Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: French
Published by Felix Alcan, Paris, 1933
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 4th Edition. spine edges worn, creasing to spine, large tear to front wrapper, otherwise a clean, sound, reading copy, 12mo paperback, 374 pages, text in French.
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy. bent corner.
Published by Burns & Oates, 1961
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 219 pages, hardback, a very good copy in a good price-clipped dust-jacket (minor repairs).
Published by Les Amis du Musee Royal de l'Afrique Centrale, Tervuren, 1972
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. . . . . 4to, paperback. Vg+ condition. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Stapled binding secure.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Archaeologia Belgica No. 186, Conspectius 1975, Bruxelles 1976., 1976
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
3pp, 2 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Pages cornées. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Stains on the edge. Dog-eared pages. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Pages cornées. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Dog-eared pages. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Musee Royal de l'Afrique Centrale, Tervuren, Belgium, 1973, 1973
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Former owner's name.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Archaeologia Belgica No. 186, Conspectius 1975, Bruxelles 1976., 1976
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
4pp, 3 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Archaeologia Belgica No. 196, Conspectius 1976, Bruxelles 1977., 1977
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
4pp, 2 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Archaeologia Belgica No. 223, Conspectius 1979, Bruxelles 1980., 1980
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
5pp, 4 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Archaeologia Belgica No. 206, Conspectius 1977, Bruxelles 1978., 1978
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
5pp, 3 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Archaeologia Belgica No. 213, Conspectius 1978, Bruxelles 1979., 1979
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
5pp, 3 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Archaeologia Belgica No. 213, Conspectius 1978, Bruxelles 1979., 1979
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
5pp, 4 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Archaeologia Belgica No. 196, Conspectius 1976, Bruxelles 1977., 1977
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
5pp, 3 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Archaeologia Belgica No. 206, Conspectius 1977, Bruxelles 1978., 1978
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
5pp, 3 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Archaeologia Belgica No. 213, Conspectius 1978, Bruxelles 1979., 1979
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
5pp, 3 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Archaeologia Belgica No. 223, Conspectius 1979, Bruxelles 1980., 1980
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
5pp, 2 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Language: French
Published by Les Amis du Musee de l'Afrique Centrale, Brussels, 1972
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. stapled card covers, bw plates, bottom corner fore-edge with water wrinkling, some loss to edge of ffep, ownership label, French text.
Published by Dunod , Société Française des Thermiciens, 1965
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1965. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1965. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Published by Librairie Droz, 1932
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Published by Service National des Fouilles, 1978
Seller: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, France
paperback. Photographies en noir (illustrator). Service National des Fouilles 1978. in-8. 38 pages. Service National des Fouilles 1978. in-8. 38 pages. Nb de volume : 1. Cahier agrafé en très bon état . Photographies en noir .
Language: English
Published by D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 9027710422 ISBN 13: 9789027710420
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover and dust jacket in excellent, next-to-pristine condition, with two minor blemishes: a pale foxing spot on the side page edges, one tiny tear on the back panel of the DJ. The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 495 pages. [2 lbs]. Book.
Published by Librairie Droz, 1937
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 11.20
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN: