Annotation en page de garde. . . . Classific…ation Dewey : 551.43-Montagnes.

Le Samedi - Le Magazine National Des Canadiens, Montreal, 9 Mars 1946 - Maurice "Rocket" Richard Cover Photo
Payen, Rene; Lothian, John; Cabaud, Henri; Major, Oscar; De Forge, Henry; Merouvel, Charles;
Published by Le Publications Poirier, Bessette & Cie, Limited, Montreal 1946
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 495.00
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 36 pages. Magnificent two-colour cover illustration of Montreal Canadiens great Maurice "Rocket" Richard. Features: Du Petrole en Gaspesie!; Quand la Debacle Fait Des Siennes; Galeries D'Artistes; Tout Chateau a Son Histoire; La Statue Vivante; Dans Le Monde Sportif; Colombinette; Miser…ables Destinees - notre feuilleton; Tom L'Intrepide; O'Keefe's brewing ad on back cover features photo of trappers on snowshoes. All text in French. Moderate wear. A splendid vintage collectible for a serious fan of the Montreal Canadiens.